Go to Page...
Movie Forums
Movies
Podcasts
Reviews
Forums
Lists
Box Office
Quizzes
Today's Posts
The Shoutbox
Register
Log In
Save?
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Register!
Search Results
Showing results 1 to 16 of 16
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
72
Rank the Pixar movies
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Rank the Pixar movies
1. Toy Story
2. Monsters Inc.
3. Up
4. Finding Nemo
5. Toy Story 3
6. Ratatouille
7. Wall-E
8. Toy Story 2
9. The Incredibles
10. Cars
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
1,713
Most Overrated Movies
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Most Overrated Movies
Where does it start. Any Tarantino movie. 2001: A Space Odyssey (What a bore), Slumdog Millionare, A Beautiful Mind, Rocky, Chicago, Passion of Christ. Out of all of them probably 2001. Dont get me...
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
742
Saddest movie you have seen
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Saddest movie you have seen
Im not sure if anybody has mentioned Benigni's Life is Beautiful. That's another tremendously sad movie.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
742
Saddest movie you have seen
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Saddest movie you have seen
Oh forgot to add The Great Escape when Colin died.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
742
Saddest movie you have seen
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Saddest movie you have seen
The Elephant Man is probably the saddest movie I have seen. Anvil: The Story of Anvil is also in my list. I cried with American Movie as well.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
224
Life Changing Movies
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Life Changing Movies
The Elephant Man
A Passage To India
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
74
Movies I Want To Remake - Movies You Want To Remake
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Movies I Want To Remake - Movies You Want To Remake
I agree with GodsOtherMonkey in remaking The Odessa File. Its a great novel and they could include a lot more. I would definitely remake Back To The Future III. The movie was not that bad, but I was...
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
20
The Shawshank Redemption -- Story Vs. Film
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: The Shawshank Redemption -- Story Vs. Film
I read the story I think several months before I saw the movie and I have to say it is probably one of the best story to movie adaptions out there. The dialogue is spot on with the novel and I dont...
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
41
Poll:
Which of these films would you say is the best written?
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Which of these films would you say is the best written?
I voted Casablanca. The movies a work of art. It has great dialogue with many memorable quotes.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
11-30-10
Replies:
88
Which movie do you wish you could see again for the first time?
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: Which movie do you wish you could see again for the first time?
I think some times its the memories that matter. The most fun I have ever had watching a movie was my first time watching Rocky Horror at a theater.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
213
Movie Scenes that you wished you didn't see
Posted By
leicamaster
blasphemy
blasphemy
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
213
Movie Scenes that you wished you didn't see
Posted By
leicamaster
Lot of Pink Flamingo, especially Divine blowing...
Lot of Pink Flamingo, especially Divine blowing her son.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
185
5 Movies You Would Watch Over and Over Again
Posted By
leicamaster
5. Star Wars 4. Rush Hour 3. Rush Hour 2 2....
5. Star Wars
4. Rush Hour
3. Rush Hour 2
2. Back to the Future
1. Rocky Horror Picture Show
I cant deny Rush Hour is funny every time I watch it. Christ Tucker is just amazing
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
140
Movies That Have Put You to Sleep
Posted By
leicamaster
So agree with you, imho kubricks worst film, I...
So agree with you, imho kubricks worst film, I couldnt sit through it
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
50
What scares you the most in films?
Posted By
leicamaster
I have several things that scare me in films. The...
I have several things that scare me in films. The thing that scares me the most is films from the 80s that shout out 80s. Films like:
Class of Nukem High - Idk maybe its the characters but this...
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-18-10
Replies:
26
On a quest for B rated awesomeness
Posted By
leicamaster
Re: On a quest for B rated awesomeness
Check out Troma films, some of their stuff from the 80s is total b movies at their best. Class of Nukem High is extremely B
User Control Panel
Private Messages
Subscriptions
Who's Online
Search Forums
Forums Home
General Movie Discussion
Movie Reviews
Upcoming Movies & Sequels
Movie Questions
Actors, Awards, & Directors
Home Theater Questions & Information
Business & Box Office Discussion
Games and Tabs
Ongoing Tournaments & Brackets
Intermission: Miscellaneous Chat
The Television & Music Forum
Movie Forums Site Stuff
Birthdays and Introductions
Specific Movie Threads