Worst/Weakest/Least Favorite Movie In a Series
Iron Man Trilogy:Iron Man 2
The Dark Knight Trilogy:The Dark Knight Rises
Batman:Batman and Robin
Back To The Future:Part 3
The Godfather:Part 3
Star Wars:Phantom Menace
Lord of the Rings:The Two Towers
Pirates of the Caribbean: part 4
Alien:Alien 3
Transformers:They suck
X-Men:The Last Stand
Spider-Man:Part 3
Indiana Jones:Kingdom of the Crystal Skulls
Jurassic Park:Part 3
The Matrix:Revolution
Die Hard:The new one...
Ocean Eleven:13
Ice Age:Part 3
Rush Hour: 3
Twilight:when they become movies Ill rate them...
The Mummy:Part 3
...
The Dark Knight Trilogy:The Dark Knight Rises
Batman:Batman and Robin
Back To The Future:Part 3
The Godfather:Part 3
Star Wars:Phantom Menace
Lord of the Rings:The Two Towers
Pirates of the Caribbean: part 4
Alien:Alien 3
Transformers:They suck
X-Men:The Last Stand
Spider-Man:Part 3
Indiana Jones:Kingdom of the Crystal Skulls
Jurassic Park:Part 3
The Matrix:Revolution
Die Hard:The new one...
Ocean Eleven:13
Ice Age:Part 3
Rush Hour: 3
Twilight:when they become movies Ill rate them...
The Mummy:Part 3
...
__________________
“By definition, you have to live until you die. Better to make that life as complete and enjoyable an experience as possible, in case death is shite, which I suspect it will be.”
“By definition, you have to live until you die. Better to make that life as complete and enjoyable an experience as possible, in case death is shite, which I suspect it will be.”
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Star Trek V sucked on hot ice.
This has got to fall into the "what the hell were they thinking?" category
This has got to fall into the "what the hell were they thinking?" category
X
Favorite Movies
Star Wars- i love them all i am a complete die hard but if i had to pick one i would have to pick a phantom menace. Jar jar binks is a terrible character and most of what happens in this movie is completely irrelevant to the series.
Indiana Jones- The last crusade was my least favorite. It is entertaining and worth the watch but was the least enjoyable for me.
The Lord of the Rings- they are all amazing. There isn't a weak one. The only criticism you can give this series is that they were all very long, and that to me is the worst form of critisim you can give a movie.
Alien/predator- i havent seen them all so im just going to combined them. The worst of this series is Alien vs Predator Requiem. It is entertaining but the story is just complete crap.
James Bond- for me its a tie between quantum of solace and die another day. Halley Berry is bangin hot so I'm going to say quantum of solace was worse.
Batman- i thought the dark knight rises was the worst of the new series. I think i fell asleep my first viewing, although i think that was more because i was tired and watched it late at night.
Superman and spider man- i hate everyone of them the same, they are my least favorite super heros
Transformers- transformers 2 was the worst, im not really a big fan of any of them though. I could easily put either of the other 2 here.
Godfather- ive only seen the first 2 and they were both genius.
Die hard- a good day to die hard was one of the worst piece of **** movies ive seen in a while. I was high out of my mind and that didnt even salvage the movie....
Fast and furious- 4 was the worst one, there was not much racing and the parts where they were driving just was not that cool. RIP paul walker, your emotionless face will always been in my heart.
Indiana Jones- The last crusade was my least favorite. It is entertaining and worth the watch but was the least enjoyable for me.
The Lord of the Rings- they are all amazing. There isn't a weak one. The only criticism you can give this series is that they were all very long, and that to me is the worst form of critisim you can give a movie.
Alien/predator- i havent seen them all so im just going to combined them. The worst of this series is Alien vs Predator Requiem. It is entertaining but the story is just complete crap.
James Bond- for me its a tie between quantum of solace and die another day. Halley Berry is bangin hot so I'm going to say quantum of solace was worse.
Batman- i thought the dark knight rises was the worst of the new series. I think i fell asleep my first viewing, although i think that was more because i was tired and watched it late at night.
Superman and spider man- i hate everyone of them the same, they are my least favorite super heros
Transformers- transformers 2 was the worst, im not really a big fan of any of them though. I could easily put either of the other 2 here.
