+2
1. The Sound Of Music 1965 (10pts)
This is one of those movies that no matter how many times I watch it, it never gets old. I love EVERY song they sing, I know each one by heart. I was in musicals and music programs all throughout my childhood and highschool where we got to preform these songs and it was the most fun ever. I dont want to go on and on about my love for this movie so to make it short, I LOVE THIS MOVIE.
2. The Birds 1963 (9pts)
This is #2 because, even though I am a kid born in 1990, this movie scared me more than horrors that were from the 80s & 90s. I would love this movie for the thrill of it making me jump. After seeing this movie, it always crosses my mind when I see groups of seaguls or crows flying about.
3. West Side Story 1961 (8pts)
Another love of mine. I love the romance and the songs. Same as Sound of Music, I got to preform songs from here and it was super fun.
4. Mary Poppins 1964 (7pts)
5. 101 Dalmations 1961 (6pts)
6. The Haunting 1963 (5pts)
7. Goldfinger 1962 (4pts)
8. Night of the Living Dead 1968 (3pts)
9. Psycho 1960 (2pts)
10. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 1968 (1pt)