Submit Your
2010s
List
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of The City of Lost Children



Cast

Ron Perlman
One
Dominique Pinon
Le Scaphandrier / Les Clones
Judith Vittet
Miette
Daniel Emilfork
Krank
Jean-Claude Dreyfus
Marcello
Geneviève Brunet
La Pieuvre
Odile Mallet
La Pieuvre
Mademoiselle Bismuth Mireille Mossé
Gabriel Marie (Cyclops Leader) Serge Merlin
Peeler Rufus
Ex-Acrobat Ticky Holgado
Father Cris Huerta
L'oncle Irvin (voice) Jean-Louis Trintignant
Denree Joseph Lucien
Lune Mapi Galán
Bottle Briac Barthélémy
Pipo Pierre-Quentin Faesch
Tadpole Alexis Pivot
Killer Francois Hadji-Lazaro
Bogdan Dominique Bettenfeld
Melchior Lotfi Yahya Jedidi
Brutus Thierry Gibault
Brother Ange-Joseph Marc Caro
Tattoo Artist Ham-Chau Luong
Barmaid Frankie Pain
Spainard Enrique Villanueva
Tied-up Guard Dominique Chevalier
Woman at Her Window Lorella Cravotta
Soldier Éric Houzelot
Double Clones Philippe Beautier
Double Clones #2 Marc Amyot
Double Clones Jean-Philippe Labadie
Miette, Age Raphaèle Bouchard
Miette, Age 37 Elisabeth Etienne
Miette, Age 43 Rachel Boulenger
Krank, Age 45 Michel Motu
Miette, Age 82 Nane Germon
Jeannot Léo Rubion
Child Guillaume Billod-Morel
Helmsman Bezak
Tattoo Artist's Wife Hong Mai Thomas
Glazier René Pivot
Cyclops Daniel Adric
Soldier Christophe Salengro
Captain René Marquant
Awake Tramp Michel Smolianoff
Winner Lili Cognard
Stripper Angélique Philibert
Stripper Marie Piémontèse
Stripper Antoinette Dias
Stripper Zak Russomanno
Stripper Djamila Bouda
Stripper Lauren Geoffroy
Double Clones #4 Cyril Aubin
Double Clones #5 Bruno Journée
Krank, Age 12 Jérémie Freund
Krank, Age 36 Joris Geneste
Child Julie Bernard
Child Valentin Simonet
Schoolchild Eglantine Blanckaert
Schoolchild Gaëtan Bouyala
Schoolchild Mickael Bussinger
Schoolchild Jonathan Gatinois
Schoolchild Joshka Kaufmann
Schoolchild Morgan Mariac
Schoolchild Caroline Marsily
Schoolchild Geoffroy Morange
Schoolchild Sébastien Thaissart
Baby Charlotte Bienfait
Baby Camille Dufeu
Baby Robinson Fouille
Baby Alysia Hoffeurt
Baby Sandy Kontargyris
Baby Andrew Laupen
Baby Théo Madueno
Baby Arthur Mazet
Baby Fackry M'Saidie
Baby Gabriel Pierre
Baby Bérangère Pivot
Baby Charlotte Ribaud-Chevrey
Baby Laura Robert
Baby Caroline Rochand
Baby Carolane Yvan
Baby Margot Tostivint
Krank, Age 4 Buster Verbraeken
Man on the Street (uncredited) Mathieu Kassovitz