Godfather- ive only seen the first 2 and they were both genius.
Die hard- a good day to die hard was one of the worst piece of **** movies ive seen in a while. I was high out of my mind and that didnt even salvage the movie....
Fast and furious- 4 was the worst one, there was not much racing and the parts where they were driving just was not that cool. RIP paul walker, your emotionless face will always been in my heart.
Star Wars- The Phantom Menace (still like it)
Indiana Jones- Temple of Doom
Lord of the Rings- Two Towers
Alien- 3
Predator- AvP R
Terminator- Salvation (HATEEEE)
Robocop- can't decide between 2 or 3, but 3 is worst
Star Trek- V
James Bond- Die Another Day
Jurassic Park- III
Batman- Batman & Robin
Superman- IV
X-Men- Origins
Spider-Man- the first (I like all three, but the first is so boring)
Iron Man- 3 (again, boring)
Hulk- Ang Lee's crap attempt
Transformers- Revenge of the Fallen
Rambo- III
Rocky- V
Godfather- III (still like it)
Die Hard- 2-4 (all three suck)
Lethal Weapon- 3
Back to the Future- III (still like it)
Planet of the Apes- Burton's crap attempt
The Fast and the Furious- They're all ****
Godzilla- Revenge
Jaws- The Revenge
Mummy- Dragon Emporer
Harry Potter- I hate all of them
Pirates of the Caribbean- At World's End (still love it)
Matrix- Revolutions
Ninja Turtles- III
Toy Story- 3
Gamera- Space Monster
Indiana Jones- Temple of Doom
Lord of the Rings- Two Towers
Alien- 3
Predator- AvP R
Terminator- Salvation (HATEEEE)
Robocop- can't decide between 2 or 3, but 3 is worst
Star Trek- V
James Bond- Die Another Day
Jurassic Park- III
Batman- Batman & Robin
Superman- IV
X-Men- Origins
Spider-Man- the first (I like all three, but the first is so boring)
Iron Man- 3 (again, boring)
Hulk- Ang Lee's crap attempt
Transformers- Revenge of the Fallen
Rambo- III
Rocky- V
Godfather- III (still like it)
Die Hard- 2-4 (all three suck)
Lethal Weapon- 3
Back to the Future- III (still like it)
Planet of the Apes- Burton's crap attempt
The Fast and the Furious- They're all ****
Godzilla- Revenge
Jaws- The Revenge
Mummy- Dragon Emporer
Harry Potter- I hate all of them
Pirates of the Caribbean- At World's End (still love it)
Matrix- Revolutions
Ninja Turtles- III
Toy Story- 3
Gamera- Space Monster
Star Wars - Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - I don't really know - they all meld into one movie in my memory. So I'll say the Hobbit :-)
Alien - The one with Winona Ryder...
Terminator - I've only seen 1, 2 and 3..so out of those, Terminator 3 (which wasn't too bad but wasn't that memorable)
Batman - Batman and Robin
Spider-Man - part 3
Rocky - IV (because of that ridiculous robot)
Lethal Weapon - I remember liking them all, so I can't single one out as bad
Back To The Future - 3 (the romance between Clara and Doc Brown was a kinda creepy)...I could have done without this one
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - I don't really know - they all meld into one movie in my memory. So I'll say the Hobbit :-)
Alien - The one with Winona Ryder...
Terminator - I've only seen 1, 2 and 3..so out of those, Terminator 3 (which wasn't too bad but wasn't that memorable)
Batman - Batman and Robin
Spider-Man - part 3
Rocky - IV (because of that ridiculous robot)
Lethal Weapon - I remember liking them all, so I can't single one out as bad
Back To The Future - 3 (the romance between Clara and Doc Brown was a kinda creepy)...I could have done without this one
__________________
It's like you're unraveling a big cable-knit sweater that someone keeps knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting...
It's like you're unraveling a big cable-knit sweater that someone keeps knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting and knitting...
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Star Wars - Revenge of the Sith
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - Fellowship & Return are about the same
Alien - 3
Predator - Don't remember anything except the first.
Terminator - 3
Robocop - 3
Star Trek - Haven't watched many
James Bond - Skyfall but only because it's the only one I've seen recently and I didn't like it.
