My favorites.. Feel free to name as many as you can, or to criticize/praise some of my selections.
Harry and Tonto
Nashville
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Network
A Woman Under The Influence
Harold and Maude
Fat City
McCabe and Mrs. Miller
A Clockwork Orange
Mikey and Nicky
The Godfather
The Godfather II
Next Stop, Greenwich Village
One Is A Lonely Number
An Enemy of the People
Sunflower
Five Easy Pieces
Chit-Chat On the Nile
Autumn Sonata
The Yellow Handkerchief
A Special Day
Taxi Driver
Annie Hall
Stroszek
A Brief Vacation
Dog Day Afternoon
Le Chat
Lulu the Tool
La Horse
Payday
The New Centurions
Blume In Love
Whity
Made For Each Other
Johnny Got His Gun
Serie Noire
The Conversation
Opening Night
The Fifth Seal
The Outlaw Josey Wales
The Last Detail
Mr. Klein
Nuts in May
Minnie and Moskowitz
Zandy's Bride
Lies My Father Told Me
Wise Blood
Manhattan
Last Tango In Paris
Chinatown
Joe
Harry and Tonto
Nashville
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Network
A Woman Under The Influence
Harold and Maude
Fat City
McCabe and Mrs. Miller
A Clockwork Orange
Mikey and Nicky
The Godfather
The Godfather II
Next Stop, Greenwich Village
One Is A Lonely Number
An Enemy of the People
Sunflower
Five Easy Pieces
Chit-Chat On the Nile
Autumn Sonata
The Yellow Handkerchief
A Special Day
Taxi Driver
Annie Hall
Stroszek
A Brief Vacation
Dog Day Afternoon
Le Chat
Lulu the Tool
La Horse
Payday
The New Centurions
Blume In Love
Whity
Made For Each Other
Johnny Got His Gun
Serie Noire
The Conversation
Opening Night
The Fifth Seal
The Outlaw Josey Wales
The Last Detail
Mr. Klein
Nuts in May
Minnie and Moskowitz
Zandy's Bride
Lies My Father Told Me
Wise Blood
Manhattan
Last Tango In Paris
Chinatown
Joe
Last edited by matt72582; 02-21-20 at 06:08 PM.