← Back to Movies
← Back to God's Own Country
Cast and Crew of God's Own Country
Cast
Josh O'Connor
Johnny Saxby
Alec Sec?reanu
Gheorghe Ionescu
Ian Hart
Martin Saxby
Gemma Jones
Deidre Saxby
Patsy Ferran
Robyn
Male Nurse
Naveed Choudhry
Bearded Farm Worker
Stefan Dermendjiev
Taxi Driver
Moey Hassan
Gloria
Melanie Kilburn
University Boy
John McCrea
Trainee Auctioneer
Harry Lister Smith
Young Farm Worker
Alexander Suvandjiev
Glen
Liam Thomas
Joy
Sarah White
Crew
Casting
Shaheen Baig
Paul Webster
Executive Producer
Editor
Chris Wyatt
Executive Producer
Richard Holmes
Francis Lee
Director
Francis Lee
Writer
Dustin O'Halloran
Original Music Composer
Casting
Domnica Circiumaru
Executive Producer
Diarmid Scrimshaw
Production Design
Stéphane Collonge
Executive Producer
Mary Burke
Costume Design
Sian Jenkins
Director of Photography
Joshua James Richards
Art Direction
Celina Norris
Sound Editor
J.D. Evans
Grip
Simon Olney
Foley Editor
Stephen Goldsmith
Foley Artist
Stephen Goldsmith
Visual Effects
Paddy Eason
Standby Art Director
Lottie McDowell
Art Direction
Pedro Moura
Script Supervisor
Tamsin Spivey
Music Supervisor
John Boughtwood
Visual Effects
Alex Murray
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Watts
Sound Supervisor
Vincent Watts
Security
Colin Coombs
Executive Producer
Cavan Ash
Original Music Composer
Adam Wiltzie
Producer
Manon Ardisson
Executive Producer
Manon Ardisson
Producer
Jack Tarling
Sound Designer
Anna Bertmark
Post-Production Manager
Jennifer Eriksson
Executive Producer
Celine Haddad
First Assistant Camera
Mitchell Thomas
Hair Designer
Bean Ellis
Makeup Designer
Bean Ellis
Costume Supervisor
Carrie Wallbank
Production Manager
Katie Bleakley
Casting
Layla Merrick-Wolf
Executive Producer
Anna Duffield
Second Assistant Director
Richard Harris
Third Assistant Director
Rebecca Heathcote
First Assistant Director
Ted Mitchell
Carpenter
Archie Knowles
Boom Operator
Lewis Birds
Production Sound Mixer
Phil Cape
Visual Effects
Dan Pryor
Visual Effects
Berta Valverde
Fight Choreographer
Neil Tattersall
Electrician
John Crabtree
Gaffer
Jonathan Michael Dew
Electrician
Mike Johnson
Grip
Andy Levett
First Assistant Camera
Alice Canty
Second Assistant Camera
Steven Aitchison
Second Assistant Camera
Tom Evans
Assistant Editor
Helena Beeson
Colorist
Matthew Troughton
Location Manager
Nardia Hall
Music Editor
Jonas Persson
Unit Manager
Andrew Henstock
Script Editor
Anna Seifert-Speck
Foley Recordist
Duncan Campbell