Jurassic Park - 2 & 3 are the same
Batman - The Dark Knight Rises
Superman - Man of Steel
X-Men - Not seen most.
Spider-Man - Don't remember anything about the Maguire ones but didn't think much of the Garfield one.
Iron Man - Only seen 1st
Hulk - Only seen the Norton one
Transformers - 2
Rambo - First Blood Part II
Rocky - Rocky IV
The Godfather - 3
Die Hard - 2 but haven't seen the most recent
Lethal Weapon - Don't remember any of them except the first
Back To The Future - 2
Planet Of The Apes - No recollection
The Fast And The Furious - Don't think I've ever watched one.
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - Fellowship & Return are about the same
Alien - 3
Predator - Don't remember anything except the first.
Terminator - 3
Robocop - 3
Star Trek - Haven't watched many
James Bond - Skyfall but only because it's the only one I've seen recently and I didn't like it.
Jurassic Park - 2 & 3 are the same
Batman - The Dark Knight Rises
Superman - Man of Steel
X-Men - Not seen most.
Spider-Man - Don't remember anything about the Maguire ones but didn't think much of the Garfield one.
Iron Man - Only seen 1st
Hulk - Only seen the Norton one
Transformers - 2
Rambo - First Blood Part II
Rocky - Rocky IV
The Godfather - 3
Die Hard - 2 but haven't seen the most recent
Lethal Weapon - Don't remember any of them except the first
Back To The Future - 2
Planet Of The Apes - No recollection
The Fast And The Furious - Don't think I've ever watched one.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
I was thinking about having a fire tonight.....and burning every copy of The Bourne Legacy. That will erase my memory of that movie right?
__________________
I came here to do two things, drink some beer and kick some ass, looks like we are almost outta beer - Dazed and Confused
101 Favorite Movies (2019)
I came here to do two things, drink some beer and kick some ass, looks like we are almost outta beer - Dazed and Confused
101 Favorite Movies (2019)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Star Wars - Revenge Of The Sith
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - Fell asleep watching the second one and never bothered with the 3rd so that one.
Alien - AVP2
Predator - AVP2
Terminator - Rise Of The Machines
RoboCop - 3
Star Trek - Cant really say like the show though especially next gen.
James Bond - Quantom Of Solace
Jurassic Park - 3
Batman - Batman & Robin, George Clooney was awful.
Superman - Hmm does Smallville count? If not i cant be sure
X-Men - Last Stand
Spider-Man - Tough one, probably Spiderman 2
Iron Man - 3
Hulk - Eric Banna one, i liked the Edward Norton one.
Transformers - Only seen the first one.
Rambo - Shame to have to pick one but id have to say 4.
Rocky - 5
The Godfather - 3
Die Hard - Not seen the 5th so have to say the 4th
Lethal Weapon - Shame to pick one but 3.
Back To The Future - 3
Planet Of The Apes - The one with Mark Whalberg.
The Fast And The Furious - 3, Tokyo Drift was terrible.
Great thread BTW.
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - Fell asleep watching the second one and never bothered with the 3rd so that one.
Alien - AVP2
Predator - AVP2
Terminator - Rise Of The Machines
RoboCop - 3
Star Trek - Cant really say like the show though especially next gen.
James Bond - Quantom Of Solace
Jurassic Park - 3
Batman - Batman & Robin, George Clooney was awful.
Superman - Hmm does Smallville count? If not i cant be sure
X-Men - Last Stand
Spider-Man - Tough one, probably Spiderman 2
Iron Man - 3
Hulk - Eric Banna one, i liked the Edward Norton one.
Transformers - Only seen the first one.
Rambo - Shame to have to pick one but id have to say 4.
Rocky - 5
The Godfather - 3
Die Hard - Not seen the 5th so have to say the 4th
Lethal Weapon - Shame to pick one but 3.
Back To The Future - 3
Planet Of The Apes - The one with Mark Whalberg.
The Fast And The Furious - 3, Tokyo Drift was terrible.
Great thread BTW.
__________________
Officialadamn
Officialadamn
I've seen the first three Bourne films thus far, haven't seen Legacy yet.
Had such potential to open it up for a bond like franchise and it just completely crushed those expectations for me.
X
Favorite Movies
X