← Back to Movies

← Back to Finding Nemo


Cast and Crew of Finding Nemo



Cast

Albert Brooks
Marlin (voice)
Ellen DeGeneres
Dory (voice)
Alexander Gould
Nemo (voice)
Willem Dafoe
Gill (voice)
Brad Garrett
Bloat (voice)
Allison Janney
Peach (voice)
Austin Pendleton
Gurgle (voice)
Stephen Root
Bubbles (voice)
Deb / Flo (voice) Vicki Lewis
Jacques (voice) Joe Ranft
Nigel (voice) Geoffrey Rush
Fish School (voice) John Ratzenberger
Crush (voice) Andrew Stanton
Mr. Ray (voice) Bob Peterson
Bruce (voice) Barry Humphries
Anchor (voice) Eric Bana
Coral (voice) Elizabeth Perkins
Squirt (voice) Nicholas Bird
Phillip Sherman (voice) Bill Hunter
Chum (voice) Bruce Spence
Darla (voice) LuLu Ebeling
Tad (voice) Jordan Ranft
Pearl (voice) Erica Beck
Sheldon (voice) Erik Per Sullivan
Crab (voice) Rove McManus
Bill (voice) Carlos Alazraqui
Bob (voice) Phil Proctor
Ted (voice) Jim Ward
Sea Turtle Kid (voice) Laura Marano
Sea Turtle Kid (voice) Vanessa Marano
Sea Turtle Kid (voice) Daryl Sabara
Sea Turtle Kid (voice) Evan Sabara
Seagull (voice) Jess Harnell
Seagull (voice) Jan Rabson

Crew

Andrew Stanton
Director
Lee Unkrich
Co-Director
Graham Walters
Producer
Storyboard Bosco Ng
Camera Supervisor Louis Rivera
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
Editor David Ian Salter
Thomas Newman
Original Music Composer
Screenplay Andrew Stanton
Screenplay Bob Peterson
Screenplay David Reynolds
Animation Michael Parks
Associate Producer Jinko Gotoh
Casting Mary Hidalgo
Negative Cutter Mary Beth Smith
Musician Chris Tedesco
Character Designer Dan Lee
Production Design Ralph Eggleston
Sculptor Greg Dykstra
Camera Technician Cosmic Don
Director of Photography Sharon Calahan
Director of Photography Jeremy Lasky
Director of Photography Jericca Cleland
Craft Service Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Production Office Assistant Jon Darrell Handy
Projection John Hazelton
Security Chris Balog
Software Engineer John Hee Soo Lee
Systems Administrators & Support Domenic Allen
Layout Craig Good
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Editorial Production Assistant Gregory Amundson
First Assistant Editor Axel Geddes
Casting Matthew Jon Beck
Casting Kevin Reher
Production Accountant Nephi Sanchez
Production Manager Lindsey Collins
Production Supervisor Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Foley Editor Al Nelson
Music Editor Bill Bernstein
Scoring Mixer Armin Steiner
Sound Designer Gary Rydstrom
Sound Editor Kent Brown
Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Gary Summers
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Silvers
Visual Development Geefwee Boedoe
Camera Department Manager Beth Sullivan
Supervising Technical Director Oren Jacob
Production Artist Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Second Film Editor Kevin Nolting
Temp Music Editor David Slusser
Photoscience Manager James Burgess
Supervisor of Production Resources Susan T. Tatsuno
Information Systems Manager Erik Forman
Supervising Film Editor Lee Unkrich
Editorial Coordinator Noelle P. Case
Shading Robin Cooper
Animation Manager Jenni Tsoi
Fix Animator Paul Mendoza
Supervising Animator Dylan Brown
Art Direction Randy Berrett
Casting Mickie McGowan
Art Direction Ricky Nierva
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Kalache
Animation Rodrigo Blaas
Production Artist Ellen Moon Lee
Animation Andy Schmidt
Art Department Manager Doug Nichols
Sound Mixer Larry Hopkins
Animation Director Alan Barillaro
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Visual Effects Jason Bickerstaff
Storyboard Ronnie del Carmen
Animation Jason Deamer
CG Painter Laura Phillips
Animation Peter Sohn
Animation Angus MacLane
Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Visual Effects Andrew Schmidt
Visual Effects Derek Williams
Additional Dialogue Vince Caro
Sound Effects Editor E.J. Holowicki
Animation Andrew Gordon
Visual Effects Kim White
Unit Manager A.J. Riebli III
Visual Effects David Munier