I watched Sleepless in Seattle for the first time for this countdown and I wept. Kiss my ass.
Like some people were surprised by Wonder Woman, I am surprised by The Babadook. I wouldn't call it a blockbuster or especially good, although I think it's decent and I liked it.
5. Mikey and Nicky (#39)
6. Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (#59)
7. The Virgin Suicides (#29)
9. Bound (#90)
11. American Honey (#23)
13. Detroit (#40)
14. Nothing Bad Can Happen (#51)
15. Harlan County U.S.A. (#71)
16. The Heartbreak Kid (#45)
17. The Edge of Seventeen (#98)
21. Sleepless in Seattle (#15)
24. Deep Impact (#87)
25. Private Parts (#96)
Like some people were surprised by Wonder Woman, I am surprised by The Babadook. I wouldn't call it a blockbuster or especially good, although I think it's decent and I liked it.
5. Mikey and Nicky (#39)
6. Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (#59)
7. The Virgin Suicides (#29)
9. Bound (#90)
11. American Honey (#23)
13. Detroit (#40)
14. Nothing Bad Can Happen (#51)
15. Harlan County U.S.A. (#71)
16. The Heartbreak Kid (#45)
17. The Edge of Seventeen (#98)
21. Sleepless in Seattle (#15)
24. Deep Impact (#87)
25. Private Parts (#96)
Last edited by cricket; 09-15-18 at 11:54 AM.