← Back to Movies
← Back to Bridget Jones's Diary
Cast and Crew of Bridget Jones's Diary
Cast
Renée Zellweger
Bridget Rose Jones
Colin Firth
Mark Fitzwilliam Darcy
Hugh Grant
Daniel Cleaver
Gemma Jones
Bridget's Mum
Jim Broadbent
Bridget's Dad
James Callis
Tom
Sally Phillips
Shazza
Shirley Henderson
Jude
Natasha
Embeth Davidtz
Lara
Lisa Barbuscia
Una Alconbury
Celia Imrie
Uncle Geoffrey
James Faulkner
Mrs. Darcy
Charmian May
Mr. Fitzherbert
Paul Brooke
Perpetua
Felicity Montagu
Richard Finch
Neil Pearson
Penny Husbands-Bosworth
Honor Blackman
Julian
Patrick Barlow
Simon in Marketing
Gareth Marks
Magda
Claire Skinner
Woney
Dolly Wells
Cosmo
Mark Lingwood
Melinda
Sara Stockbridge
Mr. Darcy
Donald Douglas
Bernard
Dominic McHale
Shirley
Joan Blackham
Alastair
Toby Whithouse
Paula
Emma Amos
Kafir Aghani
Sulayman Al-Bassam
Eleanor Rose Heaney
Lisa Kay
Elderly Man
John Clegg
Mr Ramdas
Renu Setna
Stage Manager
Stewart Wright
Handsome Stranger
Charlie Caine
Kafka Author
Matthew Bates
Receptionist
Rebecca Charles
Himself
Salman Rushdie
Himself
Jeffrey Archer
Greg (uncredited)
Crispin Bonham-Carter
Sit Up Britain Cameraman (uncredited)
David Cann
Daniel Cleaver Lover (uncredited)
Sarah Alexander
Crew
Producer
Tim Bevan
Producer
Eric Fellner
Casting
Michelle Guish
Richard Curtis
Screenplay
Director of Photography
Stuart Dryburgh
Special Effects Supervisor
David Harris
Costume Design
Rachael Fleming
Production Supervisor
Brian Donovan
Line Producer
Peter McAleese
Co-Producer
Debra Hayward
Co-Producer
Liza Chasin
Original Music Composer
Patrick Doyle
Production Design
Gemma Jackson
Editor
Martin Walsh
Screenplay
Helen Fielding
Executive Producer
Helen Fielding
Novel
Helen Fielding
Screenplay
Andrew Davies
Producer
Jonathan Cavendish
Director
Sharon Maguire
Sound mixer
David Crozier
Music Editor
Michael Higham
Makeup Artist
Carmel Jackson
Makeup Artist
Lorna McGowan
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Sayers
ADR Editor
Gillian Dodders
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Hayward
Foley Mixer
Kevin Tayler
Set Decoration Buyer
Fergus Clegg
Special Effects Technician
Graham Hills
Wardrobe Supervisor
Natalie Ward
Music Producer
Glen Ballard
Assistant Art Director
Paul Inglis
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Art Direction
Paul Cross
Wardrobe Assistant
Martin Chitty
Casting Assistant
Gaby Kester
Set Decoration
Shirley Lixenberg
Storyboard Artist
Jane Clark
Boom Operator
Tony Bell
Music Supervisor
Nick Angel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hal Couzens
Casting Director
Chloe Emmerson
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Second Unit Director
Cilla Ware
Stand In
Amy Coop
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephen Noble
Visual Effects Supervisor
Frazer Churchill
Post Production Supervisor
Jeanette Haley
Supervising Art Director
David Warren
First Assistant Director
Stuart Renfrew
Foley Artist
Ricky Butt
Steadicam Operator
Peter Robertson
Visual Effects Editor
John Seymour
Unit Manager
Claire Tovey
Aerial Camera
Adam Dale
Unit Publicist
Stacy Mann
Production Coordinator
Hermione Ninnim
Stunt Double
Dani Biernat
Continuity
Laura Gwynne
Hair Designer
Graham Johnston
Property Master
Bruce Bigg
Script Supervisor
Pat Rambaut
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Holben
Digital Effects Supervisor
Colin Laski
Location Manager
Benjamin Greenacre
Stunts Coordinator
Peter Brayham
Assistant Script
Jeanette McGrath
Songs
Andy Richards
Executive In Charge Of Production
Michelle Wright
Art Department Assistant
Andrea Couch
Construction Coordinator
Alan Chesters
Painter
Michael Gunner
Standby Painter
Robert Betts
Additional Photography
Buddy Blackwell
Camera Operator
Darren De'Ath
Key Grip
Nick Ray
Helicopter Camera
Marc Wolff
Makeup Designer
Vanessa White
Set Dressing Production Assistant
Josephine Warne
Carpenter
Ray Bell-Chambers
Choreographer
Alison Mahoney
Driver
Paul Brosnan
Camera Loader
Bob Cooke
Sound Recordist
David John
Technical Supervisor
Martin Preston
Video Assist Operator
Mike Clark-Hall
Color Timer
Peter Hunt
First Assistant Editor
Alastair Grimshaw
Electrician
Chris Gilbertson
Gaffer
Gary Colkett
Production Accountant
Wendy Ellerker
Production Manager
Em. L. Muslin
Orchestrator
Lawrence Ashmore
Dolby Consultant
Michael Denner
Title Designer
Janice Mordue
Camera Loader
Charlie England
Grip
Malcolm Beale
Second Assistant Director
Finn McGrath
Third Assistant Director
Ed Raymond
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Foley Editor
Peter Holt
Musician
Tonia Davall
Location Assistant
Nick Oliver
Assistant Editor
Simon Harris
Focus Puller
Tristam Cones
Supervising Carpenter
David Ned Kelly
Assistant Camera
Charlie Woodburn
Dressing Prop
Peter Hasler
Data Wrangler
Darrel Griffin
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Sheridan Jones
Costume Assistant
Fiona Coutts
Costumer
Carlo Manzi
Third Assistant Director
Fiona Gosden
Graphic Designer
Carol Kupisz
Sound Assistant
Steven Wyles
Special Effects Assistant
Jude Harris
Camera Trainee
Kim Vinegrad
Drone Pilot
Philip George
Assistant Accountant
Fry Martin
Compositing Artist
Adrian Banton
Floor Runner
Vicki Allen
Generator Operator
Micky May
Health and Safety
Paul Jackson
Production Executive
Sarah Jane Wright
Production Runner
Linda Benson
Production Secretary
Ingrid Mende
Script Editor
Emma Freud