← Back to Movies

← Back to Marrowbone


Cast and Crew of Marrowbone



Cast

George MacKay
Jack Marrowbone
Anya Taylor-Joy
Allie
Charlie Heaton
Billy Marrowbone
Mia Goth
Jane Marrowbone
Matthew Stagg
Sam Marrowbone
Nicola Harrison
Rose Marrowbone, Mother
Kyle Soller
Tom Porter
Tom Fisher
Simon Fairbairn, Father
Molly Myra Kathryn Pearse
Doctor Paul Jesson
Monster Robert Nairne
Thelma (uncredited) Laura Brook
Mr. Gouldman (voice) (uncredited) Adam Quintero

Crew

Costume Design Sonia Grande
Casting Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Álvaro Augustín
Producer
Belén Atienza
Producer
Producer Ghislain Barrois
Director of Photography Xavi Giménez
Sergio G. Sánchez
Director
Sergio G. Sánchez
Writer
Music Fernando Velázquez
Editor Elena Ruiz
Second Unit Director Kike Maíllo
Sound Designer Pelayo Gutiérrez
Supervising Sound Editor Pelayo Gutiérrez
Production Manager Sandra Hermida
Prosthetic Designer Denise Kum
Stunts Roberto Bonacini
Production Design Patrick Salvador
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Marc Orts
Sound Designer Oriol Tarragó
Supervising Sound Editor Oriol Tarragó
Still Photographer Quim Vives
Script Supervisor Glòria Blanes
Makeup & Hair Nuria Mbomio
Electrician Chisko Blanco
Assistant Costume Designer Ana Cuerda
Boom Operator Tamara Arévalo
Assistant Costume Designer Wanda Morales
Visual Effects Supervisor Àlex Villagrasa
Foley Marc Gonell
Sound Mixer Sergio Bürmann
Second Unit Director of Photography Sergi Bartrolí
Stunt Coordinator Cuco Usín
Art Direction Jaime Anduiza
Dialogue Editor Andrea Paralta
Stunt Coordinator César Solar
Gaffer Martí Maluquer
Key Grip Javier González Leonardo
Set Costumer Sara Cabrera
Boom Operator Lucas Fernández
Foley Marta Monistrol
Foley Editor Boi Martínez
Special Effects Supervisor Enric Masip
Camera Operator Edu Canet
Electrician Nacho Martinez
First Assistant Camera Francesc Carreras
First Assistant Camera Beatriz Delgado
Casting Associate Emily Jacobs
First Assistant Editor Ana Charte
Script Supervisor Cristina Sánchez Belmonte
Graphic Designer Edu Glez
Second Assistant Camera Celine Gravez
Prosthetic Supervisor Chris Fitzpatrick
Unit Production Manager Margarita Huguet
Prosthetic Makeup Artist Grace McComisky
Second Assistant Director Olga Pujalte López
Utility Stunts Dan Adams
Production Coordinator Almudena Cormenzana
First Assistant Director F. Javier Soto
Third Assistant Director Pep Parés Font
Property Master Roberto Álvarez Espinedo
Visual Effects Editor Marc Carreres