Apologies if there's an existing thread of a similar nature....
Top 10 -
The Social Network
Four Lions
The Expendables
Scott Pilgrim
White Material
Black Swan
A Prophet
Winters Bone
Machete
The Kids are All Right
Exit Through the Gift Shop
Dogtooth
Inception / Tron: Legacy
Middle of the road - (rough order)
Fish Tank
Shutter Island
Ghost Writer
[rec]2
Easy A
Hot Tub Time Machine
Kick Ass
Toy Story 3
Harry Potter and Deathly Hallows
Catfish
Get Him to the Greek
The Town
Piranha 3D
Youth in Revolt
Cyrus
The Wolfman
Carlos
Green Zone
Red
The Secret in Their Eyes
The Killer Inside
Monsters
Rabbit Hole
Jackass 3D
Clash of the Titans
The Losers
The A-Team
Splice
Harry Brown
Predators
Poor (no order)
The Tourist
Resident Evil: After Life
The Other Guys
Human Centipede
District 13: Ultimatum
The Book of Eli
Daybreakers
The Crazies
Worst - (no order)
Alice in Wonderland
Nightmare on Elm Street
Survival of the Dead
Prince of Persia
Paranormal Activity 2
Most Disappointing -
Rare Exports
Iron Man 2
Yet to see -
Mother
Buried
Trash Humpers
The American
Never Let Me Go
Blue Valentine
I Am Love
Agora
The Headless Woman
I've taken True Grit, The Fighter, 127 Hours, Kings Speech out as they're technically 2011 releases for UK, might let Black Swan slide.
Top 10 -
The Social Network
Four Lions
The Expendables
Scott Pilgrim
White Material
Black Swan
A Prophet
Winters Bone
Machete
The Kids are All Right
Exit Through the Gift Shop
Dogtooth
Inception / Tron: Legacy
Middle of the road - (rough order)
Fish Tank
Shutter Island
Ghost Writer
[rec]2
Easy A
Hot Tub Time Machine
Kick Ass
Toy Story 3
Harry Potter and Deathly Hallows
Catfish
Get Him to the Greek
The Town
Piranha 3D
Youth in Revolt
Cyrus
The Wolfman
Carlos
Green Zone
Red
The Secret in Their Eyes
The Killer Inside
Monsters
Rabbit Hole
Jackass 3D
Clash of the Titans
The Losers
The A-Team
Splice
Harry Brown
Predators
Poor (no order)
The Tourist
Resident Evil: After Life
The Other Guys
Human Centipede
District 13: Ultimatum
The Book of Eli
Daybreakers
The Crazies
Worst - (no order)
Alice in Wonderland
Nightmare on Elm Street
Survival of the Dead
Prince of Persia
Paranormal Activity 2
Most Disappointing -
Rare Exports
Iron Man 2
Yet to see -
Mother
Buried
Trash Humpers
The American
Never Let Me Go
Blue Valentine
I Am Love
Agora
The Headless Woman
I've taken True Grit, The Fighter, 127 Hours, Kings Speech out as they're technically 2011 releases for UK, might let Black Swan slide.
__________________
Last edited by Pyro Tramp; 07-05-11 at 06:54 PM.