← Back to Movies
← Back to John Carter
Cast and Crew of John Carter
Cast
Taylor Kitsch
John Carter
Lynn Collins
Dejah Thoris
Samantha Morton
Sola
Willem Dafoe
Tars Tarkas
Thomas Haden Church
Tal Hajus
Mark Strong
Matai Shang
Ciarán Hinds
Tardos Mors
Dominic West
Sab Than
Kantos Kan
James Purefoy
Powell
Bryan Cranston
Sarkoja
Polly Walker
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Daryl Sabara
Stayman #1 / Helm
Arkie Reece
Stayman #3
Davood Ghadami
Lightmaster
Pippa Nixon
Thern #2
James Embree
Thern #1
Philip Philmar
Pretty Woman in NYC Doorway
Emily Tierney
Telegraph Clerk
Edmund Kente
Dalton
Nicholas Woodeson
Stable Boy
Kyle Agnew
Dix the Storekeeper
Don Stark
Rowdy #1
Josh Daugherty
Rowdy #2
Jared Cyr
Stockade Guard
Christopher Goodman
Sarah Carter
Amanda Clayton
Apache #1 (as Joe Billingiere)
Joseph Billingiere
Humble Guard
Steven Cree
Tattooist (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
Cavalryman
Sean Carrigan
Twitchy Corporal
Dusty Sorg
Apache Leader (as Akima Castaneda)
Akima Castaneda
Apache #2 (as Aldred Wesley Montoya)
Aldred Montoya
Young Thark Warrior
David Schwimmer
Lightman / Helm
Emma Clifford
Thark Bookie
Jon Favreau
Zodangan General
Art Malik
Carter's Wife (Corpse)
Holly Weston
Zodangan Guard
Gary Milner
Matron of Chamber (Matai)
Cate Fowler
Zodangan Officer (Matai)
Darwin Shaw
Elderly Woman (Matai)
Eileen Page
Priestess
Myriam Acharki
Additional Voice (voice)
Jill Baker
Student (uncredited)
Debra Leigh-Taylor
Crew
Andrew Stanton
Screenplay
Andrew Stanton
Director
John Lasseter
Thanks
Producer
Colin Wilson
Casting
Gail Stevens
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editor
Eric Zumbrunnen
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta
Key Makeup Artist
Paul Gooch
Set Decoration
Paki Smith
Thanks
Ed Catmull
In Memory Of
Steve Jobs
Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Music
Michael Giacchino
Director of Photography
Dan Mindel
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Art Direction
John King
Costume Design
Mayes C. Rubeo
Supervising Art Director
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
Scott Zuber
Art Direction
Phil Harvey
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Makeup Artist
Veronica McAleer
Writer
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Casting
Marcia Ross
Thanks
Peter Gabriel
Key Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Producer
Jim Morris
Producer
Lindsey Collins
Screenplay
Michael Chabon
Unit Production Manager
Jan Foster
Camera Operator
John Skotchdopole
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Screenplay
Mark Andrews
Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathan Null
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Casting Associate
Colin Jones
Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill
Casting Associate
Brittainy Roberts
Art Direction
Dean Wolcott
Art Direction
Mark Harris
Supervising Art Director
James Hambidge
Post Production Supervisor
Lori Korngiebel
Storyboard Designer
David Krentz
Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Assistant Costume Designer
Colleen Kelsall
Associate Producer
Bob Roath
Set Designer
Darrell L. Wight
Storyboard Designer
Bryan Andrews
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Kevin Haney
Assistant Art Director
Josh Lusby
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Thanks
Roger Guyett
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sue Rowe
Casting Assistant
Toby Spigel
Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorme
Gaffer
Perry Evans
Script Supervisor
Annie Penn
Sound Designer
Tim Nielsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Nielsen
Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee
Set Designer
Theodore Sharps
Art Direction
Joseph Hodges
Camera Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin
Camera Operator
Colin Anderson
Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson
Production Supervisor
Jennifer Teves
Key Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Barrow
Key Makeup Artist
Debbi Salmon
Key Makeup Artist
Paula Price
Still Photographer
Frank Connor
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs
Makeup Artist
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Artist
Don Rutherford
Sound Effects Editor
Malcolm Fife
Assistant Art Director
Toby Britton
Hair Designer
Kevin Alexander
Key Makeup Artist
Kristie Matthiae
Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio
Animation Supervisor
Eamonn Butler
Visual Effects Editor
Laura Jennings
VFX Editor
Christopher Learmonth
Makeup Artist
Ailbhe Lemass
Camera Operator
Simon Finney
Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Art Department Assistant
Travis Witkowski
Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash
Makeup Artist
Kirstin Chalmers
Key Costumer
Kacie Seamons
Makeup Artist
Deborah Taylor
Visual Effects Art Director
Ryan Church
Key Makeup Artist
Camille Henderson
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Struthers
Art Department Assistant
Liam Georgensen
Art Department Coordinator
Lavinia Waters
Makeup Artist
Greg T. Moon
Production Coordinator
Richard Daldry
Boom Operator
Steve Finn
Art Department Assistant
Tom Castronovo
Unit Publicist
Katherine McCormack
Unit Production Manager
Steve Harding
Additional Editing
Erik Jessen
First Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley
Art Department Assistant
Sarah Ginn
Second Assistant Director
Ben Dixon
Second Assistant Director
Andrew M. Ward
Art Department Coordinator
Stacey Newton
Art Department Assistant
Rachel Corbould
Art Department Assistant
Jake Hall
Key Makeup Artist
Gemma Richards
Makeup Artist
Sara Riesel
Makeup Artist
Paul Boyce
Makeup Artist
Mandy Gold
Hairstylist
Candice Banks
Hairstylist
Gary Machin
Boom Operator
Noel Espinosa
Production Coordinator
Meredith Humbracht
Key Grip
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
Thomas Gibson
Thanks
Danton Burroughs
Stunts
Karin Silvestri
Assistant Costume Designer
Jeremy Turner
Stunts
Michael Hansen