Lady in the Water- 5/10 I'd say M Night has had better days
L.A. Confidential- 8.5/10 Absolutely and insanely awesome. Where does this film rate among your collection?
Million Dollar Baby- 9.5/10 This is in my top 10 of all time. I know that there are a lot of haters but I thought the acting was top notch and the directing really couldn't get better as well as the storyline.
Mulholland Dr.- Haven't seen but I really think that I should buy this one
Miller’s Crossing- Once again, I really want to see this one.
Once Upon a time in the West- you recommended this to me, hopefully I can get to it at some point in time.
Platoon- 6/10 It really isn't my cup of tea, but I can see how people do like it.
Pulp Fiction- 5.5/10 Yeah, yeah 99% of everyone would disagree
Pearl Harbour- 6/10 I do not hate it as much as everybody else does, but its length really gets to me
I'm pretty sure you meant you liked it but it could have been stripped down by a good hour. Though, I think what Bay was trying to do is make a complete spectical. I watched it recently and was pretty mad by the end of it all. It trips over itself continiously.
Ratatouille- 8/10 One of my favorite Disney films
Requiem for a Dream- 5/10 I didn't get the point of it. I'm sure I was missing something but I had no appeal to the movie
The Royal Tenenbaums- 6/10 In my collection, but I was sincerely disappointed with it.
Last edited by L .B . Jeffries; 03-25-10 at 04:08 AM.