+3
Enjoyed both 7th Heaven and Diary Of A Lost Girl but neither were really in contention for a spot on my list. On balance I think I prefer the 1937 remake of the former and the latter sadly just didn't quite have the impact with me that I hoped it might but it did introduce to me the lovely Edith Meinhard for which I thank it.
Seen: 19/20
My list:
20. Broken Blossoms (D.W. Griffith, 1919) [#34]
25. Helen Of Four Gates (Cecil M. Hepworth, 1920) [1-ptr]
Last edited by Chypmunk; 10-22-19 at 04:29 AM.
Reason: Either some antics or semantics - one of 'em