Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens



Cast

Harrison Ford
Han Solo
Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher
General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
Rey
John Boyega
Finn
Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Supreme Leader Snoke Andy Serkis
General Hux Domhnall Gleeson
C-3PO Anthony Daniels
Lor San Tekka Max von Sydow
Chewbacca Peter Mayhew
Captain Phasma Gwendoline Christie
Chewbacca Double Joonas Suotamo
Lead Stormtrooper Pip Andersen
Unkar Plutt Simon Pegg
Teedo Kiran Shah
Jakku Villager Sasha Frost
Colonel Kaplan Pip Torrens
Major Ematt Andrew Jack
Colonel Datoo Rocky Marshall
Snap Wexley Greg Grunberg
Brance Emun Elliott
Bala-Tik Brian Vernel
Tasu Leech Yayan Ruhian
Lieutenant Mitaka Sebastian Armesto
Korr Sella Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Wollivan Warwick Davis
Young Rey Cailey Fleming
Knight of Ren Mark Stanley
Admiral Statura Ken Leung
Razoo Quin-Fee Iko Uwais
Bazine Netal Anna Brewster
Dr. Kalonia Harriet Walter
Admiral Ackbar Tim Rose
Admiral Ackbar (voice) Erik Bauersfeld
Nien Nunb Mike Quinn
Nein Nunb (voice) Bill Kipsang Rotich
FN-3181 Michael Giacchino
FN-9330 Nigel Godrich
Bar Patron Judah Friedlander
Bar Patron Victor McGuire
Bar Patron Miltos Yerolemou
Lieutenant Connix Billie Lourd
Min Sakul Leanne Best
Ensign Goode Crystal Clarke
Rear Admiral Guich Jeffery Kissoon
Lema Eelyak Claudia Sermbezis
Captain Cypress Gerald W. Abrams
Vice Admiral Resdox Jim McGrath
Tabala Zo Philicia Saunders
Commodore Meta Morgan Dameron
Jess Testor Jessica Henwick
Lieutenant Bastian Tosin Cole
Niv Lek James McArdle
Yolo Ziff Stefan Grube
Resistance Soldier Dixie Arnold
First Order Officer Hannah John-Kamen
First Order Officer Kate Fleetwood
First Order Officer Thomas Brodie-Sangster
BB-8 Brian Herring
BB-8 Dave Chapman
R2-D2 (uncredited) Jimmy Vee
Crokind Shand (uncredited) Cecep Arif Rahman
Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited) Ian Whyte
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Daniel Craig
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited) Ewan McGregor
Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited) Frank Oz
Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited) Alec Guinness
Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited) Tom Kane
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited) Catherine Taber
Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited) Matthew Wood
Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice) Samuel Witwer
Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited) Meredith Salenger
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) James Arnold Taylor
Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited) Michael Donovan
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Devon Libran
Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited) Robert Stambler
Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited) Verona Blue
Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Fred Tatasciore
Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited) Patrick Correll
Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited) Karen Huie
Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited) Orly Schuchmacher
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Ben Schwartz
Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited) Mark Dodson
FN-2199 (uncredited) Liang Yang
FN-2199 (uncredited) David Acord
Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jamie B. Chambers
First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited) David M. Santana
Bar Patron Francesca Longrigg
Bar Patron D.C. Barns
First Order Officer Tom Edden
First Order Officer Richard Riddell
First Order Officer Jefferson Hall
First Order Officer Jack Laskey
(scenes deleted) Christina Chong
Jashco Phurus (uncredited) Daniel Adjei
First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited) Charlie Akin
Rebel Soldier (uncredited) Adrian Allan
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Samantha Alleyne
X-Wing pilot (uncredited) Paul Biddiss
First Order Officer (uncredited) Hannah Blamires
First Order Admiral (uncredited) Rony Bridges
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Dante Briggins
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Stuart Budd
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Joe Cash
Resistance Engineer (uncredited) Calvin Chen
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Alan Chimes
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jamie Clay
First Order General (uncredited) Bern Collaço
Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) David W. Collins
Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited) Cavin Cornwall
Storm Trooper (uncredited) Rowan Cox
PZ-4CO (uncredited) Nathalie Cuzner
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Rimmel Daniel
Goss Toowers (uncredited) Keith De'Winter
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Adrian Derrick-Palmer
Knight of Ren (uncredited) Michael Dickins
