← Back to Movies
← Back to The Weather Man
Cast and Crew of The Weather Man
Cast
Nicolas Cage
David Spritz
Michael Caine
Robert Spritzel
Hope Davis
Noreen
Gemmenne de la Peña
Shelly Spritzel
Nicholas Hoult
Mike Spritzel
Michael Rispoli
Russ
Gil Bellows
Don
Judith McConnell
Lauren
DMV Guy
Chris Marrs
Andrea
Dina Facklis
Clerk
J. Nicole Brooks
Nurse
Sia A. Moody
Nipper Guy
Guy Van Swearingen
Fast Food Employee
Alejandro Pina
Fast Food Mom
Jennifer Bills
Shelly's Archery Instructor
Peter Grosz
Paul
Joe Bianchi
Passenger with Frosty
Nick Kuehneman
Viewer
Bruce Jarchow
Viewer's Wife
Joanne Sylvestrak
Beer Girl
Robyn Moler
Beer Patron
John D. Milinac
Shelly's Companion
Melanie Decelles Castro
Tim
Jason Wells
Race Organizer
Scott Benjaminson
Trust Counselor
Ora Jones
Takeout Clerk
Mike Bacarella
Register Worker
Jennifer Joan Taylor
Mark Dersen
Chuck Stubbings
Hello America Producer
Shanésia Davis
Hello America Producer
Dan Flannery
Hello America Director
Sandy Whiteley
Passing Pedestrian
Antoine McKay
Pie Thrower
Eduardo N. Martinez
Robert's Friend
David Darlow
Priest
Will Zahrn
NY Pedestrian
Poorna Jagannathan
Himself
Bryant Gumbel
Co-Anchor
Anne Marie Howard
Himself
Ed McMahon
Herself
Cristina Ferrare
Dave's Archery Instructor
Stephen Hilger
Guy in Park
Ron McClary
Elevator Kid
Eric Ambriz
Elevator Kid
Leah Rose Orleans
Co-Anchor
Juhong Xue
WGN Assistant Director
Tom Skilling
Himself
Wolfgang Puck
Living Funeral Guest
Monica Weaver
Living Funeral Guest
John Francis Mountain
Fast Food Child
Jackson Bubala
Crew
Producer
Steve Tisch
Gore Verbinski
Director
Editor
Craig Wood
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Casting
Denise Chamian
Phedon Papamichael
Director of Photography
Christopher Boyes
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Costume Design
Penny Rose
Production Design
Tom Duffield
Foley Editor
Shannon Mills
Assistant Sound Designer
Dee Selby
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Screenplay
Steve Conrad
Co-Producer
Steve Conrad
Executive Producer
Norman Golightly
Art Direction
Patrick M. Sullivan
Leadman
Daniel B. Clancy
Executive Producer
William S. Beasley
Unit Production Manager
William S. Beasley
Producer
Todd Black
Producer
Jason Blumenthal
Foley Supervisor
Scott Curtis
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Recordist
Dennis Rogers
Executive Producer
David Alper
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Locale Casting Director
Jennifer Rudnicke
Locale Casting Director
Mickie Paskal
Producer's Assistant
Matt Summers
Assistant Property Master
Timothy W. Tiedje
Producer's Assistant
Jennifer Dubin
Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael E. Sánchez
Extras Casting
Tom Gustafson
Set Designer
Craig Jackson
Hairstylist
Linda Rizzuto
Stunts
Tom Lowell
Additional Music
David Baerwald
Production Assistant
Dan Fischer
Foley Supervisor
Jonathan Null
Stunts
Carl Paoli
Stunt Double
Eddie Yansick
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill
Digital Compositor
Jennifer Law-Stump
Hairstylist
Larry Waggoner
Locale Casting Director
Rachel Tenner
Producer's Assistant
Lance Johnson
Casting Associate
Scout Masterson
Digital Compositor
Chris Flynn
Assistant Editor
Kindra Marra
Foley Editor
Fred Burke
Foley Artist
Robin Harlan
First Assistant "B" Camera
Peter Kuttner
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Makeup Artist
Suzi Ostos
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Stunts
Rick Le Fevour
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Le Fevour
Stunts
Daniel Maldonado
Costumer
Debbie Travis
Boom Operator
Blair Scheller
Location Manager
James R. McAllister
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Farrar
Music Editor
Melissa Muik
Stunts
Stacey Carino
Supervising ADR Editor
Avram D. Gold
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Avram D. Gold
Dialogue Editor
Susan Kurtz
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen
Dolby Consultant
James Wright
Stunts
Rich Wilkie
Hair Department Head
Candace Neal
Dialogue Coach
Jess Platt
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
Dialogue Editor
Frank Smathers
Camera Operator
Martin Schaer
Construction Coordinator
Tyler Osman
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs
Art Department Coordinator
Heather Elwell
