Out of what I've seen, I'd rank them something like this-
Top 3-
Raiders of the Lost Ark
All Quiet on the Western Front
No Country for Old Men
I'm not sure how to truly rank those^^top three.
4. Ikiru
5. The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
6. Human Condition I
7. Human Condition II
8. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9. Suspicion
10. Human Condition II
11. Big Short
12. Sleuth
13. Star Wars
14. Blade Runner
15. Saving Private Ryan
16. Hunt for Red October
17. Life of Brian
Top 3-
Raiders of the Lost Ark
All Quiet on the Western Front
No Country for Old Men
I'm not sure how to truly rank those^^top three.
4. Ikiru
5. The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
6. Human Condition I
7. Human Condition II
8. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9. Suspicion
10. Human Condition II
11. Big Short
12. Sleuth
13. Star Wars
14. Blade Runner
15. Saving Private Ryan
16. Hunt for Red October
17. Life of Brian
__________________
Thanks again, Mr Portridge.
Thanks again, Mr Portridge.