Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban



Cast

Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
Hermione Granger
Gary Oldman
Sirius Black
Alan Rickman
Severus Snape
David Thewlis
Remus Lupin
Tom Felton
Draco Malfoy
Michael Gambon
Albus Dumbledore
Rubeus Hagrid Robbie Coltrane
Sybill Trelawney Emma Thompson
Minerva McGonagall Maggie Smith
Ginny Weasley Bonnie Wright
Fred Weasley James Phelps
George Weasley Oliver Phelps
Peter Pettigrew Timothy Spall
Neville Longbottom Matthew Lewis
Argus Filch David Bradley
Molly Weasley Julie Walters
Arthur Weasley Mark Williams
Vernon Dursley Richard Griffiths
Petunia Dursley Fiona Shaw
Dudley Dursley Harry Melling
Dean Thomas Alfred Enoch
Seamus Finnegan Devon Murray
Vincent Crabbe Jamie Waylett
Gregory Goyle Josh Herdman
Percy Weasley Chris Rankin
Cornelius Fudge Robert Hardy
Marge Dursley Pam Ferris
Filius Flitwick Warwick Davis
The Fat Lady Dawn French
Stan Shunpike Lee Ingleby
Dre Head (voice) Lenny Henry
Pansy Parkinson Genevieve Gaunt
Parvati Patel Sitara Shah
Angelina Johnson Danielle Tabor
Pike Bronson Webb
Tom Jim Tavaré
Bem Ekow Quartey
Ernie the Bus Driver Jimmy Gardner
Madame Rosmerta Julie Christie
Sir Cadogan Paul Whitehouse
Lily Potter Geraldine Somerville
James Potter Adrian Rawlins
Lavender Brown Jennifer Smith
Walden Macnair Peter Best
Rionach O'Neal Marianne Chase
Eloise Midgen Samantha Clinch
Kellah Kandice Morris
Michael McManus Lewis Barnshaw
Girl with Flowers Violet Columbus

