Go to Page...
Movie Forums
Movies
Podcasts
Reviews
Forums
Lists
Box Office
Quizzes
Today's Posts
The Shoutbox
Register
Log In
Save?
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Register!
Search Results
Showing results 1 to 7 of 7
Forum:
Movie Reviews
05-20-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
My list: 1. Eraserhead (1977) 2. The...
My list:
1. Eraserhead (1977)
2. The Shining (1980)
3. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
4. Psycho (1960)
5. The Thing (1982)
6. Videodrome (1983)
7. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
8. Sombre...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-25-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
Re: MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Possession was my #24 and while i like the overall depressive Eastern European Cold War mood of the film, I do not like it as much as used too. In some sense it all gets to much, if you can say that...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-22-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
Just had a few films to show up. The...
Just had a few films to show up.
The Haunting was my number 20, Peeping Tom #16 and Videodrome #6.
Also some of the older stuff i voted on, probably wont show up at this point :)
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-08-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
Seen all of the last four to make the list, but...
Seen all of the last four to make the list, but Vampyr was the only one to make my list.
Bride of Frankenstein 3.5+
Jacob's Ladder 3.5
Deep Red 3
Vampyr 4.5
Vampyr was my venture into the...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
03-20-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
I loved The Neon Demon when it came out and i...
I loved The Neon Demon when it came out and i consider it the best that Refn has done. A very visceral experience and i rate it 4.5. Did however not consider it a horror movie.
They Live has some...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
03-18-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
The Host is alright but a bit tedious and in...
The Host is alright but a bit tedious and in general i am not really a fan of South Korean cinema 2.5
I have not seen The Conjuring 2, but liked first one allright, neither made my list.
Seen...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
03-18-19
Replies:
1,972
MoFo Top 100 Horror Movies: The List
Posted By
TokeZa
I have seen both I Walked with a Zombie 3.5+ and...
I have seen both I Walked with a Zombie 3.5+ and The House That Jack Built 2. I liked the former a lot more than the latter, and we discussed on the Danish forum svingninger.dk whether Lars von Trier...
User Control Panel
Private Messages
Subscriptions
Who's Online
Search Forums
Forums Home
General Movie Discussion
Movie Reviews
Upcoming Movies & Sequels
Movie Questions
Actors, Awards, & Directors
Home Theater Questions & Information
Business & Box Office Discussion
Games and Tabs
Ongoing Tournaments & Brackets
Intermission: Miscellaneous Chat
The Television & Music Forum
Movie Forums Site Stuff
Birthdays and Introductions
Specific Movie Threads