Movies You Have Seen Over & Over ...
scarface is definitely one of those over and over films.
...
yeah yeah, I know, everyone says that, but hey, its the truth.
...
yeah yeah, I know, everyone says that, but hey, its the truth.
__________________
www.myspace.com/deftones theyre new album is too good
www.myspace.com/onethousandpictures -theyre gonna frickin blow up
www.myspace.com/audryesessions -imagine the holocaust, they are the complete opposite of that!, haha
...
check em all out
www.myspace.com/deftones theyre new album is too good
www.myspace.com/onethousandpictures -theyre gonna frickin blow up
www.myspace.com/audryesessions -imagine the holocaust, they are the complete opposite of that!, haha
...
check em all out
empire strikes back
raiders of the lost ark...can't stop watching that gem
jaws
twister ( i just love that movie....."Cow"...."Another cow"..."Actually i think thats the same one")
Serenity
Die hard 1 and 3
Lethal Weapon 3
operation Petticoat (look it up, you won't regret it)
Jurassic Park
Superman
and much much more
raiders of the lost ark...can't stop watching that gem
jaws
twister ( i just love that movie....."Cow"...."Another cow"..."Actually i think thats the same one")
Serenity
Die hard 1 and 3
Lethal Weapon 3
operation Petticoat (look it up, you won't regret it)
Jurassic Park
Superman
and much much more
__________________
This is the Captain...we may experiance some slight turblence and then ....explode!
This is the Captain...we may experiance some slight turblence and then ....explode!
All the Star Wars films
Die Hards 1 and 2
Lethal Weapons 1 and 2
Aliens
Predator
Terminator 2
Fist of Legend
The Crow 1
Desperado
Ran
Conan 1
Seven Samurai
Braveheart
Red Heat
Indiana Jones 2
Iron Monkey
Rocky 4
The Last Emperor
Jurassic Park 2
I'm sure there are many more.
Die Hards 1 and 2
Lethal Weapons 1 and 2
Aliens
Predator
Terminator 2
Fist of Legend
The Crow 1
Desperado
Ran
Conan 1
Seven Samurai
Braveheart
Red Heat
Indiana Jones 2
Iron Monkey
Rocky 4
The Last Emperor
Jurassic Park 2
I'm sure there are many more.
Brazil
Dawn of the Dead
Jaws
The Beyond
The Road Warrior
Once Were Warriors
The Lion King
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai: Across the eighth dimension
Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Do the Right Thing
School Daze
Bad Company (Fishburne/Barkin)
Sea of Love (love me some Barkin)
Chinatown
Taxi Driver
Casino
and there's more...
Dawn of the Dead
Jaws
The Beyond
The Road Warrior
Once Were Warriors
The Lion King
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai: Across the eighth dimension
Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Do the Right Thing
School Daze
Bad Company (Fishburne/Barkin)
Sea of Love (love me some Barkin)
Chinatown
Taxi Driver
Casino
and there's more...
__________________
"You have to believe in God before you can say there are things that man was not meant to know. I don't think there's anything man wasn't meant to know. There are just some stupid things that people shouldn't do." -David Cronenberg
"You have to believe in God before you can say there are things that man was not meant to know. I don't think there's anything man wasn't meant to know. There are just some stupid things that people shouldn't do." -David Cronenberg
For me, the ones I have watched tons of times would be Saving Private Ryan, American History X, Braveheart and L.A. Confidential.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Aren't too many movies I have seen over & over, but the short list would be:
1. Eraserhead. I guess partly just because it's so open to interpretation, it doesn't get old even after repeat viewings (I once watched it for 8 hours straight).
2. The Seven Samurai. It's got it all: drama, comedy, human pathos, arguably the best battle scene ever, tension, innocence, love. I always try to catch it if itplays in cinemas & have seen it I think 6 times there.
1. Eraserhead. I guess partly just because it's so open to interpretation, it doesn't get old even after repeat viewings (I once watched it for 8 hours straight).
2. The Seven Samurai. It's got it all: drama, comedy, human pathos, arguably the best battle scene ever, tension, innocence, love. I always try to catch it if itplays in cinemas & have seen it I think 6 times there.
You know... only one comes to mind right now:
Sleepless in Seatle...
I'm a sad, sad man.
Sleepless in Seatle...
I'm a sad, sad man.
__________________
The only man who can decode the Complex Tapestry of Femanine Emotion!
The only man who can decode the Complex Tapestry of Femanine Emotion!
Goonies
Police Academy 1,2,& 3
Airplane
Caddyshack 2
Better Off Dead
9 to 5
Any Which Way You Can (you know, the one with the ape)!
Uncle Buck
The Great OUtdoors
Back To School
Moving Violations........Just to name a few!
Police Academy 1,2,& 3
Airplane
Caddyshack 2
Better Off Dead
9 to 5
Any Which Way You Can (you know, the one with the ape)!
Uncle Buck
The Great OUtdoors
Back To School
Moving Violations........Just to name a few!
Last edited by Mad Hatter; 11-10-06 at 03:42 AM.
Dumb and Dumber- (just one word to describe this movie GENIUS) I must have seen it like 2000 times not kidding
Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle- i watched it everyday for a month after i got the DVD and seen it like 10 times in theaters
Jackass: The Movie- awesome movie
Revenge Of The Nerds- Never gets old, i love it
Uncle Buck- I grew up watching this movie its just awesome
Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle- i watched it everyday for a month after i got the DVD and seen it like 10 times in theaters
Jackass: The Movie- awesome movie
Revenge Of The Nerds- Never gets old, i love it
Uncle Buck- I grew up watching this movie its just awesome
__________________
Life-[spoilers] The Main Character Dies At The End [spoilers]
Life-[spoilers] The Main Character Dies At The End [spoilers]
Originally Posted by ThePalmer
Resivour Dogs
Clerks
Leon
Mallrats
Clerks
Leon
Mallrats
All the slasher horror movies you can think of I've seen each one of them over and over and over again. including (all Nightmare on Elm St. movies and Freddy vs. Jason, the first Scream,the first Candyman, All Jason Movies, All Halloween movies execept for 20 years later and 8, and Leprechaun 1&2.
Originally Posted by KillBill4
Goonies
National Lampoons Vacation
Christmas Story
Clerks
Dazed and Confused
Kill Bill 1 & 2
National Lampoons Vacation
Christmas Story
Clerks
Dazed and Confused
Kill Bill 1 & 2
Any of The Harry Potter Films
Both Pirates Of The Caribbean Films
The Incredible Mr. Limpet
The Chronicles Of Narnia
The Princess Bride
The Wizard Of Oz
The Goonies
Both Pirates Of The Caribbean Films
The Incredible Mr. Limpet
The Chronicles Of Narnia
The Princess Bride
The Wizard Of Oz
The Goonies
Silent Running, starring Bruce Dern. I find it nostalgic, having first seen it as a kid during my primrose days
__________________
AA
-------------------------------------------------------------
http://www.myspace.com/aa_spaceagent
"The ultimate dream adventure awaiting humanity..."
AA
-------------------------------------------------------------
http://www.myspace.com/aa_spaceagent
"The ultimate dream adventure awaiting humanity..."