I would say my 10 fave of 2007 are...
10. 300
9. Shoot Em Up
8. Sweeny Todd
7. Live Free of Die Hard
6. Hot Fuzz
5. No Country for Old Men
4. Fracture
3. Knocked Up
2. Grindhouse
1. Superbad
To be fair though, these are just my 10 that i have seen, I havent seen Micheal Clayton, There Will Be Blood, Juno, Assassination of Jesse James, or Gone Baby Gone but have been told that those might be the 5 best of the year so....
10. 300
9. Shoot Em Up
8. Sweeny Todd
7. Live Free of Die Hard
6. Hot Fuzz
5. No Country for Old Men
4. Fracture
3. Knocked Up
2. Grindhouse
1. Superbad
To be fair though, these are just my 10 that i have seen, I havent seen Micheal Clayton, There Will Be Blood, Juno, Assassination of Jesse James, or Gone Baby Gone but have been told that those might be the 5 best of the year so....
__________________
Check out my DVDs
"Fighting for peace is like screwing for virginity" -George Carlin (RIP good sir)
Check out my DVDs
"Fighting for peace is like screwing for virginity" -George Carlin (RIP good sir)