People should post in here, it's a good thread. Here goes another attempt to get people to post
I'll rate Jal's list as I did Donnie's fairly recently and ThomasP is banned.
1. The Elephant Man - One of the few Lynch that I haven't seen, I don't really know why either.
2. City Lights
- Delightful comedy with one of the most touching film endings that I can remember, although I want to watch again eventually and explore other Chaplin films.
3. Grave of the Fireflies - Not seen, in fact I have never seen an Anime film, although I have managed to record a few this week.
4. The Shawshank Redemption
- A great film, powerful emotional team with good performances, although a little too long in places.
5. Pulp Fiction
- One of my very favourite films, what more do I need to say?
6. One flew over the Cuckoo's Nest
- Watched this recently, enjoyable film with lots of good little appearances along with Nicholson's, touching in places but I thought the ending was a little too abrupt.
7. Life of Brian
8. Days of Wine and Roses
9. Spirited away
10. Harakiri
Not seen any of the above, although I think they are all on my watchlist.