Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Kingdom of Heaven


Cast and Crew of Kingdom of Heaven



Cast

Orlando Bloom
Balian de Ibelin
Eva Green
Sibylla
Jeremy Irons
Tiberias
David Thewlis
Hospitaler
Brendan Gleeson
Reynald de Chatillon
Marton Csokas
Guy de Lusignan
Michael Sheen
Priest
Liam Neeson
Godfrey de Ibelin
Saladin Ghassan Massoud
Nasir Alexander Siddig
Mullah Khaled El Nabawy
English Sergeant Kevin McKidd
Almaric Velibor Topic
Patriarch of Jerusalem Jon Finch
Templar Master Ulrich Thomsen
Village Sheriff Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Odo Jouko Ahola
Reynald's Templar Knight Shane Attwooll
Peasant Boy Peter Cant
Balian's Wife Nathalie Cox
Saracen Engineer Emilio Doorgasingh
Sibylla's Maid Samira Draa
Firuz Ériq Ebouaney
Saladin's Sister Giannina Facio
Richard Coeur de Lion Iain Glen
Squire Philip Glenister
Gravedigger Martin Hancock
Old Ibelin Housekeeper Lotfi Yahya Jedidi
Muslim Grandee Nasser Memarzia
King Baldwin Edward Norton
Angelic Priest Steven Robertson
Rider Matthew Rutherford
Saracen Messenger Karim Saleh
Young Sergeant Michael Shaeffer
Apprentice Bronson Webb
Richard's Knight Angus Wright
Old Guard (director's cut) Tim Barlow
Son of Roger de Cormier (director's cut) Paul Brightwell
Old Pilgram (director's cut) Peter Copley
Bishop (director's cut) Bill Paterson
Godfrey's Elder Brother (director's cut) Robert Pugh

