I love checking out people's TOP 10's you always get great & intresting recomendations plus a look at other peoples taste etc.... So please everyone shere your TOP 10's with us it's not to much to ask and not to hard to do.
Right Now....
1. REAR WINDOW (Hitchcock, 1954)
2. 49TH PARALLEL (P & P, 1941)
3. EYES WIDE SHUT (Kubrick, 1999)
4. BOB LE FLAMBEUR (Melville, 1955)
5. MY LIFE AS A DOG (Hallstrom, 1985)
6. ONCE UPON A TIME IN AMERICA (Leone, 1984)
7. THE VERDICT (Lumet, 1982)
8. THE TREASURE OF SIERRA MADRE (Huston, 1948)
9. THE WILD BUNCH (Peckinpah, 1969)
10. THE GIRL WHO KNEW TOO MUCH (Bava, 1963)
Right Now....
1. REAR WINDOW (Hitchcock, 1954)
2. 49TH PARALLEL (P & P, 1941)
3. EYES WIDE SHUT (Kubrick, 1999)
4. BOB LE FLAMBEUR (Melville, 1955)
5. MY LIFE AS A DOG (Hallstrom, 1985)
6. ONCE UPON A TIME IN AMERICA (Leone, 1984)
7. THE VERDICT (Lumet, 1982)
8. THE TREASURE OF SIERRA MADRE (Huston, 1948)
9. THE WILD BUNCH (Peckinpah, 1969)
10. THE GIRL WHO KNEW TOO MUCH (Bava, 1963)