← Back to Movies
← Back to Blade II
Cast and Crew of Blade II
Cast
Wesley Snipes
Blade
Kris Kristofferson
Whistler
Ron Perlman
Reinhardt
Leonor Varela
Nyssa
Norman Reedus
Scud
Thomas Kretschmann
Damaskinos
Luke Goss
Nomak
Matt Schulze
Chupa
Asad
Danny John-Jules
Snowman
Donnie Yen
Kounen
Karel Roden
Verlaine
Marit Velle Kile
Priest
Tony Curran
Lighthammer
Daz Crawford
Rush
Santiago Segura
Jigsaw
Samuel Le
Golem
Marek Vašut
Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Pete Lee-Wilson
Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Paul Kasey
Blood Bank Nurse
Andrea Miltner
Drug Dealer
Ladislav Beran
Blood Bank Guard
Ji?í Maria Sieber
Vampire with Exposed Spine
Bridge Markland
Reaper
Jamie Wilson
Reaper
Stuart Luis
Reaper
Ladislav Mohyla
Reaper
Jan Malík
Reaper
Jan Révai
Reaper
Mário Wild
Reaper
Tomás Bohm
Reaper
Zdenek Bubák
Reaper
Jan Loukota
Reaper
Jan Bursa
Reaper
Petr Krusalnicky
Reaper
Jaroslav Misek
St. Cloud
Karel Vávrovec
Choad
Jaroslav Peterka
Little G
Milos Kulhavy
Tea Bag
Ivan Mares
Man in London Porno Shop
Lennox Brown
Young Blade
André Hyde-Braithwaite
Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Pavel Cajzl
Prostitute (uncredited)
Olga Lounová
Paramedic (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
John Salvitti
Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael Woods
Crew
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Holding
Donnie Yen
Martial Arts Choreographer
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
David S. Goyer
Executive Producer
David S. Goyer
Writer
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi
Associate Producer
Robert Bernacchi
Costume Design
Wendy Partridge
Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Casting
Nancy Foy
Executive Producer
Michael De Luca
Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Assistant Art Director
Martin Va?ká?
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Production Design
Carol Spier
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Ross
Editor
Peter Amundson
Producer
Peter Frankfurt
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen
Director of Photography
Gabriel Beristain
Supervising Art Director
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Director
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Patrick J. Palmer
Choreographer
Ladislav Beran
Producer
Wesley Snipes
Art Direction
James F. Truesdale
Music Supervisor
Happy Walters
Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich
Makeup Artist
Nikita Rae
Music Consultant
Dave Jordan
Hairstylist
Jeanette Freeman
Production Executive
Leon Dudevoir
Visual Effects Editor
Peter S. Elliot
Casting Associate
Andrea Clark
Visual Effects Editor
Dirk Westervelt
Co-Art Director
Dan Morski
Creature Design
Wayne D. Barlowe
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Characters
Marv Wolfman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Utility Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues
Set Dresser
Miroslav ?áslavka
ADR Recordist
Brian Basham
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Skalka
Set Decoration
Peter Nicolakakos
Co-Producer
Jon Divens
Aerial Camera
Simon Werry
Co-Producer
Andrew J. Horne
Characters
Gene Colan
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Munroe
Martial Arts Choreographer
Jeff Ward
Key Hair Stylist
Marese Langan
Art Direction
Jaromír Švarc
Set Designer
Milena Koubková
Construction Coordinator
Phillip Tellez
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Cableman
Christopher Sposa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Allder
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
ADR Editor
Michael Hertlein
Scoring Mixer
John Kurlander
Camera Operator
Klaus Fuxjäger
Fight Choreographer
Clayton J. Barber
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Music Producer
Jim Ervin
Visual Effects Producer
George Macri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark
Leadman
Jan Kodera
Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Bradley
Key Scenic Artist
John Bannister
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nordin Rahhali
Production Supervisor
Wendy Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Duncan
Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Sidoli
Set Decoration
Jeffrey Kushon
Prosthetic Supervisor
David Dupuis
Key Makeup Artist
David Dupuis
Makeup Artist
Michelle Taylor
