← Back to Movies

← Back to The Invisible Man


Cast and Crew of The Invisible Man



Cast

Elisabeth Moss
Cecilia Kass
Aldis Hodge
James Lanier
Storm Reid
Sydney Lanier
Michael Dorman
Tom Griffin
Harriet Dyer
Emily Kass
Oliver Jackson-Cohen
Adrian Griffin
Benedict Hardie
Marc
Zara Michales
Nurse
Doctor Lee Renee Lim
Detective Reckley Sam Smith
Taylor Nick Kici
Screaming Woman Vivienne Greer
Accident Victim Anthony Brandon Wong
Strike-Stun Guard Serag Mohammed
Security Guard Nash Edgerton
Head Doctor Nicholas Hope
Police Officer Cardwell Lynch
Detective Xavier FernŠndez
Orderly Cleave Williams
Lyft Driver Brian Meegan
Annie (uncredited) Amali Golden
Car Park Guard (uncredited) Dennis Kreusler
Bandaged Hospital Patient (uncredited) Michael Knott
Pedestrian (uncredited) Randolph Fields

Crew

Casting Terri Taylor
Leigh Whannell
Screenplay
Leigh Whannell
Director
Leigh Whannell
Executive Producer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Original Music Composer
Novel H.G. Wells
Casting Nikki Barrett
Costume Design Emily Seresin
Producer Jason Blum
Script Supervisor Daniela Saioni
Music Editor Brett Pierce
Executive Producer Rosemary Blight
Executive Producer Ben Grant
Production Design Alex Holmes
Executive Producer Jeanette Volturno
Editor Andy Canny
Producer Kylie du Fresne
Director of Photography Stefan Duscio
Foley Mixer Ryan Collison
Sound Designer Chris Terhune
Sound Effects Editor Andrew Twite
ADR Editor David V. Butler
Makeup & Hair Catherine Scoble
Additional Editor Ahmad Halimi
Foley Artist Leslie Bloome
Supervising Sound Editor Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Will Files
Still Photographer Mark Rogers
Camera Operator Ryan Owen Eddleston
Script Supervisor Aria Harrison
Visual Effects Producer Melissa Brockman
Hair Designer Angela Conte
Sound Designer P.K. Hooker
Supervising Sound Editor P.K. Hooker
ADR Supervisor Ryan Cole
Costume Supervisor Elly Kamal
Line Producer Daniel Bekerman
Set Decoration Katie Sharrock
Executive Producer Beatriz Sequeira
VFX Editor Drew Sacks
ADR Voice Casting Susan Boyajian
Online Editor Matteo Saradini
Construction Coordinator Greg Hajdu
Sound Effects Editor Christopher Bonis
Production Coordinator Tara Jade Borg
Special Effects Supervisor Dan Oliver
Casting Associate Ally Conover
Production Executive Liam Heyen
Foley Artist Joanna Fang
Gaffer Mark Holownia
Aerial Camera Thomas C. Miller
Art Direction Alice Lanagan
Sound Effects Editor Matt Yocum
Visual Effects Producer Jane Reynolds
Foley Editor Nicholas Seaman
Set Dresser Lauren Miller
Visual Effects Production Manager Andrew Smith
Property Master Joanna Pullen
Digital Imaging Technician Christopher Reig
Visual Effects Supervisor Jonathan Dearing
Storyboard Artist Matt Hatton
VFX Lighting Artist Erik Charlebois
Digital Intermediate Colorist Tom Poole
Production Accountant James Bramley
Set Designer Prue Parsons
First Assistant Camera Jani Hškli
Steadicam Operator Andrew AJ Johnson
CG Supervisor Matt Ebb
Compositing Supervisor Niki Bern
Casting Sarah Domeier Lindo
Special Effects Technician Daniel Carlisle
First Assistant Director Deborah Antoniou
Animation Marisa Martin
Foley Editor Laura Heinzinger
Boom Operator Shanti Burn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Edward Yates
Line Producer Megan Wynn
Foley Mixer Connor Nagy
Steadicam Operator Justin Besser
Makeup & Hair Micheline Siou
Swing Anna Herold Pola
Camera Operator Brett Hurd
Drone Pilot Michael Izquierdo
Electrician Scott Youlden
Gaffer Matthew Hoile
Casting Assistant Claudia Allison
Casting Assistant Kelly Graham
Casting Assistant Lilly Tyson
Extras Casting Josh Dean Williams
Visual Effects Producer Sarah Dicks
Boom Operator Ruth Vance
Sound Effects Editor Goeun Lee Everett
Special Effects Technician Tristan Fitzgerald
Assistant Editor Kali Kasashima
Digital Intermediate Megan Kaiser
Production Accountant Vess Stoeva
Production Coordinator Jordan Delic
Travel Coordinator Michael Stark