Poll: Favorite Film 2017
Favorite film 2017
9.30%
4 votes
4.65%
2 votes
9.30%
4 votes
6.98%
3 votes
2.33%
1 votes
2.33%
1 votes
6.98%
3 votes
4.65%
2 votes
4.65%
2 votes
4.65%
2 votes
6.98%
3 votes
37.21%
16 votes
43 votes. You may not vote on this poll
My top 5 is:
1. Lady Bird
2. Florida Project
3. Shape of Water
4. Phantom Thread
5. Darkest Hour
3-5 could change spots in the future.
1. Lady Bird
2. Florida Project
3. Shape of Water
4. Phantom Thread
5. Darkest Hour
3-5 could change spots in the future.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Wonder Wheel.
I didn't really like any of the nominees for Best Picture 2017
EDIT: movies made in 2017 in the 2018 Oscars.
I didn't really like any of the nominees for Best Picture 2017
EDIT: movies made in 2017 in the 2018 Oscars.
Last edited by Citizen Rules; 06-05-18 at 08:14 PM.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Wonder Wheel.
I didn't really like any of the nominees for Best Picture 2017
I didn't really like any of the nominees for Best Picture 2017
Just curious because I don't remember hearing your thoughts on them.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1- Pyewacket
2- In The Fade
3- John Wick 2
4- Guardians Of The Galaxy 2
5- Shot Caller
2- In The Fade
3- John Wick 2
4- Guardians Of The Galaxy 2
5- Shot Caller
__________________
''Haters are my favourite. I've built an empire with the bricks they've thrown at me... Keep On Hating''
- CM Punk
http://threemanbooth.files.wordpress...unkshrug02.gif
''Haters are my favourite. I've built an empire with the bricks they've thrown at me... Keep On Hating''
- CM Punk
http://threemanbooth.files.wordpress...unkshrug02.gif
X
User Lists
Have you seen them all?
Just curious because I don't remember hearing your thoughts on them.
Just curious because I don't remember hearing your thoughts on them.
The Shape of Water: didn't like
Phantom Thread: mostly liked
Dunkirk: didn't like much
The Post: didn't like much
Darkest Hour: really didn't like
Call Me by Your Name: didn't really like
and I didn't see these:
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Get Out
Lady Bird
I'm not sure if I will catch those or not?
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
boi Get Out is great and is an astounding social analysis/ critique movie for the AGES and you should def get to watching that
I seen these and pretty sure I reviewed them:
The Shape of Water: didn't like
Phantom Thread: mostly liked
Dunkirk: didn't like much
The Post: didn't like much
Darkest Hour: really didn't like
Call Me by Your Name: didn't really like
and I didn't see these:
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Get Out
Lady Bird
I'm not sure if I will catch those or not?
The Shape of Water: didn't like
Phantom Thread: mostly liked
Dunkirk: didn't like much
The Post: didn't like much
Darkest Hour: really didn't like
Call Me by Your Name: didn't really like
and I didn't see these:
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Get Out
Lady Bird
I'm not sure if I will catch those or not?
__________________
Emme
Emme
X
Favorite Movies
If I checked correctly Logan was my highest rated 2017 movie on IMDb at eight stars. There are few potential ones I haven't seen yet though (at least Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Phantom Thread and The Florida Project)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Song to Song
__________________
Look, I'm not judging you - after all, I'm posting here myself, but maybe, just maybe, if you spent less time here and more time watching films, maybe, and I stress, maybe your taste would be of some value. Just a thought, ya know.
Look, I'm not judging you - after all, I'm posting here myself, but maybe, just maybe, if you spent less time here and more time watching films, maybe, and I stress, maybe your taste would be of some value. Just a thought, ya know.
X
User Lists
Any good Japanese movies of the year that Americans have access to yet?
X
User Lists
20 of them. All interchangeable in rankings really:
1. The Florida Project
2. The Square
3. Loveless
4. Gook
5. Good Time
6. The Killing of a Scared Deer
7. Call me by Your Name
8. Columbus
9. A Ghost Story
10. The Eyes of My Mother
11. Lean on Pete.
12 In theFade
13. You were Never really Here
14. Most Beautiful Island
15. Wind River
16. Blade Runner 49
17. It Comes at Night
18. Most Beautiful Island
19. Beatriz at Dinner
20. Ladybird
1. The Florida Project
2. The Square
3. Loveless
4. Gook
5. Good Time
6. The Killing of a Scared Deer
7. Call me by Your Name
8. Columbus
9. A Ghost Story
10. The Eyes of My Mother
11. Lean on Pete.
12 In theFade
13. You were Never really Here
14. Most Beautiful Island
15. Wind River
16. Blade Runner 49
17. It Comes at Night
18. Most Beautiful Island
19. Beatriz at Dinner
20. Ladybird
X
Favorite Movies
X