← Back to Movies
← Back to Wedding Crashers
Cast and Crew of Wedding Crashers
Cast
Owen Wilson
John Beckwith
Vince Vaughn
Jeremy Grey
Christopher Walken
Secretary William Cleary
Rachel McAdams
Claire Cleary
Isla Fisher
Gloria Cleary
Jane Seymour
Kathleen Cleary
Ellen Albertini Dow
Grandma Mary Cleary
Keir O'Donnell
Todd Cleary
Zachary 'Sack' Lodge
Bradley Cooper
Randolph
Ron Canada
Father O'Neil
Henry Gibson
Mr. Kroeger
Dwight Yoakam
Mrs. Kroeger
Rebecca De Mornay
Trap
David Conrad
Christina Cleary
Jennifer Alden
Craig Garthe
Geoff Stults
Vivian
Diora Baird
Chazz's Mom
Kathryn Joosten
Hindu Woman
Naureen Zaim
Old Irish Woman
Norma Michaels
Himself (uncredited)
James Carville
Chazz Reinhold (uncredited)
Will Ferrell
Himself (uncredited)
John McCain
Woman in Hat (uncredited)
Lindsay Schoneweis
Crew
Casting
Lisa Beach
Casting
Sarah Katzman
Editor
Mark Livolsi
Set Decoration
Garrett Lewis
Director of Photography
Julio Macat
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Producer
Peter Abrams
Producer
Robert L. Levy
Special Effects Coordinator
John Hartigan
Art Direction
Kevin Constant
Executive Producer
Cale Boyter
Costume Design
Denise Wingate
Production Design
Barry Robison
Sound Designer
Tim Chau
Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Chau
Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich
Original Music Composer
Rolfe Kent
Conductor
Rolfe Kent
Executive In Charge Of Production
Erik Holmberg
Post Production Supervisor
Jay Vinitsky
Director
David Dobkin
Costume Supervisor
Johnetta Boone
Stunt Coordinator
Joe Bucaro III
Executive Producer
Guy Riedel
Sound Effects Editor
David Grimaldi
First Assistant Sound Editor
Randall Guth
Executive Producer
Richard Brener
Author
Steve Faber
Author
Bob Fisher
Producer
Andrew Panay
Leadman
Gary Isbell
Stunt Double
Jimmy N. Roberts
On Set Dresser
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon
Steadicam Operator
David Chameides
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
Unit Production Manager
Udi Nedivi
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Driver
Morris Aroesti
Costume Supervisor
John Casey
Dialogue Editor
Linda Di Franco
Script Supervisor
Marion Tumen
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
ADR Editor
Michael Hertlein
Chief Lighting Technician
Bob E. Krattiger
Music Editor
Nick South
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz
Property Master
Sean Mannion
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Transportation Coordinator
James Lowder
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Pawlowski
Aerial Director of Photography
Phil Pastuhov
Key Hair Stylist
Lori McCoy-Bell
Hairstylist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup Artist
Fiona Connon
Location Manager
Carol Flaisher
Digital Intermediate
Terra Bliss-Alvarez
Production Executive
Katherine E. Beyda
Location Assistant
Ari Flaisher
Art Department Coordinator
Palma Bellardoni
ADR Supervisor
Dave McMoyler
Additional Second Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko
Additional Music
Jed Smith
Music Producer
Jed Smith
Stunts
Mike Massa
Costume Supervisor
Lori Ayala-Read
Key Set Costumer
Sandra Collier
Set Costumer
Senna Shanti
Set Costumer
Amanda Sroka
Lighting Technician
Kenny Schneider
Sound Mixer
Mark Ulano
Chef
Erik Proveaux
Still Photographer
Richard J. Cartwright
ADR Recordist
Susan Cahill
Set Medic
Ericka Bryce
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper
Transportation Captain
Krister C. Johnson
Sound Engineer
John Rotondi
Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani
Second Second Assistant Director
Julian Brain
Executive in Charge of Finance
Paul Prokop
First Assistant Camera
Trey Clinesmith
First Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes
Transportation Co-Captain
Anthony Canard
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Second Assistant Director
Christophe Le Chanu
Assistant Property Master
Michael Glynn
Set Designer
Stephanie J. Gordon
Extras Casting
Tracy Dixon
Production Coordinator
Christopher K. Grap
Set Production Assistant
Denise A. Beale
Key Grip
Gary Dagg
Rigging Grip
Bryan Antin
Orchestrator
Tony Blondal
Electrician
Tom Cantrell
Construction Coordinator
Michael Davis
Greensman
Marc Figueroa
Location Scout
Darlene A. DiDonato
Painter
Robert Campbell
Grip
Donovan Davis
Set Dressing Artist
A.J. Brosto
Carpenter
Bradley O'Donnell
Choreographer
Ina Haybaeck-Rogers
Craft Service
Cory Foster
Camera Loader
Ryotaro Kinno
Picture Car Coordinator
Nelson C. Wright Jr.
Production Controller
Jon Davidson
Production Office Assistant
Tanner Almon
Propmaker
Aaron Anderson
Security
Andrew Padilla
Sound Recordist
Christopher Sidor
Stand In
Zach Dulli
Utility Stunts
Carl Cifarlio
Editorial Production Assistant
Tim Cravens
Best Boy Electric
Lonnie S. Gatlin
Rigging Gaffer
Walter Nichols
Casting Associate
John Strawbridge
Production Accountant
Rachel E. Prentiss
Digital Compositors
R.J. Harbour
Best Boy Grip
Rodney Veto
Assistant Editor
Tom Dailey
Art Department Production Assistant
Pia Howeth
Extras Casting Coordinator
Carol Grant
Payroll Accountant
Jim Swidarski
First Assistant Accountant
Marybeth Martin-Eck
CG Artist
Chris Ryan
Assistant Location Manager
Stephen Fischer
Second Assistant Camera
Craig Kohlhoff
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gina W. Bateman
Construction Buyer
David Beach
Graphic Designer
Matthew Richard Harris
Special Effects Technician
David Escher
Dolly Grip
Mike Connors
Music Programmer
Trevor Gilchrist
Key Rigging Grip
Kenneth Morton
Production Assistant
Jason De Meo
Production Secretary
Sarah Lorenz
Second Assistant Accountant
Sara Howell