Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Terminator 2: Judgment Day



Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger
The Terminator
Linda Hamilton
Sarah Connor
Edward Furlong
John Connor
Robert Patrick
T-1000
Earl Boen
Dr. Peter Silberman
Joe Morton
Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson
S. Epatha Merkerson
Tarissa Dyson
Castulo Guerra
Enrique Salceda
Tim Danny Cooksey
Janelle Voight Jenette Goldstein
Todd Voight Xander Berkeley
Old John Connor Michael Edwards
Douglas Ken Gibbel
Cigar Biker Robert Winley
Lloyd Pete Schrum
Mossberg Don Lake
Weatherby Richard Vidan
Jock Jim Palmer
Lewis the Guard Don Stanton
Lewis as T-1000 Dan Stanton
Attendant Colin Patrick Lynch
Girl Nikki Cox
Danny Dyson DeVaughn Nixon
Vault Guard Tony Simotes
Gibbons Abdul Salaam El Razzac
Moshier Mike Muscat
SWAT Team Leader Dean Norris
Police Chopper Pilot Charles A. Tamburro
Tanker Truck Driver Terrence Evans
Burly Attendant Denney Pierce
Burly Attendant Mark Christopher Lawrence
Cyberdyne Tech Van Ling
Jock Gerard G. Williams
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited) Martin DeLuca
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited) Scott Shaw
Male Nurse (uncredited) Joel Kramer
Frisbee Player (uncredited) Richard Ruskin
Mall Security Guard (uncredited) Sven-Ole Thorsen
SWAT Officer (uncredited) Randy Walker
Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited) William Wisher Jr.

Crew

James Cameron
Director
Best Boy Electric Steven C. McGee
James Cameron
Producer
Gale Anne Hurd
Executive Producer
Adam Greenberg
Director of Photography
Editor Mark Goldblatt
Editor Richard A. Harris
Executive Producer Mario Kassar
Original Music Composer Brad Fiedel
Editor Conrad Buff IV
Casting Mali Finn
Art Direction Joseph P. Lucky
Set Decoration John M. Dwyer
Costume Design Marlene Stewart
Makeup Artist Ed French
Post Production Supervisor Pamela Easley
Boom Operator Nicholas R. Allen
Sound Editor Gary Rydstrom
Sound Editor Gloria S. Borders
Visual Effects Dennis Muren
Makeup Artist Jeff Dawn
Sound Designer Tom Johnson
Writer William Wisher Jr.
Writer James Cameron
Makeup Effects Stan Winston
Production Design Joseph C. Nemec III
Costume Supervisor Bruce R. Hogard
Script Supervisor Joyce King
Visual Effects Design Consultant John Bruno
Visual Effects Coordinator Van Ling
Stunt Coordinator Joel Kramer
Co-Producer Stephanie Austin
Co-Producer B.J. Rack
Additional Editing Dody Dorn
Makeup Artist Steve LaPorte
Hairstylist Robert L. Stevenson
Key Hair Stylist Peter Tothpal
Assistant Director Terry Miller
Casting Abra Edelman
Casting Associate Emily Schweber
Casting Paul Cruz
Music Editor Dan Garde
Music Editor Allan K. Rosen
Scoring Mixer Tim Boyle
Camera Operator Lee Redmond
Stunts Dick Ziker
Stunts Glenn R. Wilder
Cableman Knox White
Assistant Director Barry K. Thomas
Camera Operator Mike Benson
Script Supervisor Trudy Ramirez
Visual Effects Editor Michael Gleason
Foley Sandina Bailo-Lape
Animation Andrew Schmidt
Sound Kevin Rose-Williams
Picture Car Coordinator Steve Bonner
Sound Effects Editor E. Larry Oatfield
Assistant Director Grant Gilmore