← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens



Cast

Harrison Ford
Han Solo
Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher
Princess Leia Organa
Adam Driver
Kylo Ren
Daisy Ridley
Rey
John Boyega
Finn
Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Supreme Leader Snoke Andy Serkis
General Hux Domhnall Gleeson
C-3PO Anthony Daniels
Lor San Tekka Max von Sydow
Chewbacca Peter Mayhew
Young Rey Cailey Fleming
Chewbacca Double Joonas Suotamo
Bollie Prindel / Roodown Ian Whyte
Captain Phasma Gwendoline Christie
Unkar Plutt Simon Pegg
R2-D2 Consultant Kenny Baker
Lieutenant Connix Billie Lourd
Snap Wexley Greg Grunberg
Admiral Statura Ken Leung
Teedo Kiran Shah
Colonel Kaplan Pip Torrens
Major Ematt Andrew Jack
Colonel Datoo Rocky Marshall
Brance Emun Elliott
Bala-Tik Brian Vernel
Tasu Leech Yayan Ruhian
Lieutenant Mitaka Sebastian Armesto
Korr Sella Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Wollivan Warwick Davis
Razoo Quin-Fee Iko Uwais
Bazine Netal Anna Brewster
Dr. Kalonia Harriet Walter
Admiral Ackbar Tim Rose
Nien Nunb Mike Quinn
Jess Testor Jessica Henwick
Ensign Goode Crystal Clarke
Min Sakul Leanne Best
Tabala Zo Philicia Saunders
Rear Admiral Guich Jeffery Kissoon
Lema Eelyak Claudia Sermbezis
Captain Cypress Gerald W. Abrams
Vice Admiral Resdox Jim McGrath
Commodore Meta Morgan Dameron
Lieutenant Bastian Tosin Cole
Niv Lek James McArdle
Yolo Ziff Stefan Grube
First Order Officer Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Stormtrooper Daniel Craig
FN-3181 Michael Giacchino
FN-9330 Nigel Godrich
Lead Stormtrooper Pip Andersen
Resistance Soldier Dixie Arnold
First Order Officer Hannah John-Kamen
Knight of Ren Mark Stanley
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) Ewan McGregor
Yoda (voice) Frank Oz
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive footage) Alec Guinness
BB-8 Voice Consultants Bill Hader
BB-8 Voice Consultants Ben Schwartz
Jakku Villager Sasha Frost
Bar Patron Miltos Yerolemou
Bar Patron Judah Friedlander
Bar Patron Victor McGuire
Admiral Ackbar (voice) Erik Bauersfeld
BB-8 Performed By Dave Chapman
BB-8 Performed By Brian Herring
Crokind Shand Cecep Arif Rahman
First Order Officer Kate Fleetwood
Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician Tom Kane
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) Catherine Taber
Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) Matthew Wood
First Order Stormtrooper James Arnold Taylor
Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) Michael Donovan
Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) Devon Libran
Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) Robert Stambler
Resistance PA Announcer (voice) Verona Blue
Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) Fred Tatasciore
Resistance Medic (voice) Patrick Correll
Niima Scavenger (voice) Karen Huie
Desert Scavenger (voice) Orly Schuchmacher
Niima Scavenger (voice) Mark Dodson
Stormtrooper (voice) Kevin Smith
Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice) Samuel Witwer
Additional Alien Dialect (voice) Saara Forsberg

Crew

J.J. Abrams
Director
George Lucas
Characters
Bryan Burk
Producer
J.J. Abrams
Producer
John Williams
Original Music Composer
J.J. Abrams
Screenplay
Lawrence Kasdan
Screenplay
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Creative Consultant Simon Kinberg
Thanks Simon Kinberg
Creative Consultant Lawrence Kasdan
Creative Consultant Dennis Muren
Thanks Simon Pegg
Animation Phil Tippett
Director of Photography Daniel Mindel
Editor Maryann Brandon
Editor Mary Jo Markey
Casting Nina Gold
Casting April Webster
Casting Alyssa Weisberg
Production Design Rick Carter
Production Design Darren Gilford
Art Direction Alastair Bullock
Art Direction James Collins
Art Direction Robert Cowper
Art Direction Peter Dorme
Art Direction Jordana Finkel
Art Direction Mark Harris
Art Direction Kevin Jenkins
Art Direction Ashley Lamont
Art Direction Andrew Palmer
Art Direction Hayley Easton Street
Art Direction Stephen Swain
Art Direction Gary Tomkins
Set Decoration Lee Sandales
Costume Design Michael Kaplan
Art Department Coordinator Pollyanna Seath
Construction Coordinator Amanda Pettett
Property Master Jamie Wilkinson
Music Editor Ramiro Belgardt
Casting Associate Theo Park
Casting Associate Jessica Sherman
Researcher Celia Barnett
Assistant Costume Designer Nigel Egerton
Assistant Costume Designer Vivienne Jones
Costume Supervisor David Crossman
Hair Designer Lisa Tomblin
Hairstylist Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist Francesca Crowder
Hairstylist Kathryn Fa
Key Hair Stylist Andrew Simonin
Makeup Department Head Amanda Knight
Makeup Artist Bill Corso
Makeup Artist Amy Byrne
Digital Intermediate Stefan Sonnenfeld
First Assistant Editor Martin Corbett
Animation Laurent Benhamo
Animation Amaury Coljon
Animation Marc Calvelo
Animation Jean-Denis Haas
Animation Chris Tost
Animation Atsushi Kojima
CG Supervisor Ian Comley
CG Supervisor Polly Ing
CG Supervisor Brandon Fayette
CG Supervisor Andrew Booth
Visual Effects Art Director Yanick Dusseault
Visual Effects Coordinator Patricia Martinez Arastey
Visual Effects Coordinator Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Visual Effects Coordinator Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator Umar Hussain
Visual Effects Coordinator Julie Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator Teréz Koncz
Visual Effects Editor Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Coordinator Conor Byrne
Visual Effects Producer Sophie Cullen
Visual Effects Producer Ben Lock
Visual Effects Supervisor Michael Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor Nick Hsieh
Visual Effects Supervisor Roger Guyett
Camera Operator Andrew Rowlands
Camera Operator Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator Harry K. Garvin
Camera Operator Ben Wilson
Helicopter Camera Adam Dale
Steadicam Operator Colin Anderson
Gaffer David Sinfield
Still Photographer David James
ADR & Dubbing Richard Quinn
Foley Jonathan Borland
Sound Designer David Acord
Sound Designer Ben Burtt
Sound Designer Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Andy Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor Gary Rydstrom
Special Effects Supervisor Chris Corbould
Creature Design Jake Lunt
Gaffer Patrick Hoeschen
Gaffer Christopher Prampin
First Assistant Camera Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant Camera David Penfold
First Assistant Camera Robert Palmer
First Assistant Camera Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant Camera Brad Larner
Second Unit Cinematographer Bruce McCleery
Stunt Coordinator Rob Inch
Writer Michael Arndt
Art Direction Stuart Rose
VFX Editor Dogu Abaris
Production Sound Mixer Stuart Wilson
Associate Producer Michael Arndt
Supervising Art Director Neil Lamont