Great
Only Angels Have Wings (1939)
Laura (1944)
Taxi Driver (1976)
Very good
Airplane! (1980)
Alien (1979)
Good
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
American Beauty (1999)
Not seen
Throne of Blood (1957)
Seconds (1966)
A Town Called Panic (2009)
The Wages of Fear (1953)
Blow-up (1966)
The Man from Nowhere (2010)
The Passenger (1975)
The Silence (1963)
Why dont you play in Hell? (2013)
Happy End (1967)
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (1963)
A Page of Madness (1926)
Harakiri (1962)
Black Narcissus (1947)
A Single Man (2009)
Ben X (2007)
Mikey and Nicky (1976)
Yeah, I have lots to see here. I also need to rewatch the two films under 'good' at the moment as it was ages ago that I saw them properly.
Only Angels Have Wings (1939)
Laura (1944)
Taxi Driver (1976)
Very good
Airplane! (1980)
Alien (1979)
Good
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
American Beauty (1999)
Not seen
Throne of Blood (1957)
Seconds (1966)
A Town Called Panic (2009)
The Wages of Fear (1953)
Blow-up (1966)
The Man from Nowhere (2010)
The Passenger (1975)
The Silence (1963)
Why dont you play in Hell? (2013)
Happy End (1967)
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (1963)
A Page of Madness (1926)
Harakiri (1962)
Black Narcissus (1947)
A Single Man (2009)
Ben X (2007)
Mikey and Nicky (1976)
Yeah, I have lots to see here. I also need to rewatch the two films under 'good' at the moment as it was ages ago that I saw them properly.