Production Coordinator
Marc A. Hammer
Graphic Designer
Benjamin Nowicki
Studio Teacher
Karri Mayo
Unit Publicist
Cid Swank
Key Costumer
Eileen McCahill
Assistant Property Master
Michael D. Gianneschi
Set Dresser
Scott Troha
Set Dresser
Quentin Matthys
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eugene F. Crededio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson
Second Second Assistant Director
Jeffrey Schwartz
Assistant Location Manager
Mark Mamalakis
Steadicam Operator
Faires A. Sekiya
"B" Camera Operator
Faires A. Sekiya
Visual Effects
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
2D Artist
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Makeup Artist
Allen Weisinger
Stunts
Matthew LeFevour
First Assistant Director
Benita Allen
Script Supervisor
Dru Anne Carlson
Set Dresser
Jeff Dieter
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Dessert
Costumer
Gordana Golubovich
First Assistant Camera
Bob Hall
Property Master
Kris Peck
Second Company Grip
Robert Krzeminski
Sound Mixer
Lee Orloff
Special Effects Coordinator
John D. Milinac
Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk
Producer's Assistant
Heather Sharpe
Stunts
Frank P. Calzavara
Transportation Captain
James Hogan
Transportation Co-Captain
Joseph Paoletti
Foley Mixer
Shawn Kennelly
Additional Editor
Dylan Quirt
First Company Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis
Technical Supervisor
Andreas Wacker
Post Production Supervisor
Simon Morgan
2D Artist
Alex Frisch
Assistant Accountant
Maggie Kusik
Assistant Sound Editor
Ronnie Morgan
Foley Editor
Thomas W. Small
Production Secretary
Jenny Fumarolo
Transportation Coordinator
Armand Paoletti
Production Assistant
C. David Jones
CG Artist
Jeremy F. Butler
Location Manager
Patty Carey
2D Artist
Katrina Salicrup
Construction Foreman
Troy Osman
On Set Dresser
Jon Nicholson
Music Programmer
Clay Duncan
Second Assistant Director
Frederic Roth
Stunts
James Fierro
Craft Service
Will Gatlin
Stunts
Natalie M. Meyer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando
Assistant Sound Editor
Christopher Barrick
Foley Editor
Jeremy Pitts
Dolly Grip
Mark Purkart
Grip
Fernando M. Briones
Rigging Grip
Marc Schneider
Costumer
Lizzie Cook
Costumer
Stella Cottini
Assistant Accountant
Michael Vasquez
Leadman
Joel Prihoda
Rigging Grip
Dennis De La Mata
Stunts
Linda Perlin
Video Assist Operator
Frank Yario Jr.
Dolly Grip
John Hudecek
Technical Advisor
Tom Skilling
Stunts
James Mammoser
Stunts
Jodi Smith
Stunts
Kevin Sorensen
Stunts
Alicia Skirball
Stunts
Gina Reale
Stunts
Randy Popplewell
Stunts
Ken Remer
Stunts
Mark Harper
Production Supervisor
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel R. Schroer
First Assistant "B" Camera
Elizabeth Miller
Loader
Eric Wheeler
Cableman
Ronald L. Wright
Electrician
Roger Doherty
Electrician
Ronald Crededio
Electrician
Ronald Dragosh
Electrician
James Hayworth
Grip
Kory Salajka
Grip
Timothy Jipping
Rigging Grip
Joseph P. Connelly
Rigging Grip
Richard A. Bond Jr.
Assistant Location Manager
Martha Lafage
Set Dresser
Tom Gagnon
Set Costumer
Karan Doherty
Extras Casting Assistant
Cindy Sciacca
Actor's Assistant
Stephen Bures
Production Assistant
Dan Pardikes
Production Assistant
Neal Prosansky
Production Assistant
Ira Gerber
Production Assistant
Benjamin T. Brammeier
Production Assistant
Jessica Ashley Carroll
Production Assistant
Patrick McDonald
Producer's Assistant
Kathy Rowe
Producer's Assistant
Lacy Boughn
Producer's Assistant
Shawn Clark
Production Assistant
John Weaver
Production Assistant
Janette Kim
Production Assistant
Brian Cho
Production Assistant
Megan Vandehey
Production Assistant
Joe Dionne
Production Assistant
John Zachary
Production Assistant
Patrick Muldoon
Production Assistant
John David Wolfe
Production Assistant
Elicia Zimmerman
Production Assistant
Maalik Armour
Production Assistant
Shannon Fortune
Production Assistant
Kristin Hanson
Technical Advisor
Glenn Meyers
Payroll Accountant
Karen Turner
Construction Foreman
Gary Happ
Lead Painter
Frank D. Dambra
2D Artist
Alexandre Kolasinski
CG Artist
Hatem Benabdallah
CG Artist
James LeBloch
Visual Effects Producer
Paul Perez Hahn
Digital Compositor
Maureen Healy
Digital Compositor
Tom Lamb
Digital Intermediate Producer
David Feldman
Production Assistant
Rudra Banerji