that's cool !! which have you seen?
25. Late Spring (1949) - Apathetic to this also
27. Persona (1966) - Great movie, in my own top 100
33. Sunrise (1927) - disliked this but should revisit it at some point
42. Sunset Boulevard (1950) - Good movie, but didn't love it
45. Dr. Strangelove (1963) - Hated it
48. It's a Wonderful Life (1946) - Hated it
51. Day For Night (1973) - Disliked it
58. Taxi Driver (1976) - Hated it, but should probably revisit
63. Rebel Without a Cause (1955) - Good, but much preferred East of Eden
70. The Passion of Joan of Arc (1928) - Disliked it
85. Yellow Submarine (1968) - Pretty, but otherwise didn't like it. Not really a Beatles fan
90. There Will Be Blood (2007) - Hated it
94. Heat (1995) - I saw it at the theater when I was 14, don't really remember it. Should watch again.
99. The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) - Hated it.
__________________