90. A Christmas Story- Not seen yet
89. The Decalogue- Not completed yet
88. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind- Impressive, got a little consideration for my list.
87. Beetlejuice- Sometimes charming, sometimes irritating, comes out a winner thanks to the musical stuff.
86. Shoah- MY LIST: 16- It seems crass to rate this against other movies. No film of any length could express the true enormity of the holocaust. But this invaluable historical document gets as close as is possible.
85. Heathers- Nice, nasty, probably Winona Ryder's best film.
84. Back To The Future Part II- The hoverboard alone is enough to give this a place in the culture, just as the car was for the first. Quite good, clearly less good then the first but better than the third.
83. Three Crowns Of The Sailor- Not seen yet
82. A Time To Live And A Time To Die- Not seen yet
81. Diner- Wasn't very interesting.
89. The Decalogue- Not completed yet
88. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind- Impressive, got a little consideration for my list.
87. Beetlejuice- Sometimes charming, sometimes irritating, comes out a winner thanks to the musical stuff.
86. Shoah- MY LIST: 16- It seems crass to rate this against other movies. No film of any length could express the true enormity of the holocaust. But this invaluable historical document gets as close as is possible.
85. Heathers- Nice, nasty, probably Winona Ryder's best film.
84. Back To The Future Part II- The hoverboard alone is enough to give this a place in the culture, just as the car was for the first. Quite good, clearly less good then the first but better than the third.
83. Three Crowns Of The Sailor- Not seen yet
82. A Time To Live And A Time To Die- Not seen yet
81. Diner- Wasn't very interesting.