Submit Your
Comedy
List
The deadline for the Top Comedies of All Time list is coming up! Submit your ballot now, or read about it here
← Back to Movies

← Back to Se7en


Cast and Crew of Se7en



Cast

Brad Pitt
Detective David Mills
Morgan Freeman
Detective Lt. William Somerset
Gwyneth Paltrow
Tracy Mills
Kevin Spacey
John Doe
R. Lee Ermey
Police Captain
John C. McGinley
California
Julie Araskog
Mrs. Gould
Mark Boone Junior
Greasy F.B.I. Man
Officer Davis John Cassini
Dr. Santiago Reg E. Cathey
Dr. O'Neill Peter Crombie
Dist. Atty. Martin Talbot Richard Roundtree
Mark Swarr Richard Schiff
George, Library Night Guard Hawthorne James
Man in Booth at Massage Parlor Michael Massee
Crazed Man in Massage Parlor Leland Orser
Dr. Beardsley Richard Portnow
Detective Taylor Daniel Zacapa
Fingerprint Technician Alfonso Freeman
911 Operator Harris Savides
Dead Man Andrew Kevin Walker
Delivery Man Richmond Arquette
Thin Vagrant Pamala Tyson
Detective Sara Emily Wagner
Woman Cop Behind Desk Shannon Wilcox
Workman at Door of Somerset's Office George Christy
Cab Driver Endre Hules
First Guard at the Library William Davidson
Second Guard at the Library Bob Collins
TV News Reporter Dominique Jennings
First Forensic Man in the Law Office Allan Kolman
Eli Gould - Greed Victim Gene Borkan
Fingerprint Forensic Man in Law Office Mario Di Donato
Cop on SWAT Team Harrison White
Cop on SWAT Team Bob Stephenson
Victor - Sloth Victim Michael Reid MacKay
Policeman Who Takes Statement from Vagrant Lennie Loftin
Wild Bill Martin Serene
First Cop at Massage Parlor David Correia
Sweating Cop at Massage Parlor Lexie Bigham
Paramedic at Massage Parlor Evan Mirand
Paramedic at Massage Parlor Paul Eckstein
Additional 911 Operator Rachel Flanagan
Pride Victim Heidi Schanz
Duty Sergeant Brian Evers
Helicopter Pilot James Deeth
SWAT Helicopter Pilot Charles A. Tamburro
Cop (uncredited) Charles S. Dutton
Man in Library (uncredited) Arthur Max