Crew

Casting Debra Zane
Casting Jina Jay
Dody Dorn
Editor
Ridley Scott
Director
Ridley Scott
Producer
Executive Producer Branko Lustig
Unit Production Manager Branko Lustig
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Costume Design Janty Yates
Production Design Arthur Max
Casting Antoinette Boulat
Original Music Composer Harry Gregson-Williams
Conductor Harry Gregson-Williams
Supervising Art Director Marco Trentini
Special Effects Supervisor Neil Corbould
Steadicam Operator Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator Martin Hume
Makeup Designer Paul Engelen
Co-Producer Henning Molfenter
Executive Producer Terry Needham
Assistant Sound Editor David Mackie
Sound Mixer David Stephenson
Boom Operator Gary Dodkin
Still Photographer David Appleby
Foley Artist Peter Burgis
Production Executive Fred Baron
Sound Editor Christopher Assells
Supervising Sound Editor Per Hallberg
Sound Effects Editor Bryan Bowen
Screenplay William Monahan
Set Decoration Sonja Klaus
Executive Producer Lisa Ellzey
Art Direction Robert Cowper
Art Direction Ivo Hušnjak
Art Direction John King
Co-Producer Thierry Potok
Post Production Coordinator David McKimmie
Music Supervisor Marc Streitenfeld
Post-Production Manager Patrick Esposito
Visual Effects Producer Victoria Alonso
Visual Effects Editor Ian Differ
Construction Coordinator Alain Brochu
Sculptor Colin Jackman
Property Master Graeme Purdy
Visual Effects Supervisor Peter Chiang
Assistant Director Alex Kirby
Draughtsman James Foster
Line Producer José Luis Escolar
Co-Producer Mark Albela
Co-Producer Denise O'Dell
Associate Editor Keith Brachmann
Additional Music Stephen Barton
Second Assistant Camera Robert Palmer
Fight Choreographer C.C. Smiff
Construction Foreman Damir Gabelica
Art Direction Carlos Bodelón
Weapons Master Simon Atherton
Unit Manager Alex Corven Caronia
Production Runner David Roker
Rigging Grip Emanuele Salvatore
Dialect Coach Clifford De Spenser
Hairstylist Marcelle Genovese
Unit Publicist Quinn Donoghue
Stunt Double Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
Casting Associate Tannis Vallely
Costume Supervisor Clare Spragge
Set Designer Iñigo Navarro
Special Effects Assistant David Brighton
Production Secretary Mandi Dillin
CG Supervisor Gary Brozenich
Gaffer Chuck Finch
Sound Recordist Daniel Urdiales
Post Production Assistant Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro
Script Supervisor Anna Worley
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer Mark Taylor
Sequence Supervisor Adam Gascoyne
Assistant Art Director Abdellah Baadil
Lighting Artist Shawn Walsh
Rigging Gaffer Dean Brkic
Publicist Steve Newman
Associate Producer Teresa Kelly
Special Effects Coordinator Mark Meddings
Aerial Director of Photography John Marzano
Transportation Coordinator Brian Baverstock
Art Department Coordinator Francesca Birri
First Assistant Camera Ben Wilson
Dialogue Editor Simon Chase
Art Direction Alessandro Alberti
Visual Effects Coordinator Claudia Dehmel
Foley Editor Harry Barnes
Foley Supervisor Alex Joseph
ADR & Dubbing Paul Conway
Executive Assistant Jordan Sheehan
ADR Engineer Derek Casari
Compositing Supervisor Ed Hawkins
Dialect Coach Roisin Carty
Associate Producer Ty Warren
Production Manager Bruce Devan
Co-Producer Bruce Devan
Set Production Assistant Topaz Adizes
Extras Casting Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Line Producer Karim Abouobayd
Stunts Gonzalo Hernández
Digital Intermediate Colorist Skip Kimball
Supervising Armorer Steve Cummings
Motion Capture Artist Gary Roberts
Digital Color Timer Paul Ensby
Assistant Production Coordinator Lola Belsito
Camera Trainee Charlie Herranz
Painter Giancarlo Di Fusco
Aerial Coordinator Marc Wolff
Video Assist Operator Robert Hamilton
Makeup Artist Mariam Lee Abounouom
Costume Design Louis Joon
ADR Recordist Alexander Beddow
Foley Mixer Ed Colyer
Grip David Appleby
Production Accountant Giorgio Catalano
Digital Intermediate Producer Zara Park
Production Illustrator Lora E. Revitt
Stunts Rachid Abbad
Armorer Brian Bero
Accountant Mark Birmingham
Travel Coordinator Trilby Norton
Art Department Assistant Saida Elidrissi
Dolly Grip Claudio Del Gobbo
Assistant Costume Designer Andrea Cripps
Negative Cutter Steve Farman
Digital Compositor Murray Barber
Assistant Camera Kevin Haverty
Senior Modeller Stuart Penn
Focus Puller Simon Hume
Best Boy Grip Phil Murray
Greensman Fatiha Aitbadi
Additional Camera Brahim Ait Belkas
Set Costumer Gabi Brown
Carpenter Robert Capan
CGI Supervisor John Harvey
Driver Diego Campos
Camera Loader Lewis Hume
Sound Mix Technician Esther Smith
Stand In Abdellah Achir
Stunt Coordinator Gustáv Kyselica
Transportation Captain El Mahjoub Najma
Utility Stunts Oleg Botin
Assistant Director Adil Abdelwahab
Electrician Sam Horsefield
Lighting Technician Fred Brown
Location Manager Gonzalo Cañellas
Production Coordinator Patricia Nieto
Production Supervisor Kimberley Ann Berdy
Digital Compositors Judy Barr
Third Assistant Director Tarik Ait Ben Ali
ADR Voice Casting Abigail Barbier
Casting Assistant Mourad Barouche
Prosthetics Painter Julie Wright
ADR Mixer Colin Cooper
Contact Lens Technician Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Compositing Artist Gruff Owen
CG Artist Helena Masand
Visual Effects Technical Director Richard Gomes
Textile Artist Jessica Scott-Reed
Script Consultant Sam Chouia
Costume Assistant Lahcen Abbana
Head of Production Michael Elson
Production Assistant Kamal Ounejjar
Key Set Production Assistant Nicole Luther
Storyboard Artist Cristiano Donzelli
First Assistant Accountant Beatrice Giraud
2D Supervisor Adrian Banton
Assistant Editor Andrew Haigh
Data Wrangler Andrew Baggarley
Special Effects Technician Edward Barton
Payroll Accountant Jill Anderson
Matte Painter Arnaud Pecqueur
Second Assistant Camera Ciro Candia
Costumer Mohammed Boukhouima
Key Dresser Sophie Norinder
Second Assistant Director Ian Stone
Second Second Assistant Director Akrame El Meziane
Second Unit Director Hugh Johnson
Wardrobe Assistant Abdeliah Bidari
Wardrobe Master Rob Brown
Digital Intermediate Editor Roger Ames Berger
Assistant Location Manager Toufiq Abouobayd
Assistant Accountant Khalid Bachra
Researcher Kathy Heaser
Rotoscoping Artist Alex Mein Smith
Second Assistant Accountant Samantha Quinn