Imperial Gunner (uncredited) Nick Donald
Jakku Villager (uncredited) Cameron Edwards
Maz's Bar Pirate (uncredited) Mick Fryer-Kelsey
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jesse Michael Fullington
Jakku Defender (uncredited) Gloria García
Bar Patron (uncredited) Salo Gardner
Rebel Alliance (uncredited) Caroline Garnell
First Order Officer (uncredited) Chris Geden
Friend of Big Toad (uncredited) Clare Glass
Rebel (uncredited) Versha Grant
Snowtrooper (uncredited) Steven James Griffiths
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Gary Hailes
Rebel (uncredited) Tim Hammersley
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Chris Hastings
Bar Worker (uncredited) Marina Hayter
Resistance (uncredited) Kelvin Hewlett
Resistance Fighter (uncredited) Matthew Hobbs
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) Phil Hodges
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Leigh Holland
Rebel Alliance (uncredited) Kevin Hudson
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Phoenix James
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Zander James
Fun House Officer (uncredited) Tobias James-Samuels
Ello Asty (uncredited) Paul Kasey
Cloaked Messenger (uncredited) Aaron Kennedy
Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited) Aidan Knight
Resistance Engineer (uncredited) Sanj Krishnan
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) Lukas Landau
Resistance Soldier (uncredited) Andrei Lenart
Rebel Alliance (uncredited) Jorge Leon Martinez
Rebel Medic (uncredited) Julia Leyland
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Billy James Machin
Jakku Villager (uncredited) Hamza Malik
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Raymond Mamrak
Resistance Fighter (uncredited) Kelsey Edwards
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
Bar Patron (uncredited) David McCarrison
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Sandeep Mohan
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Arnold Montey
Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited) Benjayx Murphy
Professor Allium (uncredited) Robert Nairne
Bar Patron (uncredited) Charlie Nevett
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jason Nicholls
HoM 56 (uncredited) Terry Noble
Politician (uncredited) David Norfolk
Bar Patron (uncredited) Tatsujiro Oto
Resistance Member (uncredited) Gillian Pittaway
Hassk Thug (uncredited) Nathan Plant
Rosser Weno (uncredited) Elroy Powell
Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jay Rincon
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Marc Rolfe
Resistance Fighter (uncredited) Julio Romeo
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) Mark Flynn Rutter
Power Droid (uncredited) Arti Shah
Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Kat Sheridan
ME-8D9 (uncredited) Stephanie Silva
Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited) Jasper Skinner
Lady Astronaut (uncredited) Sandy Kate Slade
Resistance Fighter (uncredited) Clem So
Stormtrooper captain (uncredited) Benito Sovrano
Jakku Village Elder (uncredited) Karol Steele
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) Sternkiker François
Rebel General (uncredited) Frank Stone
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) Andy Sweet
Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited) Peter Theobalds
Rebel Soldier (uncredited) Pablo Verdejo
Bar Patron (uncredited) Ashley Ward
Varmik (uncredited) Paul Warren
Ubert Quaril (uncredited) Topo Wresniwiro
First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited) Joshua Ásberg
BB-8 (voice) Bill Hader

Crew

George Lucas
Characters
John Williams
Original Music Composer
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Production Design Rick Carter
Costume Design Michael Kaplan
Ben Burtt
Sound Designer
Supervising Sound Editor Gary Rydstrom
Dennis Muren
Creative Consultant
Screenplay Lawrence Kasdan
Creative Consultant Lawrence Kasdan
Co-Producer Lawrence Kasdan
Casting April Webster
Animation Phil Tippett
Art Direction Gary Tomkins
Art Direction Alastair Bullock
Makeup Department Head Amanda Knight
Thanks Simon Pegg
Stunt Coordinator Rob Inch
Writer Michael Arndt
Associate Producer Michael Arndt
Creative Consultant Simon Kinberg
Thanks Simon Kinberg
Makeup Artist Bill Corso
Screenplay J.J. Abrams
Director J.J. Abrams
Producer J.J. Abrams
Director of Photography Dan Mindel
Editor Maryann Brandon
Editor Mary Jo Markey
Casting Nina Gold
Art Direction Robert Cowper
Music Editor Ramiro Belgardt
Art Direction Stuart Rose
Producer Bryan Burk
Digital Intermediate Stefan Sonnenfeld
Supervising Sound Editor Matthew Wood
Hair Designer Lisa Tomblin
Unit Production Manager Finni Johannsson
Script Supervisor Gladys San Juan
Dialect Coach Andrew Jack
Production Design Darren Gilford
Casting Alyssa Weisberg
Art Direction Mark Harris
First Assistant Camera Robert Palmer
Special Effects Supervisor Chris Corbould
Executive Producer Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer Tommy Harper
Unit Production Manager Simon Emanuel
