Hacksaw was my third favorite film last year. I appreciated the story and that the direction was well done.
Your 10 out of 10 movie list
1 . Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
__________________
"Bate, bate, bate na porta do céu."
"Bate, bate, bate na porta do céu."
1 . Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1 . Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
2 . The Prestige
3 . The Shawshank Redemption
4 . The Dark Knight
5 . The Matrix
6 . Inception
7 . Life is beautiful
8 . City of God
9 . O Auto da Compadecida
10 . Spider-Man 2
The Dark Knight
The Revenant
Forrest Gump
Dances with Wolves
The Sound of Music
The Revenant
Forrest Gump
Dances with Wolves
The Sound of Music
__________________
Iro's Top 100 Movies v3.0
I really just want you all angry and confused the whole time.
X
Favorite Movies
The Godfather
The Godfather Part II
Good Fella
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Once Upon a Time in the West
Dr. Strangelove
Apocalypse Now
The Maltese Falcon
Casablanca
No Country for Old Men
Psycho
Pulp Fiction
Forrest Gump
Back to the Future
Chinatown
Die Hard
Lawrence of Arabia
The Third Man
Gone with the Wind
Rebecca
The Wizard of Oz
The Godfather Part II
Good Fella
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Once Upon a Time in the West
Dr. Strangelove
Apocalypse Now
The Maltese Falcon
Casablanca
No Country for Old Men
Psycho
Pulp Fiction
Forrest Gump
Back to the Future
Chinatown
Die Hard
Lawrence of Arabia
The Third Man
Gone with the Wind
Rebecca
The Wizard of Oz
Just pointing out how it looks when you do the same thing to other users.
X
Favorite Movies
Yes, I am .
Era o único BR aqui no MOFOs, e um dos raros da América do Sul, bom ver outro por aqui!
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
The Chaser (2008)
The Seventh Seal (1957)
The Godfather part II (1975)
Full Metal Jacket (1987)
The Devils Advocate (1997)
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
The Sword of Doom (1966)
Hana-Bi (1997)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Goyokin (1969)
The Seventh Seal (1957)
The Godfather part II (1975)
Full Metal Jacket (1987)
The Devils Advocate (1997)
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
The Sword of Doom (1966)
Hana-Bi (1997)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Goyokin (1969)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Just pointing out how it looks when you do the same thing to other users.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Então seja Bem-vindo! =]
Era o único BR aqui no MOFOs, e um dos raros da América do Sul, bom ver outro por aqui!
Era o único BR aqui no MOFOs, e um dos raros da América do Sul, bom ver outro por aqui!
Obrigado pela recepção, estava procurando um fórum desse a algum tempo, espero tirar proveito .
I have at this point 239 films rated 10 out of 10 so it's going to be a bit tough to list. So what about mentioning my last 20 instead?
1. The Lego movie (Chris McKay, Christopher Miller & Phil Lord, 2014)
2. The letter never sent - Neotpravlennoye pismo (Mikhail Kalatozov, 1959)
3. The tale of Princess Kaguya - Kaguya-hime no monogatari Isao Takahata, 2013)
4. The crowd (King Vidor, 1928)
5. Dogville (Lars von Trier, 2003)
6. Blind beast - Moju (Yasuzo Masumura, 1969)
7. Mr. Smith goes to Washington (Frank Capra, 1939)
8. Zootopia (Byron Howard, Jared Bush & Rich Moore, 2016)
9. In the crosswind - Risttuules (Martti Helde, 2014)
10. Night on the Galactic Railroad - Ginga-tetsudo no yoru (Gisaburo Sugii, 1985)
11. 7th Heaven (Frank Borzage, 1927)
12. Pather Panchali (Satyajit Ray, 1955)
13. La casa Emak Bakia (Oskar Alegría, 2012)
14. The ascent - Voshkozhdeniye (Larisa Shepitko, 1977)
15. The thin red line (Terrence Malick, 1998)
16. Her (Spike Jonze, 2013)
17. Shaun the sheep movie (Richard Starzac & Mark Burton, 2015)
18. I am Cuba - Soy Cuba (Mikhail Kalatozov, 1964)
19. A woman's revenge - A vingança de uma mulher (Rita Azevedo Gomes, 2012)
20. A silent voice - Koe no katachi (Naoko Yamada, 2016)
1. The Lego movie (Chris McKay, Christopher Miller & Phil Lord, 2014)
2. The letter never sent - Neotpravlennoye pismo (Mikhail Kalatozov, 1959)
3. The tale of Princess Kaguya - Kaguya-hime no monogatari Isao Takahata, 2013)
4. The crowd (King Vidor, 1928)
5. Dogville (Lars von Trier, 2003)
6. Blind beast - Moju (Yasuzo Masumura, 1969)
7. Mr. Smith goes to Washington (Frank Capra, 1939)
8. Zootopia (Byron Howard, Jared Bush & Rich Moore, 2016)
9. In the crosswind - Risttuules (Martti Helde, 2014)
10. Night on the Galactic Railroad - Ginga-tetsudo no yoru (Gisaburo Sugii, 1985)
11. 7th Heaven (Frank Borzage, 1927)
12. Pather Panchali (Satyajit Ray, 1955)
13. La casa Emak Bakia (Oskar Alegría, 2012)
14. The ascent - Voshkozhdeniye (Larisa Shepitko, 1977)
15. The thin red line (Terrence Malick, 1998)
16. Her (Spike Jonze, 2013)
17. Shaun the sheep movie (Richard Starzac & Mark Burton, 2015)
18. I am Cuba - Soy Cuba (Mikhail Kalatozov, 1964)
19. A woman's revenge - A vingança de uma mulher (Rita Azevedo Gomes, 2012)
20. A silent voice - Koe no katachi (Naoko Yamada, 2016)
X
Favorite Movies
X