Crew

Costume Design Jean Paul Gaultier
Darius Khondji
Director of Photography
Claudie Ossard
Producer
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Screenplay
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Director
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Additional Dialogue
Guillaume Laurant
Additional Dialogue
Casting Pierre-Jacques Bénichou
Editor Hervé Schneid
Music Editor Hervé Schneid
Digital Effects Supervisor Pitof
Original Music Composer Angelo Badalamenti
Orchestrator Angelo Badalamenti
Music Producer Angelo Badalamenti
Screenplay Marc Caro
Director Marc Caro
Production Design Marc Caro
Sound Effects Marc Caro
Screenplay Gilles Adrien
Dialogue Gilles Adrien
Producer Félicie Dutertre
Producer María Victoria Hebrero
Producer José Luis Lopez
Producer Arlette Mas
Production Assistant Svetlana Novak
Producer Elías Querejeta
Producer Francois Rabes
Production Design Jean Rabasse
Set Decoration Aline Bonetto
Set Decoration Georges Mougine
Set Decoration Denis Ozenne
Stunt Coordinator Patrick Cauderlier
Stunts Rémi Canaple
Assistant Camera Christophe Beaucarne
Additional Photography Michel Amathieu
Sound Pierre Excoffier
Finance Gilles Caussade
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Vincent Arnardi
Sound Supervisor Vincent Arnardi
Key Costumer Madeline Fontaine
Key Grip Yorgo Voyagis
Digital Compositor Alain Carsoux
Sound Lucien Balibar
Sound Editor Vincent Guillon
Second Assistant Camera Philippe Le Sourd
Makeup Artist Benoît Lestang
Camera Operator Marc Koninckx
Steadicam Operator Marc Koninckx
Stunts Michel Julienne
Assistant Camera Jean-Hugues Oppel
Animation Pierre Buffin
Script Supervisor Aruna Villiers
Casting Assistant Nathanièle Esther
Sound Aïlo Auguste-Judith
Electrician Bernard Gemähling
Assistant Camera Sophie Cadet
Sound Effects Franck Lebon
Set Decoration Marie-Laure Valla
Sound Aymeric Devoldère
First Assistant Director Christophe Douchand
Sound Effects Laurent Kossayan
Foley Artist Jean-Pierre Lelong
Digital Compositor Thomas Duval
Underwater Camera Roland Savoye
Electrician Mikaël Monod
Set Photographer Eric Caro
Grip Etienne Saldés
Special Effects Lionel Mathis
ADR Editor Emmanuel Augeard
Hairstylist John Nollet
Special Effects Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Assistant Foley Artist Mario Melchiorri
Color Timer Yvan Lucas
Sound Editor Gérard Hardy
Key Grip Bruno Dubet
Makeup Artist Nathalie Tissier
Makeup Designer Nathalie Tissier
Key Makeup Artist Nathalie Tissier
Electrician Michel Sabourdy
ADR Recordist Jean-Louis Lebras
Special Effects Yves Domenjoud
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Thierry Lebon
Boom Operator Laurent Zeilig
Assistant Production Manager Fabien Pondevaux
Sound Effects Bruno Mercère
Gaffer Pascal Pajaud
Sculptor Denis Gastou
Visual Effects Hubert Fourneaux
3D Modeller Frederic Soumagnas
Special Effects Olivier Gleyze
Dresser Janet Latimer
Electrician Franck Barrault
Stunts Christian Hening
Assistant Camera Isabelle Casez
Stunts Christophe Roblin
Stunt Driver Christophe Roblin
Makeup Artist Stéphanie Selva
Sound Recordist Pierre Martens
ADR Editor Vianney Aube
Music Editor Darin A. Drennan
Orchestrator Darin A. Drennan
Animatronics Designer Pascal Molina
Assistant Camera Michel Revest
Grip Vincent Blasco
Grip Thierry Fonteny
First Assistant Camera Adrien Angliviel
Graphic Designer Veronique Zylberfain
Stunts Catherine Robert
Stunts Jean-Claude Braquet
Post Production Supervisor Isabelle Morax
Stunts Pascaline Girardot
Stunts Jean-Loup Michou
Sound Designer Jean-Pierre Halbwachs
Sound Editor Jean-Pierre Halbwachs
Sound Jean-Pierre Halbwachs
Unit Manager Primitivo Álvaro
Art Direction Jean Rabasse
Assistant Hairstylist Beya Gasmi
Unit Manager Jean-Jacques Damiani
Unit Manager Edith Pommerol
Unit Manager Gilles Saulnier
Production Manager Daniel Szuster
Unit Manager Bruno Vignier
Second Assistant Director Grégoire Barachin
First Assistant Director Jean-Marc Tostivint
Sound Jacques Lévy
Sound Cyrille Zoukhotine
Special Effects Philippe Alleton
Special Effects Jean-Baptiste Bonetto
Special Effects Delphine Doreau
Sculptor Pierre-Paul Jayne
Animation Jean-Marc Castera
3D Modeller Jean-Marc Castera
Visual Effects Producer Delphine Domer
Set Supervisor Delphine Domer
Visual Effects Cédric Houplain
3D Animator Arnon Manor
3D Modeller Arnon Manor
Stunts Eric Barone
Stunts Marcel Labbaye
Stunts Stephane Ode
Stunts Frederick Renard
Stunts Philippe Vittoriani
Assistant Camera Johanne Debas
Electrician Philippe Depardieu
Grip Robert Dona
Camera Operator Amnon Israeli
Assistant Camera Agnès Letessier
Electrician Eric Monin
Electrician Luc Rondeau
Grip Jean-Michel Vincent
Casting Assistant Gabrielle Beroff
Assistant Editor Katia Besimensky
Assistant Editor Beatriz Chamón
Negative Cutter Colette Kassabian
Location Manager Marie-Laure Villa
Location Manager Sylvie Zadjner
Orchestrator Andrew Barrett
Conductor Andrew Barrett
Musician Andrew Barrett
Conductor Charles Samek
Music Consultant René Taquet
Continuity Florence Magna-Schneid
Driver Yvon Frémy
Production Secretary Aude Boedec
Catering Sylvain Surble