MovieMeditation presents...
Reviews for the heck of it
___________
___________
Damn.
I just realized I only had old and obsolete review threads of the past with thematic or time-based outlines, which made no sense to post in at this time... so that means it's time for a new review thread!
Perhaps people will keep asking if I'm back and I probably won't have an answer, but yeah... I'm thinking I'm back. At least sometimes. Occasionally. When I feel like it. For the heck of it.
___________
1. Scream (2022)
2. The Whale (2022)
3. The Fabelmans (2022)
3. M3gan (2022)
4. Magic Mike's Last Dance (2023)
Reviews for the heck of it
___________
___________
Damn.
I just realized I only had old and obsolete review threads of the past with thematic or time-based outlines, which made no sense to post in at this time... so that means it's time for a new review thread!
Perhaps people will keep asking if I'm back and I probably won't have an answer, but yeah... I'm thinking I'm back. At least sometimes. Occasionally. When I feel like it. For the heck of it.
___________
1. Scream (2022)
2. The Whale (2022)
3. The Fabelmans (2022)
3. M3gan (2022)
4. Magic Mike's Last Dance (2023)
__________________
/watching movies for mark f/
MovieMeditation's Cinema Reviews // Film Diary 2015 // Letterboxd Profile // MovieMeditation's Top 50 Horror
/watching movies for mark f/
MovieMeditation's Cinema Reviews // Film Diary 2015 // Letterboxd Profile // MovieMeditation's Top 50 Horror
Last edited by MovieMeditation; 07-02-23 at 09:17 AM.