← Back to Movies
← Back to xXx
Cast and Crew of xXx
Cast
Vin Diesel
Xander Cage
Asia Argento
Yelena
Samuel L. Jackson
Agent Augustus Gibbons
Leila Arcieri
Jordan King
Marton Csokas
Yorgi
Eve
J.J.
Jan Pavel Filipenský
Viktor
Michael Roof
Agent Toby Lee Shavers
El Jefe
Danny Trejo
Milan Sova
Richy Muller
Kirill
Werner Daehn
Senator Click Hotchkiss
Tom Everett
Agent Jim McGrath
Thomas Ian Griffith
Virg
Joe Bucaro III
T.J.
Chris Gann
Ivan Podrov
Martin Hub
Kolya
Petr Jákl
Agent Roger Donnan
William Hope
James Tannick
Ted Maynard
Agent Polk
David Asman
Himself
Till Lindemann
Himself
Richard Kruspe
Himself
Christian Lorenz
Himself
Paul Landers
Himself
Oliver Riedel
Himself
Christoph Schneider
Caddy Driver
Tony Hawk
Xander's Bedroom Dancer
Alena Cihalikova
Crew
Casting
Ronna Kress
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
Editor
Paul Rubell
Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman
Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
Stunt Coordinator
M. James Arnett
Second Unit Director
M. James Arnett
Set Decoration
Hilton Rosemarin
Executive Producer
Arne Schmidt
Unit Production Manager
Debra James
Art Direction
Brad Ricker
Supervising Art Director
Jonathan Lee
Co-Producer
Derek Dauchy
Executive Producer
Todd Garner
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Special Effects Coordinator
Danny Cangemi
Digital Color Timer
Steve Bowen
Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Conductor
Randy Edelman
Executive Producer
Vin Diesel
Editor
Joel Negron
Camera Operator
Milan Chadima
Director
Rob Cohen
Production Design
Gavin Bocquet
Art Direction
Phil Harvey
Production Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Set Decoration
Chris L. Spellman
First Assistant Director
George Parra
Screenplay
Rich Wilkes
Casting
Kate Dowd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek
Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Executive Producer
George Zakk
Associate Producer
Michelle Purple
Music Arranger
J.A.C. Redford
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Chibnall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Syd Dutton
Animation Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo
Set Designer
Luke Freeborn
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Production Supervisor
Gregory Alpert
Sculptor
Brian Wade
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Visual Effects Editor
Ken Blackwell
Music Programmer
John Dickson
Assistant Costume Designer
Kristen Anacker
Set Designer
Dean Wolcott
Draughtsman
Steve Summersgill
Animation Supervisor
Bradley Parker
Sound Designer
Bruce Stambler
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler
Scoring Mixer
Elton Ahi
Script Supervisor
Jules Stewart
Art Department Assistant
Stephen Christensen
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ken Fisher
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Video Assist Operator
Glenn Cannon
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Second Second Assistant Director
Hans Berggren
Costume Supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Makeup Department Head
Hallie D'Amore
Assistant Art Director
Milena Koubková
Set Designer
Josh Lusby
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Chock
Location Manager
Colleen Gibbons
Music Editor
John Finklea
Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Set Designer
A. Todd Holland
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Digital Intermediate
Hilda Saffari
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Scenic Artist
Anthony Caron-Delion
Set Designer
Helen Xenopoulos
Art Department Coordinator
Claudia Bestor
Construction Coordinator
Sebastian Milito
Property Master
C.J. Maguire
Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis
Dialogue Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser
Sound Recordist
Chad Algarin
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Camera Operator
Clive Jackson
Still Photographer
Bob Marshak
Set Costumer
Lawrence Quon
Transportation Coordinator
Ji?í Husák
Transportation Coordinator
David Marder
Dialect Coach
Luiza Averina
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly L'Estrange
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Transportation Co-Captain
Doug Dovichi
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Foley Editor
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Location Coordinator
Jens Geibel
Wigmaker
Victoria Wood
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Tompkins
Picture Car Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer
Assistant Unit Manager
Tomáš Rotnágl
Production Controller
Allen E. Taylor
Project Manager
Adrian Spanna
Hairstylist
Kerry Mendenhall
Visual Effects Compositor
Sean Devereaux
Rigging Gaffer
Václav ?ermák
Gaffer
Andy Arnautov
ADR Editor
Lee Lemont
Compositors
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Third Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Compositing Supervisor
Claas Henke
Utility Sound
Jesse Kaplan
Hair Department Head
Beth Miller
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Co-Producer
Creighton Bellinger
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Assistant Property Master
Richard Baum
Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carole Cowley
Greensman
Bob Skemp
Key Costumer
Gregory B. Peńa
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Apprentice Sound Editor
Bruce Barris
Color Timer
Mike Stanwick
Standby Painter
James Diggs
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
Best Boy Grip
Michael Guthrie
Sound Engineer
Carl D. Ware
Grip
Jiri Gazda
Camera Trainee
Miroslav Pavlik
CG Animator
Erik Lee
3D Supervisor
Scott Edelstein
Utility Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Key Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Seamstress
Larisa Šrámková
Loader
Michal Krbe?ek
Systems Administrators & Support
Mitch Goldstrom
Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora
Production Coordinator
Basia Baumann
Foley
Michael Dressel
Costumer
Jitka Švecová
Driver
Jeff Bova
Stunt Double
Zuzana Drdacka
Electrician
Henry Cantor
Post Production Supervisor
Isabel Henderson
Unit Manager
Jana Hrbková
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Location Scout
Frawley Becker
Additional Camera
Bud Kremp
Helicopter Camera
Ethan Jensen
Set Dressing Artist
Martin Kubricht
Armorer
Robert Sica
Carpenter
Peter Roderick
Chef
Brian Nailing
Craft Service
Michael G. Kehoe
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Security
Adam Gankiewicz
Set Production Assistant
Stephen P. Del Prete
Software Engineer
Doug Roble
Transportation Captain
Steve Mann
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Boom Operator
Thomas Giordano
Digital Compositors
Krista Benson
Visual Effects
Chris Logan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brady Doyle
Translator
Claudia Vašeková
Digital Producer
Albert Mason
Casting Assistant
Minna Pyyhkala
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
2D Artist
Brandon Criswell
Pilot
Bruce Benson
Title Designer
Justin Blampied
Music Coordinator
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Dolly Grip
Michael P. Catanzarite
Property Buyer
Pavel Hemmy
Special Effects Technician
Jan Aaris
Libra Head Technician
Joe Buxton
Construction Buyer
Tony Wright
Second Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Assistant Camera
Barry Berona
Special Effects Assistant
Ray L. Wilkerson
Production Secretary
Shannon McBrien
Payroll Accountant
Debi West
Production Assistant
John Mullin
Assistant Editor
Meredith Apel
Focus Puller
Gil Pannetier
Production Executive
Michael Taylor
General Manager
Scott Ross
Assistant Accountant
Michal Engrth
Textile Artist
Francine Lecoultre
Additional First Assistant Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Second Assistant Camera
Pavel Ku?ák
Assistant Extras Casting
Zdenek Vrubel
Digital Colorist
Mike Bellamy
Post Production Coordinator
Trish Hadley
Assistant Location Manager
Markéta Maková
Location Assistant
Volker Falk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Gabriela Glass
Digital Effects Producer
Keiko Koyama
First Assistant Accountant
Laura Connors
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Imhoff