To any of you wondering why my list suddenly came to a standstill (seriously doubt that's any of you)
And well done for doing so! Even if it wasn't how you'd have liked to. Maybe one day you can come back and finish it in a style you'd like. Or in the future do another list.
Anyway of your top 10 I love Truman Show, Battle Royale, Juno, American Beauty and Eternal Sunshine. :thumbs_up: Finally got round to seeing Almost Famous recently and while I didn't love it still found it enjoyable. Not got round to seeing the others yet.
__________________
JayDee's Movie Musings (Reviews - Frailty / Total Recall / Lone Ranger / Nightcrawler / Whiplash / Imitation Game / Birdman / Avengers: Age of Ultron / Mad Max: Fury Road)