Sound Designer David Acord
Casting Associate Theo Park
Co-Producer Pippa Anderson
Assistant Costume Designer Nigel Egerton
Costume Supervisor David Crossman
Third Assistant Director Andrew Vanneck
Supervising Art Director Neil Lamont
Set Decoration Lee Sandales
Property Master Jamie Wilkinson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Andy Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor Roger Guyett
Second Unit Director Roger Guyett
First Assistant Director Jason Blumenfeld
Second Unit Cinematographer Bruce McCleery
Art Direction Stephen Swain
Art Direction Jordana Finkel
Art Department Coordinator Pollyanna Seath
Unit Manager Tobin Hughes
Script Supervisor Lizzie Pritchard
Art Direction Peter Dorme
Sound Designer Will Files
Still Photographer David James
Construction Coordinator Amanda Pettett
ADR Editor Richard Quinn
Visual Effects Supervisor Michael Mulholland
Camera Operator Philippe Carr-Forster
Gaffer Christopher Prampin
Camera Operator Andrew Rowlands
Steadicam Operator Colin Anderson
Sound Mixer Christopher Scarabosio
Script Supervisor Dawn Gilliam
Gaffer David Sinfield
Helicopter Camera Adam Dale
Camera Operator Ben Wilson
Third Assistant Director Rickie-Lee Roberts
Unit Production Manager Mark Somner
Visual Effects Producer Ben Lock
Art Direction James Collins
Visual Effects Coordinator Conor Byrne
Art Direction Hayley Easton Street
Makeup Artist Amy Byrne
Gaffer Patrick Hoeschen
Hairstylist Francesca Crowder
Creature Effects Technical Director Neal Scanlan
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh
Third Assistant Director Tom Reynolds
First Assistant Editor Martin Corbett
Art Direction Kevin Jenkins
Art Direction Ashley Lamont
Art Direction Andrew Palmer
Assistant Costume Designer Vivienne Jones
Casting Associate Jessica Sherman
Researcher Celia Barnett
Script Coordinator Jasmin Moradian
Hairstylist Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist Kathryn Fa
Key Hair Stylist Andrew Simonin
Animation Laurent Benhamo
Animation Amaury Coljon
Animation Marc Calvelo
Animation Jean-Denis Haas
Animation Chris Tost
Animation Atsushi Kojima
CG Supervisor Ian Comley
CG Supervisor Polly Ing
CG Supervisor Brandon Fayette
CG Supervisor Andrew Booth
Visual Effects Art Director Yanick Dusseault
Visual Effects Coordinator Patricia Martinez Arastey
Visual Effects Coordinator Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Visual Effects Coordinator Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator Umar Hussain
Visual Effects Coordinator Julie Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator Teréz Koncz
Visual Effects Editor Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Producer Sophie Cullen
Visual Effects Supervisor Nick Hsieh
Camera Operator Harry K. Garvin
Foley Editor Jonathan Borland
Creature Design Jake Lunt
First Assistant Camera Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant Camera David Penfold
First Assistant Camera Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant Camera Brad Larner
Production Sound Mixer Stuart Wilson
Production Director Jason Pomerantz
Second Unit Director Laura Wootton
Stunt Coordinator Liang Yang
Line Producer Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Unit Production Manager Susan Towner
Co-Producer Susan Towner
Post-Production Manager TJ Falls
Co-Producer John Swartz
Co-Producer Ben Rosenblatt
Co-Producer Michelle Rejwan
Second Assistant Director Christophe Le Chanu
Second Assistant Director Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Co-Producer Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director Tommy Gormley
Second Assistant Director Ben Dixon
Production Supervisor Khaled Zaazouh
Second Assistant Director Joey Coughlin
Production Supervisor Adam Teeuw
First Assistant Director George Walker
Grip Jim Philpott
Production Supervisor Andrew C. Keeter
Production Manager Martin Joy
Compositing Lead Ben O'Brien
Animation Mickael Coedel
Visual Effects Supervisor Patrick Tubach
Assistant Director Scott Owen
Third Assistant Director Teariki Leonard
Second Assistant Director Fraser Fennell-Ball
Second Unit Director Grace McInnes
Third Assistant Director Clare Glass
Third Assistant Director Holly Gardner
Unit Production Manager Alex Darby
Third Assistant Director Tarik Afifi
Production Supervisor Cory Bennett Lewis
Third Assistant Director Barnaby Riggs
Senior Executive Consultant Gary Bunn
Post Production Supervisor Michael Blanchard
Third Assistant Director Eileen Yip
Second Assistant Director Chloe Chesterton
Production Supervisor Karl Caffrey
Production Manager Megan Matousek
Third Assistant Director Edward Bellamy
Third Assistant Director Stephen Godenzie
Second Unit Director Stephanie Jolly
Third Assistant Director Siggi Kjartan
Second Assistant Director Andrew Mannion
Second Unit Director Albertine Selvik
Third Assistant Director George Max Trummler
Production Assistant Vanluke Watson
Location Coordinator Caterina Boselli
Assistant Script Suzie Frize-Williams
Standby Property Master Buddie Wilkinson
Software Engineer Lisa Curtis Saunders