← Back to Movies
← Back to First Cow
Cast and Crew of First Cow
Cast
John Magaro
Cookie
Orion Lee
King-Lu
Toby Jones
Chief Factor
Ewen Bremner
Lloyd
Scott Shepherd
Captain
Gary Farmer
Totillicum
Lily Gladstone
Chief Factor’s Wife
Alia Shawkat
Woman with Dog
Trapper Jack
Dylan Smith
Trapper Dame
Ryan Findley
Trapper Bill
Manuel Rodriguez
Russian Trapper
Patrick D. Green
Thomas
Jared Kasowski
Man with Raven
René Auberjonois
Sailor in Saloon
Jean-Luc Boucherot
Cribbage Player
Jeb Berrier
Heckler in Saloon
John Keating
Brilliant William
Don MacEllis
Fort Trapper
Todd A. Robinson
Fort Trapper
Kevin-Michael Moore
Fort Trapper
Eric Martin Reid
Fort Trapper
Ted Rooney
Fort Trapper
Phelan Davis
Fort Trapper
Mike Wood
Totillicum's Wife
Sabrina Mary Morrison
Chief Factor's Servant
Mitchell Saddleback
Hawaiian Woman
Mary Ann Perreira
Hawaiian Man
T. Dan Hopkins
Man with Canoe
James Lee Jones
Soldier
James Ridley
Crew
Scott Rudin
Executive Producer
Costume Design
April Napier
Producer
Neil Kopp
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz
Casting
Gayle Keller
Producer
Anish Savjani
Kelly Reichardt
Screenplay
Director
Kelly Reichardt
Editor
Kelly Reichardt
Screenplay
Jonathan Raymond
Novel
Jonathan Raymond
Music Editor
Scott Hirsch
Executive Producer
Eli Bush
Director of Photography
Christopher Blauvelt
Producer
Vincent Savino
Electrician
Randall S. Timmerman
Executive Producer
Louise Lovegrove
Unit Production Manager
Louise Lovegrove
Foley Mixer
Ryan Collison
Set Decoration
Vanessa Knoll
Foley Artist
Leslie Bloome
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Joe Gawler
Stunts
Michael Hilow
Production Sound Mixer
Christian Dolan
ADR Voice Casting
Dann Fink
Digital Imaging Technician
Sean Goller
Production Design
Anthony Gasparro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Connolly
Local Casting
Simon Max Hill
Makeup Department Head
Jessica Needham
Stunts
Bret Kiene
Still Photographer
Allyson Riggs
Foley Artist
Joanna Fang
"B" Camera Operator
T.G. Firestone
Property Master
Paul Curtin
Assistant Property Master
Sean Fong
Boom Operator
Tula Snoeck
Leadman
Conor Wing
Gaffer
Scott Walters
Foley Mixer
Nick Seaman
Key Grip
Bruce Lawson
Stunt Coordinator
Kent W. Luttrell
Marine Coordinator
Kent W. Luttrell
Dialogue Editor
Daniel Ward
Assistant Editor
Ben Mercer
Production Supervisor
Steven Weisman
Best Boy Electric
Matthew May
Special Effects Coordinator
Kai Shelton
Key Hair Stylist
Jameson Eaton
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Serio
Stunts
Art Hickman
Key Makeup Artist
Corinna Woodcock
Art Direction
Lisa Ward
Payroll Accountant
Erika Seward
Executive Producer
Chris Carroll
First Assistant Director
Chris Carroll
Location Manager
Janet Weiss
Foley Editor
Laura Heinzinger
Stunts
Cyrus Leisy
Stunt Double
Anthony Oh
Original Music Composer
William Tyler
ADR Mixer
Don Hoffman
Transportation Captain
Amber Fox
Construction Coordinator
Jarred Decker
Construction Coordinator
Buddy Rosenberg
Costume Supervisor
Jayme Hansen
Assistant Costume Designer
Coral Cunningham
Second Assistant Director
Kyle Eaton
Stunt Double
Kyle DiLorenzo
First Assistant "A" Camera
Cameron Carey
First Assistant "B" Camera
Danielle C. Carroll
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brian Tasker
Dolly Grip
Taylor Lawson
Grip
Matthew Semchee
Electrician
Stephen Purcell
Electrician
Cody Curtin
Art Department Coordinator
Michael Diallo
Set Costumer
Hannah Mary Bates
Assistant Location Manager
Erika Suchecki
Production Secretary
Kristina Strickland
Production Secretary
Elizsabeth Vander Houwen
Assistant Production Coordinator
James Farro
Casting Assistant
Hannah Shaffer
Production Accountant
Rory D. Smith
Transportation Coordinator
James Ivanovich