← Back to Movies
← Back to Palm Springs
Cast and Crew of Palm Springs
Cast
Andy Samberg
Nyles
Cristin Milioti
Sarah
J.K. Simmons
Roy
Peter Gallagher
Howard
Meredith Hagner
Misty
Camila Mendes
Tala
Tyler Hoechlin
Abe
Chris Pang
Trevor
Pia
Jacqueline Obradors
Nana Schlieffen
June Squibb
Jerry
Tongayi Chirisa
Darla
Dale Dickey
Randy
Conner O'Malley
Daisy the Bartender
Jena Friedman
Spuds
Brian Duffy
Ted the Bartender
Martin Kildare
Jamie
Lilli Birdsell
Cop
Ryan Sturtz
Professor
Clifford V. Johnson
DJ Nice Height
Calki Garcia
Nosy Neighbor
Michelle Johnston
Roy's Daughter
Isla Sellers
Out of Town Dad
Matt Smith
Out of Town Mom
Rebecca Smith
Out of Town Older Son
Jake Smith
Out of Town Younger Son
Noah Smith
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Rocky Bonifield
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Erin Flannery
Biker (uncredited)
David Hutchison
Biker (uncredited)
Mark Kubr
Truck Driver (uncredited)
David Philip Reed
Crew
Editor
Andrew Dickler
Allison Jones
Casting
Editor
Matt Friedman
Akiva Schaffer
Producer
Andy Samberg
Producer
Jorma Taccone
Producer
Producer
Dylan Sellers
Stunt Coordinator
T.J. White
Stunts
Rene Mousseux
Stunts
Mark Kubr
Director of Photography
Quyen Tran
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Assistant Location Manager
Kevan Tucker
Hairstylist
Peter Kukla
Music Editor
Cory Milano
Costume Design
Colin Wilkes
Chief Lighting Technician
Stephan Dalyai
Makeup Department Head
Galaxy San Juan
Stunts
Ray Siegle
Producer
Becky Sloviter
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Sound Designer
Paul Pirola
Stunts
David Hutchison
"B" Camera Operator
Craig Fikse
Script Supervisor
Laura Jean Bransky
Script Supervisor
Julia Tasker
Set Costumer
Anne Kemmeter
Hair Department Head
Kimberley Spiteri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Chen
Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Chen
Stunts
Susan Purkhiser
Underwater Director of Photography
Robert Settlemire
Associate Editor
Brad McLaughlin
Executive Producer
Gabriela Revilla Lugo
Art Direction
Tim Ford
Stunts
Chris Carnel
Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
James Zahnd
Music Supervisor
Robin Urdang
Stunts
Terry James
First Assistant "A" Camera
Alexandra Cason
Hairstylist
Patricia Vecchio
Costume Supervisor
Safowa Bright-Asare
Production Design
Jason Kisvarday
Set Decoration
Kelsi Ephraim
Transportation Coordinator
Mark Webb
Director
Max Barbakow
Casting Associate
Ben Harris
Music Editor
Louie Schultz
Second Assistant Director
Kim Barnard
Stunts
Tim James
Extras Casting
Vanessa Portillo
Boom Operator
Jay Golden
Best Boy Grip
Pete Escobar
Special Effects Technician
Rene Diamante
Makeup Artist
Teresa Aguilera
Tailor
Robyn Simms
Stunts
Seth Duhame
Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Wakeham
Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Ceglia
Costumer
Sandra Waesche
Casting Assistant
Emily Buntyn
Tailor
Tesa Diaz
Assistant Property Master
Kevin Beebe
Original Music Composer
Matthew Compton
Stunts
Miluette Nalin
Stunts
Chad Bennett
Transportation Captain
Corey Askins
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alicia Pharris
"B" Camera Operator
Chad Persons
Sound Effects Editor
Brendan Hill
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Renni Pollock
Makeup Artist
Chelsea Orduno
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Megan Drayton
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Scott-Toft
First Assistant "B" Camera
Matthew Berner
Dolly Grip
Edward C. Peters
Location Manager
S. Dylan Kirkland
Assistant Editor
Bill Lynch
Executive Producer
Alex Dong
Set Dresser
Ryan Salisbury
Screenplay
Andy Siara
Property Master
Marcy Silver
Costumer
Rachael Hranka
Production Accountant
Peggy Yen
Consulting Producer
Joseph Suarez
Boom Operator
Dylan Acio
Production Sound Mixer
Armando Macias
Producer
Chris Parker
Unit Production Manager
Carlos Lugo
First Assistant Director
Jay Schwartz
Stunts
Ilyana Eberhardt
Stunts
Ken Fournier
Stunts
Jason Tubbs
Associate Producer
C.J. Barbato
Production Coordinator
Jessica Olthof
Set Designer
Brandi Benkert
Graphic Designer
Jonas Madden-Connor
Graphic Designer
Mike Fisher
Leadman
Alex Nawrocki
Set Decoration Buyer
Kristin Elshout
Set Decoration Buyer
Erin Thiele
Set Decoration Buyer
Katie Mamie
Set Dresser
Max Duck
Set Dresser
Fernando Acosta
Set Dresser
Taylor Bentley
Set Dresser
Grant Cdebaca
Set Dresser
Gabriel DeMonte-Finn
Set Dresser
Ellen Nielsen
Set Dresser
Ellie O'Neill
Set Dresser
Kieran Roberts
Set Dresser
Mario Gonzalez
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chris De La Riva
First Assistant "B" Camera
Shane Carlson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Brian Wells
Still Photographer
Chris Willard
Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Romano
Key Grip
Patrick H. McGinness
Special Effects Technician
Anthony Ceglia
Special Effects Technician
Karrel Graves
Set Costumer
Bridget Chapman
Costumer
Dana Carr
Costumer
Catherine Charpentier
Costumer
Margo Rombough
Costumer
Kirsti Schroder
Assistant Location Manager
Lisa Wax
Production Secretary
Justin Olthof
Transportation Captain
Willie Berumen
Transportation Captain
Chris Wienckowski
Picture Car Coordinator
Sarah Schueler
Aerial Director of Photography
Cory Hart
Music Coordinator
Scenery Samundra