← Back to Movies
← Back to The Girl Next Door
Cast and Crew of The Girl Next Door
Cast
Emile Hirsch
Matthew Kidman
Elisha Cuthbert
Danielle
Timothy Olyphant
Kelly
James Remar
Hugo Posh
Chris Marquette
Eli
Paul Dano
Klitz
Timothy Bottoms
Mr. Kidman
Donna Bullock
Mrs. Kidman
Hunter
Jacob Young
Derek
Brian Kolodziej
Troy
Brandon Irons
April
Amanda Swisten
Ferrari
Sung-Hi Lee
Samnang
Ulysses Lee
Dr. Salinger
Harris Laskawy
Jeannie
Julie Osburn
Mr. Ruether
Laird Stuart
Ryan Wenger
Dane Garretson
Mr. Peterson
Richard Fancy
Mrs. Peterson
Catherine McGoohan
Pep Rally Jock
Josh Henderson
Kellie
Olivia Wilde
TV Talk Show Host
Michael Villani
Jane
Autumn Reeser
Crew
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Casting
Mali Finn
Original Music Composer
Paul Haslinger
Editor
Mark Livolsi
Producer
Charles Gordon
Marilyn Vance
Costume Design
Makeup Artist
Karen Blynder
Jonathan Sela
Additional Photography
Casting Associate
David Rapaport
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Director of Photography
Jamie Anderson
Special Effects Supervisor
John Hartigan
Co-Producer
Richard Wenk
Producer
Harry Gittes
Author
Stuart Blumberg
Author
David Wagner
Executive Producer
Guy Riedel
Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Production Design
Stephen J. Lineweaver
Choreographer
Hi-Hat
Property Master
Michael Milgrom
Art Direction
Jason Weil
Author
Brent Goldberg
Director
Luke Greenfield
Producer
Marc Sternberg
Set Decoration
Traci Kirshbaum
Orchestrator
Jane Antonia Cornish
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Stunt Coordinator
John Robotham
Unit Production Manager
Udi Nedivi
Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro
Second Assistant Camera
Matt Kennedy
Steadicam Operator
Jacques Jouffret
Production Coordinator
Kelly Moran-Brown
Still Photographer
Peter Iovino
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael C. Casper
Production Illustrator
Natalie Richards
Gaffer
David Morton
Key Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Script Supervisor
Marion Tumen
Foley Artist
Laura Macias
Supervising Music Editor
Dan DiPrima
ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent
Set Designer
John Berger
Art Department Coordinator
Nancy A. King
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis
Music Consultant
Carlton Kaller
Transportation Coordinator
James Lowder
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Jones
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann
Picture Car Coordinator
Jim Moores
Rigging Gaffer
Greg Banta
Unit Publicist
Cid Swank
Camera Loader
Daniel C. McFadden
Construction Coordinator
Denis Cordova
Key Hair Stylist
Susan Mills
Best Boy Electric
Tom Fendley
Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak
Best Boy Grip
Dana Baker
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Lighting Technician
Derek Paget
Sound Mixer
David Kelson
Sound Recordist
Eric Bretter
Key Rigging Grip
Kent Baker
Researcher
Ashley Kravitz
Stunt Driver
Brian Avery
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Barris
Foley Mixer
Shawn Kennelly
Associate Editor
William Kruzykowski
First Assistant Accountant
Michael DeSantis
Sound Engineer
Carl D. Ware
Post Production Assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes
Visual Effects Coordinator
James D. Tittle
Set Medic
Alex Barnoya
Transportation Captain
Krister C. Johnson
Video Assist Operator
Scott Crabbe
Location Manager
Paul Schreiber
Art Department Assistant
Marla Altschuler
Construction Foreman
David Fanderlik
Greensman
Bobby Joe Garren
Standby Painter
Timothy D. Ackins
Camera Operator
Bill Brummond
First Assistant Camera
Steven Hiller
Key Grip
Al LaVerde
Hairstylist
Suzan Bagdadi
Makeup Department Head
Paula Kelly
Set Costumer
Craig Anthony
Set Dresser
Victor Mendez
Additional Music
Pfilbryte
Driver
Jack Jay Reece
Set Production Assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp
Stand In
Spencer Andrews
Stunts
Joni Avery
Transportation Co-Captain
John Simanovich
First Assistant Director
Rip Murray
Production Accountant
Harvey Malkin
Production Supervisor
M. Kent Kay
Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora
Music Editor
Wolfgang Amadeus
Sound Designer
Aaron Martin
Storyboard Artist
Joel Venti
Generator Operator
Larry Michael
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant Production Coordinator
Christopher K. Grap
Music Coordinator
Jessica Clements
Assistant Property Master
Cliff Bernay
Dolly Grip
Victor A. Shelehov
Tailor
Gerardo Rosette
Second Assistant Director
Jules Kovisars
Casting Assistant
Micah Dahlberg
Swing
Tony Guastella
Stunt Double
Gary Guercio
Assistant Editor
Tom Dailey
Second Assistant Accountant
Michelle Stevens
Colorist
Dave Lee
Costumer
Tammy Williamson
Second Second Assistant Director
Elenie Mansalis
Set Dressing Buyer
Vanessa Couron
ADR Recordist
Christopher Fitzgerald
Special Effects Technician
Ron Rosegard
Assistant Location Manager
Jess Cole
Executive Assistant
Brad Combs
Extras Casting
David Anthony
Rigging Grip
Eric Betts
Payroll Accountant
Christopher Wade
Production Assistant
Theron Alford
Production Secretary
J.J. Titone