seanc's selections are highlighted in gold. Actual winners are denoted with a check mark
seanc
69%
16 out of 23 announced categories
Best Picture
American Fiction
Anatomy of a Fall
Barbie
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Oppenheimer
Past Lives
Poor Things
The Holdovers
The Zone of Interest
Other Oscar Categories
Best Director
Justine Triet for
Anatomy of a Fall
Martin Scorsese for
Killers of the Flower Moon
Christopher Nolan for
Oppenheimer
Yorgos Lanthimos for
Poor Things
Jonathan Glazer for
The Zone of Interest
Best Score
Laura Karpman in
American Fiction
John Williams... in
Indiana Jones and the Dial o...
Robbie Robertson in
Killers of the Flower Moon
Ludwig Göransson in
Oppenheimer
Jerskin Fendrix in
Poor Things
Best Actor
Jeffrey Wright in
American Fiction
Bradley Cooper in
Maestro
Cillian Murphy in
Oppenheimer
Colman Domingo in
Rustin
Paul Giamatti in
The Holdovers
Best Actress
Sandra Hüller in
Anatomy of a Fall
Lily Gladstone in
Killers of the Flower Moon
Carey Mulligan in
Maestro
Annette Bening in
Nyad
Emma Stone in
Poor Things
Best Supporting Actor
Sterling K. Brown in
American Fiction
Ryan Gosling in
Barbie
Robert De Niro in
Killers of the Flower Moon
Robert Downey Jr. in
Oppenheimer
Mark Ruffalo in
Poor Things
Best Supporting Actress
America Ferrera in
Barbie
Jodie Foster in
Nyad
Emily Blunt in
Oppenheimer
Danielle Brooks in
The Color Purple
Da'Vine Joy Randolph in
The Holdovers
Best Original Screenplay
Justine Triet and Arth... for
Anatomy of a Fall
Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer for
Maestro
Samy Burch; Story by Samy Bu... for
May December
Celine Song for
Past Lives
David Hemingson for
The Holdovers
Best Adapted Screenplay
Cord Jefferson for
American Fiction
Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach for
Barbie
Christopher Nolan for
Oppenheimer
Tony McNamara for
Poor Things
Jonathan Glazer for
The Zone of Interest
Best Documentary (Feature)
20 Days in Mariupol
Bobi Wine: The People's President
Four Daughters
The Eternal Memory
To Kill A Tiger
Best Documentary (Short)
Island In Between
Nai Nai & Wài Pó
The ABCs of Book Banning
The Barber of Little Rock
The Last Repair Shop
Best Short Film (Live Action)
Invincible
Knight of Fortune
Red, White and Blue
The After
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
Best Short Film (Animated)
Letter to a Pig
Ninety-Five Senses
Our Uniform
Pachyderme
WAR IS OVER!
Best International Feature Film
Io Capitano
Perfect Days
Society of the Snow
The Teachers' Lounge
The Zone of Interest
Best Animated Film
Elemental
Nimona
Robot Dreams
Spider-Man: Across the Spide...
The Boy and the Heron
Best Original Song
"It Never Went Away in
American Symphony
"I'm Just Ken" in
Barbie
"What Was I Made For?" in
Barbie
"The Fire Inside" in
Flamin' Hot
"Wahzhazhe (A Song For... in
Killers of the Flower Moon
Technical Awards
Best Editing
Anatomy of a Fall
Killers of the Flower Moon
Oppenheimer
Poor Things
The Holdovers
Best Cinematography
El Conde
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Oppenheimer
Poor Things
Best Production Design
Barbie
Killers of the Flower Moon
Napoleon
Oppenheimer
Poor Things
Best Costume Design
Barbie
Killers of the Flower Moon
Napoleon
Oppenheimer
Poor Things
Best Sound
Maestro
Mission: Impossible - Dead R...
Oppenheimer
The Creator
The Zone of Interest
Best Visual Effects
Godzilla Minus One
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
Mission: Impossible - Dead R...
Napoleon
The Creator
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Golda
Maestro
Oppenheimer
Poor Things
Society of the Snow