Crew

Casting Suzanne Smith
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Costume Design Michael Kaplan
Set Decoration Clay A. Griffith
Production Design Arthur Max
William Hoy
Additional Editing
Darius Khondji
Director of Photography
Casting Billy Hopkins
Conceptual Illustrator Patrick Tatopoulos
Editor Richard Francis-Bruce
Co-Executive Producer Lynn Harris
Casting Assistant Kim Coleman
Casting Kerry Barden
Thanks Vincent Landay
Director David Fincher
Assistant Sound Designer Steve Boeddeker
Thanks Ceán Chaffin
Sound Designer Ren Klyce
Sound Effects Editor Ren Klyce
Script Supervisor Cori Glazer
Swing Bruce Bellamy
Additional Photography Harris Savides
Executive Producer Gianni Nunnari
Executive Producer Dan Kolsrud
Producer Arnold Kopelson
Screenplay Andrew Kevin Walker
Producer Phyllis Carlyle
Executive Producer Anne Kopelson
Art Direction Gary Wissner
Special Effects Supervisor Danny Cangemi
Set Designer Hugo Santiago
Executive In Charge Of Post Production Joe Fineman
Visual Effects Producer Peter Frankfurt
Music Editor Ellen Segal
Special Effects Coordinator Peter Albiez
Assistant Art Director Barry Chusid
ADR Editor Joan E. Chapman
Aerial Coordinator Charles A. Tamburro
Casting Associate Aisha Coley
Associate Producer Michele Platt
Dialogue Editor John Nutt
Camera Operator Conrad W. Hall
Gaffer Claudio Miranda
Aerial Camera Donald M. Morgan
Co-Executive Producer Richard Saperstein
Co-Producer Stephen Joel Brown
Co-Producer Nana Greenwald
Leadman Chris Gibbin
Post Production Supervisor Ric Keeley
Executive In Charge Of Production Ted Zachary
Post Production Supervisor Mark Graziano
Unit Production Manager Allan Wertheim
ADR Recordist Rick Canelli
Makeup Effects Rob Bottin
Second Assistant Director Frank Davis
Foley Artist Margie O'Malley
Line Producer William C. Gerrity
Supervising Sound Editor Patrick Dodd
ADR Supervisor Patrick Dodd
Makeup Artist Monty Westmore
Title Designer Kyle Cooper
Construction Foreman William Davidson
Visual Effects Editor J.W. Kompare
Payroll Accountant Brad Davis
Production Illustrator Daren Dochterman
ADR Editor Mark Levinson
Set Costumer Larry Velasco
Makeup Supervisor Jean Ann Black
Set Designer Elizabeth Lapp
Costume Supervisor Elinor Bardach
Transportation Coordinator Russell McEntyre
Transportation Captain Wayne Stone
Boom Operator Marvin E. Lewis
Foley Artist Marnie Moore
Costumer Marsha Bozeman
Steadicam Operator David Emmerichs
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Robert J. Litt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Elliot Tyson
Set Designer Lori Rowbotham
Production Secretary Janet Ingram
Production Coordinator Wendy Cox
Hair Designer Becky Ochoa
Camera Operator Michael A. Chavez
Still Photographer Peter Sorel
Steadicam Operator Dale Myrand
Foley Editor Malcolm Fife
Construction Coordinator Robert Bonino
Stunt Coordinator Chuck Picerni Jr.
Assistant Editor Tom Barrett
Makeup Artist Michael Hancock
Art Department Assistant John S. Dorsey
Casting Assistant Jennifer McNamara
Art Department Coordinator Jan O'Connell
Color Timer Yvan Lucas
Rigging Grip Joseph Graham
Music Editor Angie Rubin
Production Sound Mixer Willie D. Burton
Sculptor Moto Hata
Stunt Double Scott Wilder
Orchestrator John Lissauer
Still Photographer Melodie McDaniel
Sound Recordist Jack Keller
Unit Production Manager Robert S. Mendelsohn
Location Manager Paul Hargrave
First Assistant Camera Brad Edmiston
Visual Effects Supervisor Greg Kimble
First Assistant Editor Robert C. Lusted
Dialogue Editor Francesca Dodd
Sound Effects Editor Kim B. Christensen
Sound Effects Editor Jennifer L. Ware
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Rick Hart
Sound Recordist David Behle
Orchestrator Bert Dovo
Co-Producer Sanford Panitch
Key Rigging Grip Larry J. Aube
Set Dressing Artist Christopher Casey
Driver George Alden
Color Timer Andrea Gargano
Grip Nico Bally
Sound Recordist Philip Rogers
Color Timer Dale Caldwell
Production Controller Paul Prokop
Key Grip Michael J. Coo
Lighting Technician Thomas P. Powell
Negative Cutter Gary Burritt
Musician Tom Boyd
Property Master Roy 'Bucky' Moore
Assistant Location Manager Flint Maloney
Foley Mixer Jeremy Molod
Propmaker Alan Alvarado
Stunts LaFaye Baker
Additional Second Assistant Director Leonard Bram
Dolly Grip Michael Brennan
Craft Service Ronald E. Hairston
Driver Bonnie Alden
Storyboard Artist Jacques Rey
Painter Shawn Albro
Camera Technician Michael Charbonnet
First Assistant Director Michael Alan Kahn
Foley Mixer Richard Duarte
ADR Editor Jeff Watts
Second Second Assistant Director Craig A. Pinckes
ADR Mixer Thomas J. O'Connell
Electrician Michael S. Adler
Publicist Francois Frey
Production Assistant Gary A. Martin
Set Decoration Buyer Elizabeth Ragali
Standby Painter Nicholas C. John
Special Effects William B. Doane
Visual Effects Coordinator Tim Thompson
Post Production Assistant Ian Crockett
Location Scout Fred Jove
Chef Jose Majica
Medical Consultant Robert M. Rey
Production Accountant Robert Grindrod
Set Production Assistant Kenneth H. Frith Jr.
Stand In Thomas Brader
Unit Publicist Susan Steinlauf-Pascal
Executive Assistant Maria Norman
Concept Artist Jim Feldman
Assistant Production Coordinator John L. Anderson
Best Boy Grip William E. Fitch
Assistant Dialogue Editor Erik R. Kraber
Utility Sound Robert W. Harris
Camera Loader David Sanchez
Second Assistant Camera Brent Beal
Location Assistant Joe Johnston
Conductor Lucas Richman
Music Consultant Rachel Flanagan
Music Coordinator Mark Kaufman
Art Department Production Assistant Craig Albrecht
First Assistant Accountant Jerri Whiteman