Crew

John Williams
Original Music Composer
Casting Jina Jay
Sound Designer Richard Beggs
Set Decoration Stephanie McMillan
Stuart Craig
Production Design
Producer Lorne Orleans
Editor Steven Weisberg
Michael Seresin
Director of Photography
Producer Chris Columbus
Novel J.K. Rowling
Screenplay Steve Kloves
Producer David Heyman
Art Direction Andrew Ackland-Snow
Stunt Coordinator Greg Powell
Assistant Art Director Mark Bartholomew
Stunts Martin Bayfield
Director Alfonso Cuarón
Producer Mark Radcliffe
Art Direction Alan Gilmore
Art Direction Steven Lawrence
Art Direction Gary Tomkins
Art Direction Alexandra Walker
Costume Design Jany Temime
Makeup Artist Elizabeth Lewis
Supervising Sound Editor David Evans
Special Effects Mark Bullimore
Hair Designer Eithné Fennel
Makeup Designer Amanda Knight
Foley Artist Peter Burgis
Unit Production Manager Tim Lewis
Associate Producer Paula DuPré Pesmen
Additional Photography Mike Brewster
Second Unit Director Peter MacDonald
Sound Editor James Harrison
Dialogue Editor Stefan Henrix
Executive Producer Michael Barnathan
Executive Producer Callum McDougall
Production Consultant Paul Hitchcock
ADR Mixer Peter Gleaves
Executive Producer Tanya Seghatchian
Steadicam Operator Paul Edwards
Scoring Mixer Shawn Murphy
ADR Editor Tony Currie
Foley Editor Stuart Morton
Storyboard Artist Jane Clark
Stand In David Decio
Lighting Artist Steve Murphy
Stunt Driver Marc Cass
Sound Effects Editor Andy Kennedy
Musician George Doering
Casting Assistant Dixie Chassay
Set Production Assistant James Mellor
Aerial Camera Simon Werry
Creative Producer Enfys Dickinson
Post Production Supervisor Jessie Thiele
Production Accountant Gary Nixon
Chaperone Emily Dawson
Wardrobe Supervisor Charlotte Finlay
Costume Supervisor David Crossman
First Assistant Editor Emma Gaffney
Draughtsman Jordan Crockett
Art Department Assistant Andrew Bennett
First Assistant Sound Editor Jed Loughran
Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling
Transportation Coordinator David Rosenbaum
Visual Effects Supervisor Roger Guyett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Matthew Gough
Digital Effects Producer Clare Norman
Art Department Coordinator Jodie Jackman
Dialogue Coach Sandra Frieze
Script Supervisor Annie Penn
Still Photographer Murray Close
Production Sound Mixer John Midgley
Scenic Artist Tommy Jolliffe
Wigmaker Alex Rouse
Visual Effects Editor Lorelei David
Visual Effects Production Manager Lorea Hoye
Sculptor Bryn Court
Visual Effects Supervisor Tim Burke
Aerial Director of Photography John Marzano
Visual Effects Coordinator Daniel Barrow
Unit Manager Steve Harvey
Line Producer Rupert Porter
First Assistant Camera Robert Binnall
Property Master Barry Wilkinson
Animation Supervisor David Andrews
VFX Editor Christopher Learmonth
Camera Operator Simon Finney
Location Manager Nick Daubeny
Construction Coordinator Paul J. Hayes
Compositing Supervisor Adrian De Wet
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Davis
Animation Gabriele Zucchelli
Digital Effects Supervisor Anthony Rizzo
Associate Producer Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director Chris Carreras
CGI Supervisor Simon Clutterbuck
Lead Animator Paul Kavanagh
Special Effects Supervisor Steve Hamilton
Production Controller John Trehy
Modeling Clwyd Edwards
Senior Animator Greg Fisher
Music Editor Thomas S. Drescher
Orchestrator Edward Karam
Costume Illustrator Laurent Guinci
Standby Painter Paul Couch
Researcher Celia Barnett
Associate Editor William Kruzykowski
Gaffer Peter Bloor
Rigging Gaffer Dave Ridout
Visual Effects Rob Dunbar
Aerial Coordinator Marc Wolff
Grip David Cross
Post Production Assistant Jason Keever
Foley Mixer Ed Colyer
Painter Larry Gooch
Production Illustrator Julian Caldow
Additional Camera Ken Coles
Camera Technician Darren Bailey
Key Grip Kenneth Atherfold
Assistant Costume Designer Francoise Fourcade
Hairstylist Andrea Finch
Prosthetic Supervisor Adrian Rigby
Carpenter Peter Mann
CG Supervisor David Lomax
Driver Chris Hammond
Clapper Loader Marc Atherfold
Propmaker Sean Hedges-Quinn
Security Mark Timmons
Sequence Supervisor Stella Bogh
Software Engineer Ryan Kautzman
Special Effects Coordinator Stephanie Leavitt
Supervising Animator Jeremy Lazare
Unit Publicist Vanessa Davies
Video Assist Operator Bob Bridges
Layout Randy Jonsson
Color Timer John Ensby
Digital Intermediate Grace Lan
Best Boy Electric Alan McPherson
Electrician Jamie Mills
Lighting Supervisor Caine Dickinson
Lighting Technician Gary Hedges
Rigging Grip Darren Holland
Production Coordinator Judy Britten
Production Manager David Carrigan
Boom Operator June Prinz
Sound Mixer Tim Blackham
3D Animator Christoph Schinko
Digital Compositors Jaume Arteman
I/O Supervisor Oliver Faldo
Visual Effects Producer Theresa Corrao
Sound Adam J. Smith
Makeup Trainee Sarah Downes
CG Artist Steve Braggs
ADR Recordist Nick Foley
Assistant Makeup Artist Hannah Mais
Head of Research Julian Mann
Digital Colorist Mel Kangleon
Assistant Sound Editor Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Property Master Ethan J. Platt
Title Designer Pru Bryant-Fenn
Costume Coordinator Maggie Walsh
Second Assistant Director Fiona Richards
Third Assistant Director Iain Atkinson
Rigging Supervisor Felix Balbas
Creature Technical Director Bradley Gabe
Production Secretary Vicky Bishop
Sound Assistant Steve Hancock
Wardrobe Master Tom Hornsby
Focus Puller John Ferguson
Libra Head Technician Joe Buxton
Contact Lens Technician Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Special Effects Technician John Cramman
Hairdresser Darlene Forrester
Additional Visual Effects Mark Casey
Stunt Double Bradley Farmer
Matte Painter Ronn Brown
Head of Production Michael Elson
Costume Assistant Peter Edmonds
Costumer Rosy Coppola
Additional Third Assistant Director Janette Boyle
Concept Artist Rob Bliss
Dressing Prop Matt Cooke
Visual Effects Camera Michael Talarico
Visual Effects Production Assistant Daniela Giangrande
Camera Trainee Luke Coulter
Data Wrangler Andrew Baggarley
Second Assistant Camera Chris Dale
Wardrobe Assistant Esther St John Gray
Assistant Editor Victoria Bate
Post Production Coordinator Katie Reynolds
Assistant Location Manager David O'Reilly
Location Assistant Patrick Michael Burke
Art Department Production Assistant Robert Judd
Assistant Accountant Fraser Grant
Catering Robin Demetriou
CG Artist Alison Wortman
Digital Film Recording Jim Davey
Floor Runner Paul Bayfield
Health and Safety Jake Edmonds
Production Assistant Lucy Jensen
Production Runner Kelly Spearman
Rotoscoping Artist Rob Hill
Special Effects Supervisor John Richardson
Visual Effects Supervisor Bill George
Stunts Billy Worth