1 Margaret
2 Wicker park
3 Life is beautiful
4 The station agent
5 The United States of Leland ( which is not so popular with critics can't see why though )
6 in Bruges
7 The fountain
8 awakenings
9 Mean creek
10 Nightcrawler
11 leaving Las Vegas
12 Cold in July
13 Mudd
14 A river runs through it
15 What's eating Gilbert grape
16 The shape of things ( I love the twist at the end )
17 u turn ( disturbing but very well directed by Oliver Stone )
18 Rolling thunder ( one of Tarantino's favourites )
19 Paris Texas ( an absolute masterpiece of the movie )
20 The mosquito Coast ( my favourite Harrison Ford performance )
What movies do you think deserve more attention ?
2 Wicker park
3 Life is beautiful
4 The station agent
5 The United States of Leland ( which is not so popular with critics can't see why though )
6 in Bruges
7 The fountain
8 awakenings
9 Mean creek
10 Nightcrawler
11 leaving Las Vegas
12 Cold in July
13 Mudd
14 A river runs through it
15 What's eating Gilbert grape
16 The shape of things ( I love the twist at the end )
17 u turn ( disturbing but very well directed by Oliver Stone )
18 Rolling thunder ( one of Tarantino's favourites )
19 Paris Texas ( an absolute masterpiece of the movie )
20 The mosquito Coast ( my favourite Harrison Ford performance )
What movies do you think deserve more attention ?