Here was my list. Sorry I just got home... was out in Kansas all day due to a sick kitty at an emergency clinic
1 being best
1. Hunger
2. The Skin I Live In
3. Christiane F
4. Schindlers List
5. La Mummia
6. Gangs of New York
7. Stand By Me
8. The Reflecting Skin
9. The Fisher King
10. Great Mouse Detective
11. La Samuria
12. Banshun
13. Yellow Submarine
14. Jo Jo Rabbit
1 being best
1. Hunger
2. The Skin I Live In
3. Christiane F
4. Schindlers List
5. La Mummia
6. Gangs of New York
7. Stand By Me
8. The Reflecting Skin
9. The Fisher King
10. Great Mouse Detective
11. La Samuria
12. Banshun
13. Yellow Submarine
14. Jo Jo Rabbit
__________________
What I actually said to win MovieGal's heart:
- I might not be a real King of Kinkiness, but I make good pancakes
What I actually said to win MovieGal's heart:
- I might not be a real King of Kinkiness, but I make good pancakes
~Mr Minio