Production Manager
Pavel Typolt
Production Supervisor
Michelle Weller
Art Department Coordinator
Mike Hyrman
Property Master
Gert Broekema
Property Master
Michael Lindsay
Set Designer
Michael Madden
Set Designer
Gordon White
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Supervising Sound Editor
Mathew Waters
Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling
Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge
Dialogue Editor
Robert Getty
ADR Supervisor
Thomas Jones
Special Effects Coordinator
Barbora Kolarova
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Martin
Visual Effects Editor
Sarah Schubart
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Producer
Ruth Greenberg
Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza
Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod
Stunt Coordinator
Pavel Cajzl
Camera Operator
Anthony Gaudioz
Steadicam Operator
Craig Fikse
Additional Camera
Guy Hodgen
Video Assist Operator
Viktor Lonek
Gaffer
Jaromir Simek
Gaffer
H. Mark Vuille
Music Editor
Brian Richards
Transportation Coordinator
Vaclav Mottl
Script Supervisor
Claudine Strasser
Location Manager
Pavel Sterba
Dialect Coach
Jon Sperry
Stand In
Marianna Krenova
Unit Publicist
Moira Houlihan
Post Production Supervisor
Sara Romilly
Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika
Rigging Gaffer
Petr Svoboda
Focus Puller
Chas Bain
Key Costumer
Heather Moore
Painter
Tim Larsen
Assistant Production Manager
Clive Miles
Digital Compositors
Asregadoo Arundi
Transportation Captain
Keith D. Fisher
Assistant Costume Designer
Kelly Fraser
Color Timer
Dan Muscarella
Lighting Technician
Mike Macias
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Sculptor
John Weldy
First Assistant Camera
Ladislav Hrubý
Key Grip
Malcolm Sheehan
Additional Music
Danny Saber
Armorer
James Weston
CG Supervisor
Mark Fattibene
Driver
Chris Ferrence
Camera Loader
Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais
Post Production Assistant
Jayson Wall
Production Controller
Alex Matcham
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Sound Recordist
Matt Colleran
Systems Administrators & Support
Phred Lender
Electrician
Ben Bowling
Rigging Grip
Michal Houzvicka
Production Accountant
Jiri Tichacek
Production Coordinator
Sissy Grover
Boom Operator
Peter Eusebe
Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Cahill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kandece Brown
Storyboard
Jason Brubaker
I/O Supervisor
David Rosenthal
I/O Manager
Vicki Wong
First Assistant Director
Julian Wall
CG Artist
Clay Dale
Concept Artist
TyRuben Ellingson
Third Assistant Director
Philip Seeger
Casting Assistant
Minna Pyyhkala
Stunt Double
Nicola Berwick
Lead Animator
Warren J.W. Leathem
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Foley Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Musician
Tom Boyd
Dolly Grip
Bill Daimant
Grip
John Emory
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nigel Booth
Pilot
Libor Hatas
Second Assistant Director
Gregory Palmer
Associate Editor
Jana Lynn Gold
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephani Hunter
3D Artist
Paul Anderson
CG Animator
Jerry Corda-Stanley
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Colorist
Jim Garrow
Digital Colorist
Adam Glasman
First Assistant Accountant
Rob Seager
Second Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Extras Casting
Petr Brodsky
Assistant Editor
Josh Campbell
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Assistant Camera
Kenny Groom
Rotoscoping Artist
Dan Feinstein
Swing
Greg Runnels
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael K. O'Melia
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Pedevilla
Second Second Assistant Director
Martina Gotthansova
Storyboard Artist
Leo Duranona
Special Effects Technician
Jan Beran
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ian Unterreiner
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lisa Bechard
Data Wrangler
Darrel Griffin
Second Assistant Camera
Alexander Bscheidl
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Burkhart
Location Assistant
David Antol
Additional Dialogue
Natasha Ivanova
Assistant Accountant
Vera Trousilová
Compositing Artist
Avtar Bains
Head of Production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Production Assistant
Tyler Ham
Production Runner
Cammeron Truesdale