10. The Aviator
9. Shaun Of The Dead
8. Million Dollar Baby
7. 2046
6. Hotel Rwanda
5. Oldboy
4. Samaria
3. I ♥ Huckabees
2. Closer
1. Dogville
Honorable Mention: Haute Tension, Collateral, The Woodsman, Maria Full of Grace, The Incredibles, The Life Aquatic, Napoleon Dynamite, Kill Bill, Vol. 2, Sideways, Anchorman, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, 3-Iron
Haven't Seen: A Very Long Engagement, Last Life In The Universe, Birth, Before Sunset, Cowards Bend The Knee, Gozu
Disappointments/Worst: Alexander, Garden State, House Of Flying Daggers, Hero, Shrek 2, Finding Neverland
I'm sure there are a few I've left off somewhere, but I'll not be bothered digging that deep into my memory right now.
9. Shaun Of The Dead
8. Million Dollar Baby
7. 2046
6. Hotel Rwanda
5. Oldboy
4. Samaria
3. I ♥ Huckabees
2. Closer
1. Dogville
Honorable Mention: Haute Tension, Collateral, The Woodsman, Maria Full of Grace, The Incredibles, The Life Aquatic, Napoleon Dynamite, Kill Bill, Vol. 2, Sideways, Anchorman, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, 3-Iron
Haven't Seen: A Very Long Engagement, Last Life In The Universe, Birth, Before Sunset, Cowards Bend The Knee, Gozu
Disappointments/Worst: Alexander, Garden State, House Of Flying Daggers, Hero, Shrek 2, Finding Neverland
I'm sure there are a few I've left off somewhere, but I'll not be bothered digging that deep into my memory right now.
Last edited by Garrett; 02-27-05 at 09:49 AM.