Make Your Picks
The deadlines for the Noir and Neo Noir lists are TODAY! You can submit your neo noir ballot here and your noir ballot here
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Alice Through the Looking Glass



Cast

Mia Wasikowska
Alice Kingsleigh
Johnny Depp
Mad Hatter
Anne Hathaway
White Queen
Helena Bonham Carter
Red Queen
Alan Rickman
Blue Caterpillar (voice)
Michael Sheen
White Rabbit (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
Time
Andrew Scott
Addison Bennett
Zanik Hightopp Rhys Ifans
Bayard (voice) Timothy Spall
James Harcourt Ed Speleers
Cheshire Cat (voice) Stephen Fry
Helen Kingsleigh Lindsay Duncan
Tweedledee / Tweedledum Matt Lucas
Pimlick Hightopp Tom Godwin
King Oleron Richard Armitage
Young Mirana Amelia Crouch
Young Iracebeth Leilah de Meza
Lady Ascot Geraldine James
Hamish Leo Bill
Mallykun (voice) Barbara Windsor
Nobody (voice) Meera Syal
Queen Elsemere Hattie Morahan
Tyva Hightopp Simone Kirby
Bumalig Hightopp Siobhan Redmond
Thackery (voice) Paul Whitehouse
Wilkins (voice) Matt Vogel
Chess King (voice) Paul Hunter
Humpty Dumpty (voice) Wally Wingert
Young Hatter Louis Ashbourne Serkis
Alexandra Joanna Bobin
Bim Hightopp Joe Hurst
Young Bim Hightopp Oliver Hawkes
Poomally Hightopp Frederick Warder
Paloo Hightopp Eve Hedderwick Turner
Boatswain Daniel Hoffmann-Gill
First Mate Jamie Baughan
Helmsman Matt Wilman
Witzender Siobhan McSweeney
Delivery Frog (voice) Owain Rhys Davies
Gentleman Fish (voice) Edward Petherbridge
Board Member Richard Syms
Footman Neil Edmond
Driver Bill Thomas
Dancer Carol Been
Dancer Ross Carpenter
Dancer Melissa Collier
Dancer Heather Craig
Dancer Janine Craig
Dancer Leigh Daniels
Dancer Jules Davison
Dancer Matt Dempsey
Dancer Nikki Dunsford
Dancer Stephanie Elstob
Dancer Steve Fortune
Dancer Jane Fowler
Dancer Adam Galbraith
Dancer Chris Grierson
Dancer Dale Mercer
Dancer William Mowat
Dancer Cris Penfold
Dancer Kraig Thornber
Dancer Carl Walker
Dancer Claire Winsper
Second Mate Tom (uncredited) Isaac Andrews
Witzender / Vendor (uncredited) Alexander Bracq
Goat (uncredited) Adam Burton
Aunt Imogene (uncredited) Frances de la Tour
Unicorn (uncredited) Ross Green
Young Bayard (voice) (uncredited) Kyle Hebert
The Hour (uncredited) Matt Hookings
Royal Guard (uncredited) Bomber Hurley-Smith
Gentleman (uncredited) Martyn Mayger
Brilliam Hinkle (uncredited) Steve Saunders
Fisherman (uncredited) Mike Simmrin
Townsman (uncredited) Daniel Westwood

