Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Marriage Story


Cast and Crew of Marriage Story



Cast

Adam Driver
Charlie Barber
Scarlett Johansson
Nicole Barber
Laura Dern
Nora Fanshaw
Alan Alda
Bert Spitz
Ray Liotta
Jay Marotta
Julie Hagerty
Sandra
Merritt Wever
Cassie
Azhy Robertson
Henry Barber
Frank Wallace Shawn
The Evaluator Martha Kelly
Carter Mitchum Mark O'Brien
Street Solicitor #1 Julia Greer
Theater Actor Matthew Maher
Theater Actor Eric Berryman
Beth - Theater Actor Mickey Sumner
Theater Actor Jasmine Cephas Jones
Theater Actor Gideon Glick
Theater Actor Motell Gyn Foster
Theater Actor David Turner
Theater Actor Raymond J. Lee
Theater Actor Mary Wiseman
Theater Actor Pete Simpson
Theater Actor Irene Choi
Terry - Theater Actor Matthew Shear
Theater Actor Becca Blackwell
Mary Ann Brooke Bloom
Agnes - Set Designer Hannah Dunne
Lighting Designer McKinley Belcher III
Donna - Costume Designer Roslyn Ruff
Intern Santiago Mallan
Mediator Robert Smigel
Babysitter Amanda Rovner
Producer Carlos Jacott
Carol - Producer Sarah Jones
Cinematographer Dean Wareham
Director Bashir Salahuddin
Visual Effects Guy Vinny Chhibber
Makeup Artist Ayden Mayeri
Wardrobe Assistant Erin Evans
Pablo (Grip) Lucas Neff
Becca - Nora's Assistant Annie Hamilton
Sam Tunde Adebimpe
Molly Jordyn Curet
Jules Justin Claiborne
Ted Kyle Bornheimer
Law Receptionist Pilar Holland
Nell (Bert's Associate) Emily Cass McDonnell
Pink Dot Clerk Andrew Steven Hernandez
Amir Amir Talai
Arguing Man Juan Alfonso
Arguing Woman Connie Marie Flores
Lawyer Jeremy Barber
Judge Rich Fulcher
Nora's Associate Mary Hollis Inboden
Street Solicitor #2 Peter Oliver

Crew

Francine Maisler
Casting
Noah Baumbach
Director
Noah Baumbach
Producer
Noah Baumbach
Writer
Casting Douglas Aibel
Casting Associate Kathy Driscoll
Randy Newman
Original Music Composer
Randy Newman
Conductor
Producer David Heyman
Foley Artist Goro Koyama
Foley Artist Andy Malcolm
Makeup Department Head Deborah La Mia Denaver
Art Direction Andrew Hull
Costume Design Mark Bridges
Associate Producer Leslie J. Converse
Director of Photography Robbie Ryan
Key Makeup Artist Ann Pala
Foley Mixer Don White
Production Design Jade Healy
Production Designer Jade Healy
Set Decoration Adam Willis
Sound Effects Editor Rich Bologna
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer Rich Bologna
Foley Editor Rich Bologna
Editor Jennifer Lame
Unit Production Manager Tracey Landon
Line Producer Tracey Landon
Executive Producer Craig Shilowich
Transportation Coordinator Louis Dargenzio
Music Supervisor George Drakoulias
Transportation Captain Roger Bojarski Jr.
Second Assistant Director Paul Schmitz
Extras Casting Debbie DeLisi
Script Supervisor Renetta G. Amador
Foley Artist Sandra Fox
Boom Operator Randall L. Johnson
Supervising Dialogue Editor Jac Rubenstein
ADR Editor Alexa Zimmerman
Costumer Tiffany Busche
Music Editor Joe E. Rand
Sound Effects Editor David C. Hughes
Special Effects Supervisor Joe Pancake
Sound Designer Christopher Scarabosio
Supervising Sound Editor Christopher Scarabosio
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Christopher Scarabosio
Gaffer Len Levine
Rigging Gaffer Roger Meilink
Property Master Rose Leiker
Hair Department Head Barbara Olvera
Set Decoration Lizzie Boyle
Still Photographer Wilson Webb
Key Hair Stylist Laine Trzinski
Key Costumer Andrea Napier
Production Sound Mixer Lisa Pinero
Visual Effects Supervisor Vico Sharabani
Costume Supervisor Melissa Walker
First Assistant Camera Norris Fox
Set Decoration Nicki Ritchie
Transportation Co-Captain Steve Polon
Art Department Coordinator Destiny Grant
Production Secretary Joanne Ramos
Utility Sound Eva Rismanforoush
Foley Mixer Kevin Schultz
Second Assistant Camera Milan Janicin
Key Grip Joseph Dianda
First Assistant Director Karen Kane
First Assistant Editor Bernie E. Gomez
Location Manager Dave Conway
Production Supervisor Wednesday Standley
Assistant Sound Editor Eric McAllister
First Assistant Editor Sam Levy
ADR Mixer Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist Michael Rivera
Foley Mixer Jack Heeren
Casting Assistant Molly Rose
Foley Recordist Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist Chelsea Body
Assistant Sound Editor Nora Linde
Production Accountant Amy Smolev
Graphic Designer Dorothy Street
Production Coordinator Katrina Elder
Assistant Costume Designer Kristen Kopp
Second Assistant Director Pete Waterman
Second Assistant Director Ryan Robert Howard
Assistant Production Coordinator Eric K. Yun
Leadman Ashby Whorf
On Set Dresser Brad Frizzell
Assistant Property Master Justine B. Smith
Costumer Anna Tibboel
Costumer Elisa Sebra
Costumer Jennifer Ashley Connell
Extras Casting Coordinator Adam DeLisi
Extras Casting Assistant Hannah Hellekson
Extras Casting Assistant Aaron Nitido
Extras Casting Assistant Kate Thompson
ADR Coordinator Joy Jacobson