← Back to Movies
← Back to The Girl in the Spider's Web
Cast and Crew of The Girl in the Spider's Web
Cast
Claire Foy
Lisbeth Salander
Beau Gadsdon
Young Lisbeth Salander
Sverrir Gudnason
Mikael Blomkvist
Lakeith Stanfield
Edwin Needham
Sylvia Hoeks
Camilla Salander
Carlotta von Falkenhayn
Young Camilla Salander
Stephen Merchant
Frans Balder
Christopher Convery
August Balder
Jan Holster
Claes Bang
Gabriella Grane
Synnøve Macody Lund
Plague
Cameron Britton
Erika Berger
Vicky Krieps
Sofia
Andreja Pejic
Alexander Zalachenko
Mikael Persbrandt
Grane's Home Security
Thomas Wingrich
Camilla's Driver
Andreas Tietz
Malin Erikson
Paula Schramm
Landlord
Anja Karmanski
Peter Ahlgren
Volker Bruch
Linda Ahlgren
Saskia Rosendahl
Ove Levin
Pål Sverre Hagen
NSA Officer
Christian Serritiello
Cops
Damien Murphy
Cops
Asuka Tovazzi
Holster's Driver
Daniel Stockhorst
Seedy Looking Punk
Béla Gabor Lenz
Reporter
Maddy Savage
August's Mother
Lea Faßbender
Huge Skinhead
Tom Jester
Milos Meer
Hendrik Heutmann
Dark Haired SAPO Agent
Volkram Zschiesche
Naked Asian Woman
Sonja Chan
Camilla's Henchman
Felix Quinton
Camilla's Henchman
Alois Knapps
Gabriella Grane's Driver
Wolfgang Lindner
Uniformed Cop 4
Sebastian Stielke
Airport Employee
Sinha Melina Gierke
Airport Policemen
Michael Bornhutter
Airport Policemen
Oliver Juhrs
Airport Policeman
Steffen Jung
Detention Room Blonde Cop
Christian Zagia
Waitress
Amalia Holm Bjelke
Crew
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Costume Design
Nancy Steiner
Scott Rudin
Producer
Tatiana S. Riegel
Editor
Production Design
Eve Stewart
David Fincher
Executive Producer
Jorg Widmer
Camera Operator
Electrician
Volker Vahl
Dolly Grip
Christian Scheibe
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Original Music Composer
Roque Baños
Sound Mixer
Roland Winke
Set Decoration
Yesim Zolan
Unit Production Manager
Arno Neubauer
Screenplay
Steven Knight
Tailor
Barbara Schramm
Supervising Art Director
Denis Schnegg
Production Executive
Sonja B. Zimmer
Hair Designer
Heike Merker
Makeup Designer
Heike Merker
Casting
Carmen Cuba
Producer
Elizabeth Cantillon
Characters
Stieg Larsson
First Assistant Director
Alex Oakley
Supervising Sound Editor
Julian Slater
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Slater
Screenplay
Jay Basu
Director of Photography
Pedro Luque
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Producer
Søren Stærmose
Executive Producer
Søren Stærmose
Screenplay
Fede Alvarez
Director
Fede Alvarez
Art Direction
Sabine Engelberg
Producer
Eli Bush
Music Editor
Del Spiva
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Stambler
Makeup & Hair
Dana Bieler
Foley Artist
Robin Harlan
Producer
Ole Søndberg
Executive Producer
Ole Søndberg
Art Direction
Daniel Chour
Costume Design
Carlos Rosario
Second Unit Director of Photography
Klemens Becker
Art Direction
Tarnia Nicol
Costume Supervisor
Meike Schlegel
Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger
Key Costumer
Theresa Anna Luther
Assistant Costume Designer
Anette Czagany
Sound Designer
Hamilton Sterling
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Sound Effects Editor
Karen Vassar Triest
Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O’Connell
Still Photographer
Reiner Bajo
Gaffer
Helmut Prein
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Collins
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza
Supervising Sound Editor
Mandell Winter
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez
Key Costumer
Carrie Arakaki