Crew

Tim Burton
Producer
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Colleen Atwood
Costume Design
Jennifer Todd
Producer
Suzanne Todd
Producer
John Papsidera
Casting
Music Editor Bill Abbott
Dan Hennah
Production Design
Special Effects Supervisor Neil Corbould
Director of Photography Stuart Dryburgh
Sound Designer Ren Klyce
Costume Supervisor Donna O'Neal
Music Editor Lisa Jaime
Producer Joe Roth
Casting Lucy Bevan
Visual Effects Supervisor Ken Ralston
Set Designer Scott Herbertson
Hair Designer Peter Swords King
Art Direction Nick Gottschalk
Editor Andrew Weisblum
Screenplay Linda Woolverton
Foley Mixer Scott Curtis
ADR Mixer Peter Gleaves
Set Decoration Anna Lynch-Robinson
Novel Lewis Carroll
Makeup Artist Joel Harlow
Foley Artist Shelley Roden
Director James Bobin
Supervising Art Director Todd Cherniawsky
Supervising Art Director Niall Moroney
ADR Editor Darren Sunny Warkentin
Foley Artist John Roesch
Visual Effects Producer Mike Chambers
Electrician Jonny Franklin
Visual Effects Editor Gian Ganziano
Set Designer Jann K. Engel
Art Direction Alex Cameron
Art Department Coordinator Gabriela Dolenska
Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling
Art Direction Hannah Moseley
Construction Coordinator Nicky Ackland-Snow
Art Direction Richard Selway
Visual Effects Producer Pinto Sasikumar
Visual Effects Editor Derrick Mitchell
ADR Supervisor Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Michael Semanick
First Assistant Editor Andrew Walton
Set Designer Jeff Markwith
Set Designer John Berger
Script Supervisor Anna Worley
Visual Effects Supervisor Jesper Kjolsrud
Still Photographer Peter Mountain
Additional Photography Susie Allnutt
Assistant Art Director Simon Elsley
Production Sound Mixer John Midgley
Second Unit Director of Photography Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director Shaun O'Dell
ADR Supervisor Erin Oakley
Choreographer Francesca Jaynes
Hairstylist Donald McInnes
Visual Effects Editor Xinyi Puah
Aerial Director of Photography John Marzano
Visual Effects Producer Tamara Watts Kent
Sound Re-Recording Mixer David Parker
Steadicam Operator Pete Cavaciuti
Gaffer Harry Wiggins
Set Decoration Ra Vincent
Hairstylist Gloria Pasqua Casny
Unit Production Manager Jeremy Johns
Co-Producer Jeremy Johns
Hairstylist Paula Price
ADR Recordist Ryan Young
Digital Intermediate Elizabeth Hitt
Digital Intermediate Joe Ken
Visual Effects Supervisor Jay Redd
Sound Effects Editor Scott Guitteau
Digital Intermediate Andy Kaplan
Visual Effects Supervisor Andrew Lockley
Rigging Gaffer Ian Franklin
Supervising Sound Editor Al Nelson
Property Master Terry Woods
Visual Effects Supervisor Ollie Rankin
Visual Effects Editor Elaine C. Andrianos
Sound Effects Editor Benjamin A. Burtt
Wigmaker Khanh Trance
Executive Producer John G. Scotti
Unit Production Manager John G. Scotti
Foley Editor Dustin Cawood
ADR Mixer Chris Navarro
Aerial Camera Richard Roles
Casting Associate Ruth Key
Camera Operator Shaun Cobley
Casting Associate Celebrity Booker
Production Supervisor David Cain
Hairstylist Richard Muller
Assistant Art Director Denise Ball
Animation Supervisor Max Tyrie
Animation Supervisor Chris Buckley
Animation Supervisor Craig McPherson
Assistant Costume Designer Lora E. Revitt
CG Supervisor Zoe Cranley
Gaffer Tom Lea
First Assistant Camera Ryan Taggart
First Assistant Camera Tobias Eedy
First Assistant Camera Gabriel Hyman
Makeup Artist Joceline Andrews
Makeup Artist Tamsin Dorling
Makeup Artist Tina Pritchard
Visual Effects Coordinator Craig Andujar
Visual Effects Coordinator Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Visual Effects Coordinator Megan Galbraith
Visual Effects Coordinator Bridget Swerecki
Visual Effects Coordinator Lei Zhang
Visual Effects Coordinator Patrick Lermitte
Visual Effects Editor Andrew Poole
Visual Effects Producer Eric Scott
Visual Effects Producer Vera Zivny
Boom Operator Steve Hancock
First Assistant Director Richard Goodwin
Health and Safety Daniel Rogers
Costume Assistant Grant McCord
Layout Carolina Jiménez