← Back to Movies

← Back to The Wolfman


Cast and Crew of The Wolfman



Cast

Benicio del Toro
Lawrence Talbot
Anthony Hopkins
Sir John Talbot
Emily Blunt
Gwen Conliffe
Hugo Weaving
Inspector Francis Abberline
Cristina Contes
Solana Talbot
David Sterne
Kirk
Ophelia Elizabeth Croft
Simon Merrells
Ben Talbot
Singh Art Malik
Young Ben Asa Butterfield
Maleva Geraldine Chaplin
Young Gypsy Woman Olga Fedori
Mrs. Kirk Lorraine Hilton
Asylum Doctor #1 John Owens
Gwen's Maid Gemma Whelan
Colonel Montford Nicholas Day
Constable Nye David Schofield
MacQueen Clive Russell
Dr. Hoenneger Antony Sher
Passenger on Train (only in unrated director's cut) Max von Sydow

Crew

Walter Murch
Editor
Rick Heinrichs
Production Design
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Art Direction John Dexter
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Benicio del Toro
Producer
Music Editor Bill Abbott
Casting Priscilla John
Director Joe Johnston
Director of Photography Shelly Johnson
Screenplay Curt Siodmak
Editor Dennis Virkler
Costume Design Milena Canonero
Producer Sean Daniel
Hairstylist Paul Gooch
Production Manager Suzie F. Wiesmann
Supervising Art Director Andy Nicholson
Second Unit Director of Photography Harvey Harrison
Camera Operator David Worley
Boom Operator Gary Dodkin
Screenplay Andrew Kevin Walker
Makeup Effects Designer Rick Baker
Special Effects Makeup Artist Rick Baker
Sound Effects Editor Christopher Assells
Supervising Sound Editor Per Hallberg
Producer Scott Stuber
Art Direction Phil Harvey
Executive Producer Bill Carraro
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Barrie Gower
Special Effects Supervisor Paul Corbould
Producer Rick Yorn
Screenplay David Self
Executive Producer Ryan Kavanaugh
Set Decoration John Bush
Hairstylist Nana Fischer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Göran Lundström
Executive Producer Jon Mone
Music Editor Scott Stambler
Hair Designer Lisa Westcott
Visual Effects Supervisor Scott M. Davids
Visual Effects Producer Martin Hobbs
Visual Effects Supervisor Adam Valdez
Assistant Costume Designer Bojana Nikitovi?
Foley John Roesch
Assistant Costume Designer Colleen Kelsall
Co-Producer Stratton Leopold
Costume Supervisor Allison Wyldeck
Property Master Ty Teiger
Hairstylist Gail Rowell-Ryan
Assistant Art Director Richard Selway
Sound Effects Editor Jon Title
Dialogue Editor Frederick H. Stahly
Visual Effects Editor Matthew Schmidt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Chris Jenkins
Visual Effects Supervisor Gary Brozenich
Script Supervisor Lisa Vick
Assistant Art Director Peter Dorme
Visual Effects Coordinator Gracie Edscer
Assistant Art Director Helen Xenopoulos
Visual Effects Producer Karen M. Murphy
Music Editor Shie Rozow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Frank A. Montańo
Music Editor Chris Newlin
Foley Alyson Dee Moore
Gaffer John Higgins
Music Editor Barbara McDermott
Visual Effects Editor Simon Allmark
Visual Effects Producer Fay McConkey
Music Editor Alex Gibson
Supervising Sound Editor Karen Baker Landers
Sound Designer Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor Peter Staubli
Visual Effects Editor Zeke Morales
ADR Editor Chris Jargo
Camera Operator Jamie Harcourt
Art Department Coordinator Shari Ratliff
Steadicam Operator Pete Cavaciuti
Camera Operator Des Whelan
Rigging Gaffer Wayne Leach
Visual Effects Supervisor Mark Michaels
Music Editor Derek Somaru
Hairstylist Maralyn Sherman
Camera Operator Robert Binnall
Still Photographer Frank Connor
Second Unit Director of Photography Fraser Taggart
Music Editor Jay Duerr
Visual Effects Editor Chris Coupland
Digital Intermediate Everette Webber
Wigmaker Stephanie Hovette
Steadicam Operator Alf Tramontin
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Josh Weston
Makeup Artist Uxue Laguardia
Sequence Supervisor Pauline Duvall
Creature Effects Technical Director Dave Elsey
CG Supervisor Patric Roos
ADR Supervisor Joe Dorn
Visual Effects Editor Crystal Hadcroft
Makeup Artist Sarah Grispo
Visual Effects Sachin Bangera
Digital Intermediate Bob Peishel
Visual Effects Supervisor Asregadoo Arundi
Visual Effects Editor Andrea Pirisi
Visual Effects Producer Péter Závorszky
CG Supervisor Andrew Whitehurst
Gaffer Nikos Kalimerakis
Music Supervisor Kathy Nelson
Visual Effects Coordinator Jennifer Avery
Visual Effects Coordinator Ross Johnson
Animation Supervisor Greg Fisher
Key Grip John Flemming
CG Supervisor Anders Langlands
Script Supervisor Katie Harlow
Production Supervisor Lori Berlanga
Visual Effects Supervisor Steven Begg
Armorer James Weston
Armorer Dan Osborne
Visual Effects Supervisor Huseyin Caner
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Pamela Goldammer
Digital Effects Supervisor John Paul Docherty
Digital Effects Supervisor Jason Bayever
Key Grip Darren Quinn
Construction Coordinator John Bohan
Gaffer Steve Foster
Costume Coordinator Caroline Fallon
Visual Effects Coordinator Toby Langley
Greensman John Simpson
Assistant Art Director Tim Browning
ADR Voice Casting Louis Elman
Key Grip Gary Hymns
Construction Coordinator Julia Newell
Dolly Grip Paul Worley
Camera Operator Roderick Barron
Art Department Coordinator Gabi Brown
Matchmove Supervisor Jigesh Gajjar
ADR Voice Casting Abigail Barbier
Makeup Artist Helen Barrett
Makeup Artist Lesley Hamon
Makeup Artist Robert Karn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Arturo Balseiro
Wigmaker Kati Hood
Production Manager Siobhan Lyons
Construction Coordinator Tracy Low
Property Master Thomas R. Cahill
Property Master Darryl Paterson
Animation Supervisor Brian R. Wells
Assistant Costume Designer Robert Worley
Costume Coordinator Emma Hutton
Seamstress Natasha Bailey
Seamstress Emma Brown
Camera Operator Jonathan Earp
Lighting Technician Marc Woodcock
Techno Crane Operator Ian Townsend
Techno Crane Operator Callum Andrew
2D Supervisor Bronwyn Edwards
Lead Animator Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
Matchmove Supervisor Simon Pynn
Animation Supervisor Matt Logue
Sequence Supervisor Pascal Chappuis
Sequence Supervisor Tim Miller
Visual Effects Coordinator Joe Carhart
Visual Effects Coordinator Samantha Townend
Visual Effects Editor Martin Lake
Visual Effects Producer Bill Tlusty
Visual Effects Technical Director Pascal Loef
Animatronics Designer Matthew Denton
Script Coordinator Charlotte Keating
Armorer Damian Mitchell
Animal Coordinator Gill Raddings
First Assistant Editor Greg Thompson
Boom Operator Stuart McCutcheon
Boom Operator Denise Yarde