Music Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer
Producer
Amy Pascal
Script Supervisor
Aria Harrison
Aerial Camera
Benjamin Frik
Construction Manager
Dierk Grahlow
Russian Arm Operator
Markus Kuballa
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Casting Associate
Shelby Cherniet
Casting Director
Kate Ringsell
Stunt Coordinator
Florian Hotz
Second Assistant Camera
Fabio Seyding
Special Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Hair Supervisor
Annett Schulze
Makeup Supervisor
Annett Schulze
Novel
David Lagercrantz
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy B. Davis
Casting Assistant
Amal El-Farfachi
Sound Effects Editor
Ando Johnson
First Assistant Editor
Daniel Boccoli
Armorer
Lutz Zeidler
Gaffer
Bjorn Susen
Art Direction
Susannah Brough
Property Master
Eckart Friz
Visual Effects Producer
Sebastian Meszmann
Casting Associate
Judith Sunga
Armorer
Sven Hubner
Pyrotechnician
Marcus Preussing
First Assistant Camera
Alexander Sachariew
Key Grip
Jan Brun
Electrician
Martin Lieckfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alejandro Damiani
Set Costumer
Dorothea Kulhawy
Key Grip
Glenn Konig
ADR Mixer
Jan Kasskawo
First Assistant Director
Scott Kirby
Aerial Camera
Marcus CF. Tinnerholm
Boom Operator
Thomas Wallis
First Assistant Camera
Won-suk Park
Sound Effects Editor
Will Digby
Sound Mixer
Caspar Sachsse
Textile Artist
John Ringhoff
Dialogue Editor
Micah Loken
Dolly Grip
Elmar Suska
ADR Mixer
Aaron Hasson
Visual Effects Editor
Timur Yesilfiliz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thilo Ewers
In Memory Of
Thilo Ewers
ADR Mixer
Brian Smith
Producer
Berna Levin
Electrician
Rasmus Frostell
Publicist
Carolin Bitzer
Musician
Michael Linus Bock
Casting Assistant
Ann Trimble
Lighting Technician
Daniel Jopp
Compositing Supervisor
Mark Spindler
Health and Safety
Grit Belitz
Second Assistant Camera
Alexander Kohn
Makeup & Hair
Julia Bohm
Makeup & Hair
Andrea Pirchner
Makeup & Hair
Irina Schwarz
Aerial Camera
Stefan Muller
Clapper Loader
Annemarie Chladek
Clapper Loader
Lasse Liebelt
Digital Imaging Technician
Rodrigo Gomez
Digital Imaging Technician
Christian Kuss
Electrician
Philipp Barth
First Assistant Camera
Maximilian Gunther
First Assistant Camera
Sascha Werdehausen
First Assistant Camera
Hanna Kriisa
Key Grip
Mathias Riemann
Lighting Technician
Michael Wahlberg
Second Assistant Camera
Ingo Blacha
Second Assistant Camera
Mitch Bozzo
Second Assistant Camera
Julian Bubeck
Second Assistant Camera
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Johanna Lucha
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Mundt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamara Tadic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Wei Wei
Visual Effects Editor
Mathías Chumino
Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Weckenmann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Cruzado
Compositing Supervisor
Falk Hofmann
Assistant Costume Designer
Aisha Kascioglu
Costume Illustrator
James Casey Holland
Costume Supervisor
Yasemin Kascioglu
Costumer
Caitlin Hodder
Key Costumer
Georgina Brown
Textile Artist
Jan Dieckmann
Casting Assistant
McKenzie Brodnick
Casting Assistant
Katie Feigenbaum
Extras Casting Assistant
Patrick Winkler
Colorist
Maiken Priedemann
First Assistant Accountant
Joshua Aufrance
Location Coordinator
Patrik Vasiljev
Production Accountant
Johannes Schwerdt
Script Supervisor
Bjorn S. Berger
Travel Coordinator
Jenifère Nieschmidt
Musician
Álvaro Gallego
Picture Car Coordinator
Jan Kubkowski