1. Clerks (1994; Kevin Smith) vs Lilting (2014; Hong Khaou)
2. Forrest Gump (1994; Robert Zemeckis) vs MASH (1970; Robert Altman)
3. Source Code (2011; Duncan Jones) vs Shane (1953; George Stevens)
4. Le Samourai (1967; Jean-Pierre Melville) vs My Cousin Vinny (1992; Jonathan Lynn)
5. Werckmeister Harmonies (2000; Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky) vs Elephant (2003; Gus Van Sant)
6. Polyester (1981; John Waters) vs Damn Yankees! (1958; George Abbott, Stanley Donen)
7. Night of the Living Dead (1968; George Romero) vs Evil Dead II (1987; Sam Raimi) (dammn too hard.... Evil Dead 2 is special for me tho)
8. Fargo (1996; Coen Bros) vs A Place in the Sun (1951; George Stevens)
2. Forrest Gump (1994; Robert Zemeckis) vs MASH (1970; Robert Altman)
3. Source Code (2011; Duncan Jones) vs Shane (1953; George Stevens)
4. Le Samourai (1967; Jean-Pierre Melville) vs My Cousin Vinny (1992; Jonathan Lynn)
5. Werckmeister Harmonies (2000; Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky) vs Elephant (2003; Gus Van Sant)
6. Polyester (1981; John Waters) vs Damn Yankees! (1958; George Abbott, Stanley Donen)
7. Night of the Living Dead (1968; George Romero) vs Evil Dead II (1987; Sam Raimi) (dammn too hard.... Evil Dead 2 is special for me tho)
8. Fargo (1996; Coen Bros) vs A Place in the Sun (1951; George Stevens)
__________________
''Haters are my favourite. I've built an empire with the bricks they've thrown at me... Keep On Hating''
- CM Punk
http://threemanbooth.files.wordpress...unkshrug02.gif
''Haters are my favourite. I've built an empire with the bricks they've thrown at me... Keep On Hating''
- CM Punk
http://threemanbooth.files.wordpress...unkshrug02.gif